Ministry of Law and Justice
Roll Out of Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Legislative Department will roll out the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 with the mandate of promoting Swachhata and reducing pendency. The preparatory phase will kick start from 17th September to 1st October, 2024 which will identify targets in respect of pendency pertaining to various references received from PMO, State Governments, Hon’ble MPs, Cabinet References, etc. and Record Management. For giving maximum outreach, guidelines for conducting Special Campaign 4.0 have been shared with all the attached offices and various sections of this Department. Also, for the above purposes an induction session Chaired by the Nodal Officer of Legislative Department for the Special Campaign 4.0 has been held on 13.09.2024.
Trainings and workshops have been aligned for sensitizing the staff of this Department with regard to Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) and Record Retention Schedule. In addition, weeding out of files, clearing up of the pendency on various portals including CPGRAMS, implementation of the Desk system, defined channel of submission, etc. have been planned during the period.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کا آغاز
13 SEP 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ قانون صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے کے مینڈیٹ کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تیاری کے مرحلے کا آغاز کرے گا۔ تیاری کا مرحلہ یسے یکم اکتوبر سے شروع ہوگا 2024 جس میں پی ایم او، ریاستی حکومتوں، معزز ممبران پارلیمنٹ، کابینہ کے استفسارات وغیرہ اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سے متعلق زیر التواء ریفرنسز کے سلسلے میں اہداف کی نشاندہی کی جائے گی۔ زیادہ سے زیادہ رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے انعقاد کے لیے ہدایات اس محکمہ کے تمام منسلک دفاتر اور مختلف طبقوں کے ساتھ شیئر کی گئی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ مذکورہ بالا مقاصد کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے محکمہ قانون ساز کے نوڈل افسر کی صدارت میں 13.09.2024 کو ایک انڈکشن سیشن منعقد کیا گیا ہے۔
سنٹرل سیکریٹریٹ مینوئل آف آفس پروسیجر (سی ایس ایم او پی) اور ریکارڈ ریٹینشن شیڈول کے حوالے سے اس محکمے کے عملے کو حساس بنانے کے لیے تربیت اور ورکشاپس کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ اس مدت کے دوران فائلوں کو ختم کرنے، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس سمیت مختلف پورٹلز پر زیر التواء معاملات کا تصفیہ کرنے، ڈیسک سسٹم کے نفاذ، داخل کرانے کے متعین چینل وغیرہ کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔