కమ్యూనికేషన్లు- సమాచార సాంకేతిక విజ్ఞాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాజ భాష హిందీ 75 సంవత్సరాల వేడుకలు - హిందీ భాషా దినోత్సవ సందర్భంగా స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్ల విడుదల చేసిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
14 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
జాతీయ అధికార భాషగా హిందీని స్వీకరించిన 75వ వార్షికోత్సవ సందర్భంగా ఈ రోజు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా హిందీ భాషా దినోత్సవ వేడుకలు నిర్వహించారు. 1949, సెప్టెంబరు 14న కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం దేవనాగరీ లిపిలో గల హిందీ భాషను జాతీయ అధికార భాషగా చట్టసభల ద్వారా తీర్మానించిన విషయాన్ని ఈ సందర్భంగా గుర్తుచేసుకున్నారు.
హోం శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని అధికార భాషా విభాగం 1975లో ఏర్పాటైన నాటి నుంచి అధికారిక వ్యవహారాలలో హిందీ వాడకాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడంలో ముఖ్య పాత్ర పోషించింది. ఈ గొప్ప మైలురాయిని చేరిన సందర్భానికి గుర్తుగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా నేడు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత్ మండపంలో నిర్వహించిన అధికార భాషగా హిందీ-75 సంవత్సరాల వేడుకలో స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్లను ఆవిష్కరించారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర సమాచార ప్రసారాలు, ఈశాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ జ్యోతిరాదిత్య ఎం. సింధియా మాట్లాడుతూ “ఈ రోజు హిందీ భాష భారత అధికార భాషగా 75 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి చేసుకున్న చారిత్రక సందర్భాన్ని పురస్కరించుకుని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా విడుదల చేశారు. స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్లను భారతదేశ సంస్కృతి, చరిత్రను ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లడంలో హిందీ భాష సహకారాన్ని ఈ తపాళా బిళ్ల గుర్తుచేస్తుంది. అలాగే నూతన, వికసిత్ భారత్ నిర్మాణంలో హిందీ భాష పాత్రను తెలియజేస్తుంది. దేశంలో అలాగే ప్రపంచవ్యాప్తంగా ఐక్యత, శాంతి స్థాపనలో 'హిందీ' ప్రాముఖ్యత గురించి ఈ తపాళా బిళ్ల మనకు గుర్తు చేస్తూనే ఉంటుందని నేను కచ్చితంగా భావిస్తున్నాను. జై హింద్!” అని పేర్కొన్నారు.
దేశాన్ని ఏకం చేయడంలో అలాగే విభిన్న భాషా వర్గాలకు సేవ చేయడంలో హిందీ భాష నిరంతర సహకారానికి ఈ స్మారక తపాలా బిళ్ల తగిన గౌరవ సూచిక అవుతుంది. ఇది గత 75 సంవత్సరాలుగా దేశ పరిపాలన, సాంస్కృతిక రంగాలలో హిందీ భాష ప్రయాణాన్ని సూచిస్తుంది.
ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత్ మండపంలో “రాజ్ భాష వజ్రోత్సవం” సందర్భంగా స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్లను విడుదల చేస్తున్న కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఈరోజు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని భారత్ మండపంలో “రాజ్ భాష వజ్రోత్సవం” సందర్భంగా స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్ల విడుదల దృశ్యం
“రాజ్ భాష వజ్రోత్సవం” సందర్భంగా రూపొందించిన స్మారక తపాళా బిళ్ల
రాజ్ భాష వజ్రోత్సవంపై జారీ చేయబడిన మొదటి రోజు కవర్.

Ministry of Communications
Celebrating 75 Years of Rajbhasha Hindi – Commemorative Postage Stamp Released by Union Home Minister & Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah on Hindi Diwas
14 SEP 2024 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
On 14th September 2024, India celebrates Hindi Diwas, marking the 75th anniversary of Hindi being adopted as the official language of the Union. This occasion, known as the Diamond Jubilee of Rajbhasha, commemorates the historic decision taken by the Constituent Assembly on 14th September 1949, when Hindi, in the Devanagari script, was designated as the official language of the Union of India.
The Department of Official Language, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, has played a significant role in promoting the use of Hindi in official matters since its establishment in 1975. To honor this momentous milestone, Union Home Minister & Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, unveiled a commemorative postage stamp on 14th September 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, in a grand ceremony marking 75 years of Hindi as the official language.
On this occasion Union Minister of Communications and Development of Northern Region Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia remarked “Today, on the historic occasion of Hindi language completing 75 years of being India's official language, Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has released a commemorative postage stamp.
The stamp celebrates the contribution of Hindi language in carrying forward the culture and history of India and also highlights it's role in building a New and Viksit Bharat.
I am certain that the Stamp will continue to remind us about the importance of 'Hindi' in ensuring unity and peace in the country and across the world. Jai Hind!”
This commemorative postage stamp from the Department of Posts is a tribute to Hindi's enduring role in uniting the country and serving diverse linguistic communities. It celebrates the significant journey of Hindi in the nation's administrative and cultural landscape over the past 75 years.
Hon'ble Union Home Minister & Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, unveiled a commemorative postage stamp on “Diamond Jubilee of Rajbhasha”
14th September 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Release of commemorative postage stamp on “Diamond Jubilee of Rajbhasha” on
14th September 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
Commemorative Postage Stamp on “Diamond Jubilee of Rajbhasha”
First Day Cover issued on Diamond Jubilee of Rajbhasha