Ministry of Law and Justice
Special Campaign 4.0
13 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Justice under the guidance of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is holding a Special Campaign 4.0 for clearing pendency and focusing on Swachhta of the Office premises. Drive will be held in two phases, while Phase-I, which is the identification phase for various pending matters (like References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurances, References from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Public Grievances etc.) of the Department of Justice, will be held from 16.09.2024 to 30.09.2024. During this phase sites requiring sprucing and cleaning will also be identified.
Subsequently, the Phase-II which is to be held from 02.10.2024 to 31.10.2024, all the pendency identified and cleaning of sites will be undertaken. The Department of Justice is committed to timely disposal of the pending matters. The Department will monitor the progress of the Special Campaign 4.0 and upload report on daily basis on a Web-portal for the Special Campaign 4.0 which has been launched by the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances on 13th of September, 2024 specifically for the purpose of Special Campaign 4.0.
Department of Justice has been already taking measures for making the Special Campaign 4.0 a successful campaign. Apart from taking necessary actions in overall working of the Department of Justice, it has also brought National Judicial Academy (NJA) Bhopal and National Legal Services Authority of India (NALSA) under the ambit of Special Campaign for Swachhta part of the Campaign. Secretary (Justice) has taken a review meeting on action plan of Department of Justice under Special Campaign 4.0, with all the senior officers of the Department of Justice on 7th September, 2024. Subsequently, Joint Secretary (Admin), who has been appointed as Nodal Officer for the campaign sensitized all the Officers/Officials of the Department of Justice and requested their cooperation for making this campaign a success. Moreover, a dedicated hour on each day of the Campaign period, has been prescribed for giving specialized treatment to the matters connected with the Campaign.

சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0
13 SEP 2024 5:19PM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் வழிகாட்டுதலின்படி, நீதித்துறை வளாகத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளை சரிசெய்யவும், தூய்மையை முன்னிறுத்தியும் சிறப்பு முகாம் 4.0 நடத்தி வருகிறது. நீதித்துறையில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு அம்சங்களுக்கான (நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள், மாநில அரசுகளின் குறிப்புகள், அமைச்சகங்களுக்கு இடையிலான குறிப்புகள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் போன்றவை) அடையாளம் காணும் நடவடிக்கையின் முதல் கட்டம், 16.09.2024 முதல் 30.09.2024 வரை நடைபெறும். இந்தக் கட்டத்தில் சுத்தம் செய்வதற்குரிய இடங்கள் அடையாளம் காணப்படும்.
அதைத் தொடர்ந்து, 02.10.2024 முதல் 31.10.2024 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில், நிலுவையில் உள்ள அனைத்து இடங்களும் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு, இடங்களை சுத்தம் செய்யும் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும். நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் தீர்க்க நீதித்துறை உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. சிறப்பு .இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் முன்னேற்றத்தை அமைச்சகம் கண்காணித்து, சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் நோக்கத்திற்காக, 2024 செப்டம்பர் 13 அன்று நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கான வலை தளத்தில் தினசரி அடிப்படையில் அறிக்கையை பதிவேற்றும்.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0- ஒரு வெற்றிகரமான இயக்கமா மாற்றுவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை நீதித்துறை ஏற்கனவே எடுத்து வருகிறது. நீதித்துறையின் ஒட்டுமொத்த செயல்பாட்டில், தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுப்பது தவிர, போபாலில் உள்ள தேசிய நீதித்துறை அகாடமி (NJA) மற்றும் இந்திய தேசிய சட்டப் பணிகள் ஆணையம் (NALSA) ஆகியவற்றையும் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் என்ற வரம்பிற்குள் கொண்டு வந்துள்ளது. 2024செப்டம்பர் 7-ம் தேதி நீதித்துறையின் அனைத்து மூத்த அதிகாரிகளுடனும் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ன் கீழ், நீதித்துறையின் செயல் திட்டம் குறித்த மறுஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தை செயலாளர் (நீதி) நடத்தினார். அதைத் தொடர்ந்து, இயக்கத்திற்கான சிறப்புப் பணி அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இணைச் செயலாளர் (நிர்வாகம்), நீதித்துறையின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகள் / அலவலர்களையும் உணர்த்தி, இந்த இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக மாற்ற அவர்களின் ஒத்துழைப்பைக் கோரினார். மேலும், இந்த இயக்கத்தின் ஒவ்வொரு நாளும், ஒரு மணி நேரம் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டு, இயக்கம் தொடர்பான அம்சங்களில் சிறப்புக் கவனம் செலுத்த தீர்மானிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.