विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि कार्य विभाग-विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण का शुभारंभ
14 SEP 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और सभी प्रकार के लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से विधि कार्य विभाग विशेष अभियान 4.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण की शुरूआत करने जा रहा है। यह प्रारंभिक चरण 17 सितंबर 2024 को शुरू होगा और 1 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलेगा। इस अवधि के दौरान विभाग प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय, राज्य सरकारों, माननीय संसद सदस्यों और कैबिनेट सचिवालय आदि से प्राप्त विभिन्न संदर्भों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों के संबंध में लक्ष्यों की पहचान करेगा। इसकी अधिक से अधिक पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने हेतु, विशेष अभियान 4.0 के संचालन के लिए दिशा-निर्देश सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों और इस विभाग के विभिन्न अनुभागों के साथ साझा किए गए हैं।
केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया नियमावली (सीएसएमओपी) और अभिलेख प्रतिधारण अनुसूची के संबंध में इस विभाग के कर्मचारियों को जागरूक करने के लिए प्रशिक्षण और कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, इस अवधि के दौरान फाइलों की छंटाई, सीपीजीआरएएमएस सहित विभिन्न वेब पोर्टलों पर विभाग को सौंपे गए कार्यों की जानकारी को अद्यतन करने की योजना बनाई गई है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Department of Legal Affairs - Roll Out of Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 4.0
14 SEP 2024 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Legal Affairs is going to roll out the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 with the mandate of promoting Swachhata and reducing pendency of all kinds. The preparatory phase will start from 17th September 2024 to 1st October, 2024. During this period, the Department will identify targets in respect of pendency pertaining to various references, received from PMO, State Governments, Hon’ble Members of Parliament, and References from the Cabinet Secretariat etc. For giving maximum outreach, the guidelines for conducting Special Campaign 4.0 have been shared with all the attached offices and various sections of this Department.
Training and workshop have been aligned for sensitizing the staff of this Department with regard to Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) and Record Retention Schedule. In addition, weeding out of files, updating the information on tasks assigned to the Department on various web portals including CPGRAMS, have been planned during the period.