Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to Participate in Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd to 31st October 2024
14 SEP 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation will participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 with the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 16th September 2024.
Shri Vumlunmang Vualnam, Secretary, Civil Aviation chaired a meeting to discuss and finalize the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 on 29th August, 2024 which was attended by senior Officers from the ministry, attached offices and PSUs.In this meeting the Key activities for the Campaign have also been identified.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation and its attached offices, autonomous bodies and PSUs are all geared up for participation in Special Campaign 4.0 in a big way with full vigor and dedication.
Ministry of Civil Aviation participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata (02nd -31st October, 2023) along with all attached offices, including field offices, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs to minimize the pendency and to institutionalize Swachhata.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is committed to building on the objectives and achievements of previous campaigns.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक स्वच्छता और लंबित मामलों के निपटारे के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेगा
14 SEP 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेगा, जिसका उद्देश्य लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करना और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना है। इस अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 16 सितंबर 2024 से शुरू होगा।
नागर विमानन सचिव श्री वुमलुनमंग वुलनम ने 29 अगस्त 2024 को विशेष अभियान 4.0 के लिए रोडमैप पर चर्चा करने और उसे अंतिम रूप देने के लिए एक बैठक की अध्यक्षता की जिसमें मंत्रालय, संबद्ध कार्यालयों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इस बैठक में अभियान के लिए प्रमुख गतिविधियों की पहचान की गई।
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय और इसके संबद्ध कार्यालय, स्वायत्त निकाय एवं सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रम पूरे उत्साह और समर्पण के साथ बड़े पैमाने पर विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेने के तैयार हैं।
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 (02-31 अक्टूबर, 2023) में फील्ड कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों सहित सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों के साथ भाग लिया ताकि लंबित मामलों को कम किया जा सके और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाया जा सके।
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय पिछले अभियानों के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।