Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Preparations for successful conduct of Special Campaign 4.0 commence in Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG)
13 SEP 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has geared up for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign will start from 16th to 30th September 2024 to identify targets in respect of Pendency’s – with focus on records management. During the Implementation Phase, special focus will be on Swachhata, Digitization, Inclusivity, Improving office spaces, Disposal of scrap, and Record weeding/Preservation. The DARPG under Special Campaign 3.0 had undertaken 2 significant initiatives: - (a). Digital DARPG- Under which the Intelligent Grievance Monitoring Dashboard (IGMS) and Tree Dashboard of CPGRAMS were launched and (b). Preservation of Historical Records under which Reports of Commissions/Committees were preserved.
The Special Campaign 4.0 in DARPG will focus on efficient management of office spaces, enhancement of office spaces, renovation of toilets, disposal of e-Scrap, sale of scrapped vehicles, Preservation of historic documents, mass activity, Shramdaan and plantation.
List of old Publications of DARPG Library preserved in DARPG (2023)
S.No.
Name of the Publication
1.
Report of the Committee appointed to investigate the complaints of the clerks in the Government of India Secretariats and in certain other departments, in regard to insufficiency of pay and prospects, home dept. Calcutta, 1908
1.
Final report of the committee on staff on the organization & staffing of government offices, Committee on Staff, 1919
1.
Report of Government of India Secretariat Committee, 1937
1.
Report of the Secretariat Reorganization Committee, 1947
1.
Public Administration in India Report of a Survey, Paul Appleby, 1953
1.
Report of the import and export policy committee, A Ramaswamy Mudaliar, 1952
1.
Report of the committee on prevention of corruption, K Santhanam, 1964
1.
Report on Public Administration, A D Gorwala, 1953
Tree Dashboard of CPGRAMS

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے کامیاب انعقاد کے لیے تیاریاں شروع
13 SEP 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے نفاذ کے لیے کمر کس لی ہے۔ مہم کا تیاری کا مرحلہ 16 سے 30 ستمبر 2024 تک شروع ہو گا تاکہ التوا کے حوالے سے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے – جس میں ریکارڈوں کے انتظام پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔ نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران، سوچھتا، ڈیجیٹائزیشن، شمولیت، دفتری جگہوں کو بہتر بنانے، اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے، اور ریکارڈ ویڈنگ/تحفظ پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز رکھی جائے گی۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت 2 اہم اقدامات کیے تھے: - (a)۔ ڈیجیٹل ڈی اے آر پی جی - جس کے تحت سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کا انٹیلیجنٹ گریوینس مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ (آئی جی ایم ایس) اور ٹری ڈیش بورڈ شروع کیا گیا اور (b)۔ تاریخی ریکارڈ کا تحفظ جس کے تحت کمیشنوں/ کمیٹیوں کی رپورٹوں کو محفوظ کیا جاتا تھا۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی میں خصوصی مہم 4.0 دفتری جگہوں کے مؤثر انتظام، دفتری جگہوں کو بہتر بنانے، بیت الخلا کی تزئین و آرائش، ای-سکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے، اسکریپ شدہ گاڑیوں کی فروخت، تاریخی دستاویزات کے تحفظ، بڑے پیمانے پر سرگرمی، شرمدان اور شجرکاری پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی۔
ڈی اے آر پی جی (2023) میں محفوظ ڈی اے آر پی جی لائبریری کی پرانی اشاعتوں کی فہرست
نمبر شمار
اشاعت کا نام
1
حکومت ہند کے سکریٹریٹ اور بعض دیگر محکموں میں تنخواہوں اور امکانات کی کمی کے سلسلے میں کلرکوں کی شکایات کی تحقیقات کے لیے مقرر کی گئی کمیٹی کی رپورٹ، محکمہ داخلہ کلکتہ، 1908۔
2
سرکاری دفاتر کی تنظیم اور عملے کے بارے میں کمیٹی کی حتمی رپورٹ، اسٹاف کمیٹی، 1919
3
حکومت ہند سیکرٹریٹ کمیٹی کی رپورٹ، 1937
4
سیکرٹریٹ ری آرگنائزیشن کمیٹی کی رپورٹ، 1947
5
انڈیا میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن رپورٹ سروے، پال ایپلبی، 1953
6
امپورٹ اینڈ ایکسپورٹ پالیسی کمیٹی کی رپورٹ، اے رامسوامی مدلیار، 1952
7
بدعنوانی کی روک تھام پر کمیٹی کی رپورٹ، کے سنتھانم، 1964
8
پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن پر رپورٹ، اے ڈی گوروالا، 1953