Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to Participate in Special Campaign 4.0 for Swachhata and Disposal of Pending Matters from 2nd to 31st October 2024
14 SEP 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation will participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 with the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata from 2nd October to 31st October 2024, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 16th September 2024.
Shri Vumlunmang Vualnam, Secretary, Civil Aviation chaired a meeting to discuss and finalize the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 on 29th August, 2024 which was attended by senior Officers from the ministry, attached offices and PSUs.In this meeting the Key activities for the Campaign have also been identified.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation and its attached offices, autonomous bodies and PSUs are all geared up for participation in Special Campaign 4.0 in a big way with full vigor and dedication.
Ministry of Civil Aviation participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata (02nd -31st October, 2023) along with all attached offices, including field offices, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs to minimize the pendency and to institutionalize Swachhata.
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is committed to building on the objectives and achievements of previous campaigns.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک سوچھتا اور التواء میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں شرکت کرے گی
14 SEP 2024 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت ایک خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں شریک ہوگی جس کا مقصد التوا میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانا اور سوچھتا مہم کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس مہم کا آغاز 2 اکتوبر کو ہوگا اور 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک یہ جاری رہے گی ۔ اس مہم کے لئے تیاریوں کا مرحلہ 16 ستمبر 2024 کو شروع ہوگا ۔
شہری ہوابازی محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب ووملن منگ ولنام نےاس خصوصی مہم کے لائحہ عمل کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے 29 اگست 2024 کو ایک میٹنگ منعقد کی تھی جس میں وزارت ، اس کے ذیلی محکموں اور پی ایس یوز کے سینئرحکام نے شرکت کی تھی۔ اس میٹنگ میں مہم کے لیے اہم سرگرمیوں کی نشاندہی بھی کی گئی ہے۔
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت اور اس سے متعلقہ دفاتر، خود مختار ادارے اور پی ایس یوز سبھی اس خصوصی مہم 4.0 میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لینے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہیں۔
شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت نے فیلڈآفس سمیت اپنے متعلقہ دفاتر ، خودمختار اداروں اور پی ایس یوز کے ساتھ التوا میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کی خصوصی 3.0 (02 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023)میں شرکت کی تھی ۔
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت پچھلی مہم کی حصولیابیوں اور مقاصد سے استفادہ کرنے کے لئے پابندعہد ہے۔