Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice under the guidance of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is holding a Special Campaign 4.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhta of the Office premises. Drive will be held in two phases, while Phase-I, which is the identification phase for various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) of the Department of Justice, will be held from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024. During this phase sites requiring sprucing and cleaning will also be identified.
Subsequently, the Phase-II which is to be held from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024, all the pendency identified and cleaning of sites will be undertaken. The Department of Justice is committed to timely disposal of the pending matters. The Department will monitor the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 and upload report on daily basis on a Web-portal for the Special Campaign 4.0 which has been launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances on 13th of September, 2024 specifically for the purpose of Special Campaign 4.0.
Department of Justice has been already taking measures for making the Special Campaign 4.0 a successful campaign. Apart from taking necessary actions in overall working of the Department of Justice, it has also brought National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA) under the ambit of Special Campaign for Swachhta part of the Campaign. Secretary (Justice) has taken a review meeting on action plan of Department of Justice under Special Campaign 4.0, with all the senior officers of the Department of Justice on 7th September, 2024. Subsequently, Joint Secretary (Admin), who has been appointed as Nodal Officer for the campaign sensitized all the Officers/Officials of the Department of Justice and requested their cooperation for making this campaign a success. Moreover, a dedicated hour on each day of the Campaign period, has been prescribed for giving specialized treatment to the matters connected with the Campaign.

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
خصوصی مہم 4.0
13 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انصاف انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ کی رہنمائی میں زیر التوا معاملات کا تصفیہ کرنے اور دفتر کے احاطے کی صفائی ستھرائی پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کے لیے ایک خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ مہم دو مرحلوں میں منعقد کی جائے گی، جبکہ پہلا مرحلہ ، جو محکمہ انصاف کے مختلف زیر التوا معاملوں (جیسے ممبران پارلیمنٹ کے استفسارات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں ، ریاستی حکومتوں کے استفسارات ، بین وزارتی استفسارات ، عوامی شکایات وغیرہ) کے لیے شناخت کا مرحلہ 16.09.2024 سے 30.09.2024 تک منعقد ہوگا۔ اس مرحلے کے دوران سلائی اور صفائی کی ضرورت والے مقامات کی بھی نشاندہی کی جائے گی۔
اس کے بعد دوسرا مرحلہ جو 02.10.2024 سے 31.10.2024 تک منعقد ہونا ہے، تمام زیر التواء مقامات کی نشاندہی اور صفائی کی جائے گی۔ محکمہ انصاف زیر التواء معاملات کو بروقت نمٹانے کے لیے عہدبستہ ہے۔ محکمہ خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیشرفت کی نگرانی کرے گا اور خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے لیے روزانہ کی بنیاد پر ویب پورٹل پر رپورٹ اپ لوڈ کرے گا جس کا آغاز محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات نے 13 ستمبر، 2024 کو خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے مقصد کے لیے کیا ہے۔.
محکمہ انصاف خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے پہلے ہی اقدامات کر رہا ہے۔ محکمہ انصاف کے مجموعی کام کاج میں ضروری اقدامات کرنے کے علاوہ ، یہ نیشنل جوڈیشل اکیڈمی (این جے اے) بھوپال اور نیشنل لیگل سروسز اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (این اے ایل ایس اے) کو بھی مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم کے دائرے میں لایا ہے۔ سیکرٹری (انصاف) نے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے تحت محکمہ انصاف کے ایکشن پلان پر جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیا ہے جس میں محکمہ انصاف کے تمام سینئر افسران 7 ستمبر، 2024کو شریک ہوئے۔ اس کے بعد جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمن)، جنہیں اس مہم کے لیے نوڈل آفیسر مقرر کیا گیا ہے، نے محکمہ انصاف کے تمام افسران / اہلکاروں کو آگاہ کیا اور اس مہم کو کامیاب بنانے کے لیے ان کے تعاون کی درخواست کی۔ مزید برآں مہم کے دوران ہر روز ایک مخصوص گھنٹہ مقرر کیا گیا ہے تاکہ مہم سے جڑے معاملات پر خصوصی توجہ دی جا سکے۔