कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) में विशेष अभियान 4.0 के सफल संचालन की तैयारी शुरू
13 SEP 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन के लिए कमर कस ली है। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन पर ध्यान देने के साथ लंबित मामलों के संबंध में लक्ष्यों की पहचान करने के लिए अभियान का प्रारंभिक चरण 16 से 30 सितंबर 2024 तक शुरू होगा। कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान, स्वच्छता, डिजिटलीकरण, समावेशिता, कार्यालय स्थानों में सुधार, स्क्रैप का निपटान और रिकॉर्ड निराई/संरक्षण पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जाएगा। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत डीएआरपीजी ने दो महत्वपूर्ण पहल की थीं: - (1). डिजिटल डीएआरपीजी - जिसके तहत इंटेलिजेंट शिकायत मॉनिटरिंग डैशबोर्ड (आईजीएमएस) और सीपीजीआरएएमएस का ट्री डैशबोर्ड लॉन्च किया गया और (2). ऐतिहासिक अभिलेखों का संरक्षण जिसके अंतर्गत आयोगों/समितियों की रिपोर्टें संरक्षित की गईं।
डीएआरपीजी में विशेष अभियान 4.0 कार्यालय स्थानों के कुशल प्रबंधन, कार्यालय स्थानों के विस्तार, शौचालयों के नवीकरण, ई-स्क्रैप के निपटान, स्क्रैप किए गए वाहनों की बिक्री, ऐतिहासिक दस्तावेजों के संरक्षण, सामूहिक गतिविधि, श्रमदान और वृक्षारोपण पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा।
डीएआरपीजी में संरक्षित डीएआरपीजी लाइब्रेरी के पुराने प्रकाशनों की सूची (2023)
क्रम संख्या
प्रकाशन का नाम
1.
भारत सरकार के सचिवालयों और कुछ अन्य विभागों में क्लर्कों के वेतन और संभावनाओं की अपर्याप्तता के संबंध में शिकायतों की जांच के लिए नियुक्त गृह विभाग कलकत्ता, 1908 समिति की रिपोर्ट
1.
सरकारी कार्यालयों के संगठन और स्टाफिंग पर कर्मचारी समिति की अंतिम रिपोर्ट, कर्मचारियों पर समिति, 1919
1.
भारत सरकार सचिवालय समिति की रिपोर्ट, 1937
1.
सचिवालय पुनर्गठन समिति की रिपोर्ट, 1947
1.
भारत में लोक प्रशासन एक सर्वेक्षण की रिपोर्ट, पॉल एप्पलबाय, 1953
1.
आयात और निर्यात नीति समिति की रिपोर्ट, ए रामास्वामी मुदालियार, 1952
1.
भ्रष्टाचार निवारण समिति की रिपोर्ट, के संथानम, 1964
1.
लोक प्रशासन पर रिपोर्ट, ए डी गोरवाला, 1953
सीपीजीआरएएमएस का ट्री डैशबोर्ड

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparations for successful conduct of Special Campaign 4.0 commence in Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG)
13 SEP 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has geared up for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign will start from 16th to 30th September 2024 to identify targets in respect of Pendency’s – with focus on records management. During the Implementation Phase, special focus will be on Swachhata, Digitization, Inclusivity, Improving office spaces, Disposal of scrap, and Record weeding/Preservation. The DARPG under Special Campaign 3.0 had undertaken 2 significant initiatives: - (a). Digital DARPG- Under which the Intelligent Grievance Monitoring Dashboard (IGMS) and Tree Dashboard of CPGRAMS were launched and (b). Preservation of Historical Records under which Reports of Commissions/Committees were preserved.
The Special Campaign 4.0 in DARPG will focus on efficient management of office spaces, enhancement of office spaces, renovation of toilets, disposal of e-Scrap, sale of scrapped vehicles, Preservation of historic documents, mass activity, Shramdaan and plantation.
List of old Publications of DARPG Library preserved in DARPG (2023)
S.No.
Name of the Publication
1.
Report of the Committee appointed to investigate the complaints of the clerks in the Government of India Secretariats and in certain other departments, in regard to insufficiency of pay and prospects, home dept. Calcutta, 1908
1.
Final report of the committee on staff on the organization & staffing of government offices, Committee on Staff, 1919
1.
Report of Government of India Secretariat Committee, 1937
1.
Report of the Secretariat Reorganization Committee, 1947
1.
Public Administration in India Report of a Survey, Paul Appleby, 1953
1.
Report of the import and export policy committee, A Ramaswamy Mudaliar, 1952
1.
Report of the committee on prevention of corruption, K Santhanam, 1964
1.
Report on Public Administration, A D Gorwala, 1953
Tree Dashboard of CPGRAMS