Ministry of Finance
DFS gears up to participate in the Special Campaign 4.0
DFS also carried forward activities under Special Campaign 3.0 from November 2023 to August 2024
13 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, is all geared up for the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has issued guidelines for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 to institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pendency in Government offices.
At the very outset, DFS has sensitised all its officers and has written to all the organisations under it to continue with the ongoing activities and to launch Special Campaign 4.0 at their respective organisations from 02nd to 31st October, 2024. Various in-person and VC meetings have been already held to finalise the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 and to make it a grand success.
During the Special Campaign 3.0 in 2023, DFS and its organisations actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 02nd Oct to 31st Oct 2023, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October 2023.
Further, DFS and all organisations of DFS are conducting the activities every month on continuous basis. A monthly reporting on achievements are being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2023.
The highlights & achievements of DFS and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2023 to August 2024 are as follows:
• Cleanliness Campaigns/Sites/Offices Cleaned: 1,056
• Space Freed: 1,11,349 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 4,20,76,728 /-
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 2,66,097
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 73,863

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (DFS) ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ
13 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਨੇ ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2024 ਤੱਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 3.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਇਆ
ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (DFS) 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (DARPG) ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਅਤੇ 02 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0 ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੱਖ ਤੇ ਵੀਸੀ (VC) ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਲ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 3.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਪੈਂਡਿਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨੇ 02 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ 3.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ ਸੀ। 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਕੈਂਪੇਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੀਚੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਹਰ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਐੱਸਸੀਡੀਪੀਐੱਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ 2024 ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੀਐੱਫਐੱਸ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ:
• ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ/ਸਥਾਨ/ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ -1056
• ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਥਾਂ – 1,11,349 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ
• ਸਕ੍ਰੈਪ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ- 4,20,76,728 ਰੁਪਏ
• ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਨ – 2,66,097
• ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ -73,863