Ministry of Law and Justice
Roll Out of Preparatory Phase of Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Legislative Department will roll out the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 4.0 with the mandate of promoting Swachhata and reducing pendency. The preparatory phase will kick start from 17th September to 1st October, 2024 which will identify targets in respect of pendency pertaining to various references received from PMO, State Governments, Hon’ble MPs, Cabinet References, etc. and Record Management. For giving maximum outreach, guidelines for conducting Special Campaign 4.0 have been shared with all the attached offices and various sections of this Department. Also, for the above purposes an induction session Chaired by the Nodal Officer of Legislative Department for the Special Campaign 4.0 has been held on 13.09.2024.
Trainings and workshops have been aligned for sensitizing the staff of this Department with regard to Central Secretariat Manual of Office Procedure (CSMoP) and Record Retention Schedule. In addition, weeding out of files, clearing up of the pendency on various portals including CPGRAMS, implementation of the Desk system, defined channel of submission, etc. have been planned during the period.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 4.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण प्रारंभ
13 SEP 2024 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग स्वच्छता को प्रोत्साहित करने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से विशेष अभियान 4.0 का प्रारंभिक चरण शुरू करेगा। तैयारी का चरण 17 सितंबर से 1 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलेगा, जिसमें पीएमओ, राज्य सरकारों, माननीय सांसदों, कैबिनेट संदर्भों आदि और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन से प्राप्त विभिन्न संदर्भों से संबंधित लंबित मामलों के संबंध में लक्ष्यों की पहचान की जाएगी। अधिकतम पहुंच प्रदान हेतु विशेष अभियान 4.0 के संचालन दिशानिर्देश इस विभाग के सभी संबंद्धित कार्यालयों और विभिन्न अनुभागों के साथ साझा किए गए हैं। साथ ही, उपरोक्त उद्देश्यों के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का आयोजन विधायी विभाग के नोडल अधिकारी की अध्यक्षता में एक प्रेरण सत्र 13.09.2024 को किया गया है।
केंद्रीय सचिवालय कार्यालय प्रक्रिया मैनुअल (सीएसएमओपी) और रिकॉर्ड प्रतिधारण अनुसूची के संबंध में इस विभाग के कर्मचारियों को संवेदनशील बनाने के लिए प्रशिक्षण और कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की गई हैं। इसके अलावा, इस अवधि के दौरान फाइलों की छंटनी, सीपीजीआरएएमएस सहित विभिन्न पोर्टलों पर लंबित मामलों को निपटाने, डेस्क प्रणाली के कार्यान्वयन, सबमिशन के परिभाषित चैनल आदि की योजना बनाई गई है।