Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Ministry of Food Processing Industries to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2024 for promoting Swachhta and Reducing Pendency
13 SEP 2024 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries is scheduled to participate in the Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2024, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 16th September 2024.
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries has made significant progress with the accomplishments of Special Campaign 3.0, disposing off pending matters and Swachhata during 02nd - 31st October, 2023 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government offices.
Apart from the Ministry, both Autonomous Bodies (NIFTEM Kundli and NIFTEM Thanjavur), under purview of this Ministry, also participated in the campaign.
In preparation for this nationwide initiative, from November, 2023 to August 2024 the Ministry identified and disposed various pending issues, including about 30 references from Members of Parliament/ VIPs, 413 public grievances, 7000 square feet of space freed and revenue of Rs.2,80,000/- generated from scrap disposal.
The Ministry, now gearing up for the Special Campaign 4.0, has committed to promoting a clean and waste-free India through a pledge administered to all its officials. Secretary (FPI) has urged senior officials to strive for the successful attainment of targets during the campaign. Similar to the Swachhata Campaign, the Ministry of Food Processing Industries has also instructed its autonomous bodies for active participation in this nationwide campaign.

உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழிற்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம்
உணவு பதன தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-ல் பங்கேற்க உள்ளது.
13 SEP 2024 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள விஷயங்களைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கும், தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கும், உணவு பதன தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் 2024 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் அக்டோபர் 31, வரை சிறப்பு பிரச்சாரம் 4.0-ல் பங்கேற்க திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது, பிரச்சாரத்திற்கான ஆயத்த கட்டம் 16 செப்டம்பர் 2024 அன்று தொடங்குகிறது.
தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்கவும், அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகளை குறைக்கவும் 2023 அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 31 வரை சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 மற்றும் நிலுவையில் இருந்த வழக்குகளை முடித்து வைத்ததன் மூலம், உணவு பதன தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம், குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது.
அமைச்சகம் தவிர, இந்த அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள இரண்டு தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளும் (NIFTEM குண்ட்லி மற்றும் NIFTEM தஞ்சாவூர்) இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்றன.
நாடு தழுவிய இந்த முன்முயற்சிக்கு தயாராகும் வகையில், நவம்பர் 2023 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 2024 வரை, நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் / முக்கிய பிரமுகர்களிடமிருந்து சுமார் 30 குறிப்புகள், 413 பொது குறைகள், 7000 சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டதுடன் கழிவு அகற்றலிலிருந்து ரூ.2,80,000/- வருவாய் ஈட்டுவது உள்ளிட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு பிரச்சினைகளை அமைச்சகம் அடையாளம் கண்டு தீர்த்து வைத்தது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0-க்கு இப்போது தயாராகி வரும் அமைச்சகம், அதன் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளுக்கும் வழங்கப்பட்ட உறுதிமொழியின் மூலம், தூய்மையான மற்றும் கழிவு இல்லாத இந்தியாவை ஊக்குவிக்க உறுதியளித்துள்ளது. பிரச்சாரத்தின் போது இலக்குகளை வெற்றிகரமாக அடைய பாடுபடுமாறு மூத்த அதிகாரிகளை, உணவுப் பதன துறைச் செயலாளர் வலியுறுத்தியுள்ளார். தூய்மை இயக்கத்தைப் போலவே, உணவுப் பதனத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகமும், நாடு தழுவிய இந்த இயக்கத்தில் தீவிரமாக பங்கேற்குமாறு தனது தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.