Ministry of Finance
DFS gears up to participate in the Special Campaign 4.0
DFS also carried forward activities under Special Campaign 3.0 from November 2023 to August 2024
13 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance, is all geared up for the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2024. The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) has issued guidelines for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 to institutionalise cleanliness and reduce pendency in Government offices.
At the very outset, DFS has sensitised all its officers and has written to all the organisations under it to continue with the ongoing activities and to launch Special Campaign 4.0 at their respective organisations from 02nd to 31st October, 2024. Various in-person and VC meetings have been already held to finalise the roadmap for Special Campaign 4.0 and to make it a grand success.
During the Special Campaign 3.0 in 2023, DFS and its organisations actively participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 02nd Oct to 31st Oct 2023, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. The targets of the campaign were achieved by the end of campaign on 31st October 2023.
Further, DFS and all organisations of DFS are conducting the activities every month on continuous basis. A monthly reporting on achievements are being uploaded on SCDPM portal regularly since November 2023.
The highlights & achievements of DFS and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2023 to August 2024 are as follows:
• Cleanliness Campaigns/Sites/Offices Cleaned: 1,056
• Space Freed: 1,11,349 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 4,20,76,728 /-
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 2,66,097
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 73,863

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (डीएफएस) विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेने के लिए तैयार
डीएफएस ने नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत विभिन्न गतिविधियों को भी आगे बढ़ाया
13 SEP 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय का वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (डीएफएस) 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक संचालित होने वाले विशेष अभियान 4.0 में भाग लेने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 के कार्यान्वयन हेतु दिशानिर्देश जारी किए हैं।
सबसे पहले, डीएफएस ने अपने सभी अधिकारियों को जागरूक किया है और अपने अधीन सभी संगठनों को वर्तमान में चल रही गतिविधियों को जारी रखने और 02 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक अपने संबंधित संगठनों में विशेष अभियान 4.0 शुरू करने के लिए लिखा है। विशेष अभियान 4.0 के रोडमैप को अंतिम रूप देने और इसे सफल बनाने के लिए विभिन्न प्रत्यक्ष व वीसी बैठकें पहले ही आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं।
वर्ष 2023 में विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए डीएफएस एवं उसके संगठनों ने 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया था। 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को इस अभियान की समाप्ति तक इसके निर्धारित लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिये गये थे।
इसके अलावा, डीएफएस और डीएफएस के सभी संगठन हर महीने निरंतर आधार पर गतिविधियों का संचालन कर रहे हैं। नवंबर 2023 से नियमित रूप से एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर उपलब्धियों से संबंधित मासिक रिपोर्टिंग अपलोड की जा रही है।
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 के बीच के महीनों में डीएफएस और उसके संगठनों द्वारा अर्जित की गई मुख्य विशेषताएं एवं उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार हैं:
• स्वच्छता अभियान/स्थल/कार्यालयों की सफाई: 1,056
• खाली की गई जगह: 1,11,349 वर्ग फुट
• स्क्रैप के निपटान से अर्जित राजस्व: 4,20,76,728 रुपये
• लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा: 2,66,097
• लोक शिकायत से संबंधित अपीलों का निपटारा: 73,863