நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
100 நாள் சாதனைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஆறு திட்டங்களை மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
11 SEP 2024 6:56PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகத்தின் 100 நாள் சாதனைகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகள் இணையதளங்களின் தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சி 2024செப்டம்பர்11 அன்று நண்பகல் 1200 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற இல்ல இணைப்பில் உள்ள பிரதான குழு அறையில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மத்திய நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜுவை, அத்துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு. உமங் நருலா வரவேற்றார்.
மத்திய அரசின் பிரமுகர்கள், அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் தொடக்க விழாவில் செய்தியாளர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர். விழாவில் தொடங்கப்பட வேண்டிய பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் உதய் பிரகாஷ் விளக்கினார்.
NeVA 2.0 இன் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட பதிப்பு, பல மேம்பட்ட அம்சங்களை அறிமுகப்படுத்துகிறது, இதில் மிகவும் பயனர் நட்பு இடைமுகம், மற்றும் மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களின் சட்டமன்ற செயல்முறைகளுடன் மேம்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவை அடங்கும். NeVA 2.0 இன் கீழ் இந்த மேம்பாடுகள் காகிதமற்ற சட்டமன்ற சூழலை அடைவதற்கும் நிகழ்நேர நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும் மென்பொருளை மேலும் மேம்படுத்தும்.
என்ஒய்பிஎஸ் இணையதளம் 2.0 அமைச்சகத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது, இதனால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட கல்வி நிறுவனங்களின் மாணவர்களைப் பொருட்படுத்தாமல் நாட்டின் அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கும் போர்ட்டலைத் திறப்பதன் மூலம் போர்ட்டலில் பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் எண்ணிக்கையை அதிவேகமாக அதிகரிக்க முடியும்.
அதேபோல், ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளின் மாணவர்களுக்காக தேசிய இளைஞர் நாடாளுமன்ற போட்டி என்ற புதிய திட்டத்தையும் அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. மக்களாட்சியின் வேர்களை வலுப்படுத்துதல், மாறுபட்ட கருத்துக்களை சகித்துக் கொள்ளும் தன்மையை வளர்த்தல், ஆரோக்கியமான ஒழுக்கப் பழக்கங்களை வளர்த்தல், நாடாளுமன்ற மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற நிறுவனங்களின் செயல்பாடுகளை அறிந்து கொள்ளச் செய்தல் ஆகியவை ஆண்டுதோறும் மத்தியில் தேசிய இளைஞர் பாராளுமன்றப் போட்டிகளை நடத்துவதன் மூலம் பழங்குடியின மாணவர்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை ஏற்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவை இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கங்களாகும்.
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜுவை வரவேற்ற மத்திய செயலாளர், வளர்ந்த பாரத தொலைநோக்கு 2047-ஐ அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட அமைச்சகத்தின் முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து விளக்கினார். நல்ல நிர்வாகத்தை அடைவதில் டிஜிட்டல் முறைகளின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய அவர், இந்தத் திசையில் நெவா 2.0 போன்ற முன்முயற்சிகளை இந்த அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டிருப்பதை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜு கீழ்க்கண்ட ஆறு முன்முயற்சிகள்இணைய தளங்களைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
தேசிய இ-விதான் விண்ணப்பம்-NeVA 2.0
NeVA மொபைல் ஆப் பதிப்பு 2.0
NYPS போர்டல் 2.0
ஏகலைவா மாதிரி குடியிருப்பு பள்ளிகளுக்கான NYPS (EMRSs)
சார்நிலைச் சட்ட முகாமைத்துவ முறைமை (SLMS)
ஆலோசனைக் குழு முகாமைத்துவ முறைமை (CCMS)
குஜராத், ஹரியானா, பீகார், தமிழ்நாடு, பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் மேகாலயா மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களின் செயலாளர்கள், டிஜிட்டல் பயன்முறை மூலம் NeVA இல் பணிபுரிவது குறித்த தங்கள் அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர் மற்றும் சட்டமன்றங்களின் செயல்பாட்டை காகிதமற்ற, மென்மையான, வெளிப்படையான மற்றும் திறமையானதாக மாற்றுவதற்கான வழிமுறையாக NeVA தளத்தைப் பாராட்டினர்.
இந்த அமைச்சகம், பிரஜைகளுக்கு நேரடியாக சமூக சேவைகளை வழங்காவிட்டாலும், பாராளுமன்ற ஜனநாயகத்தின் முதுகெலும்பாக அதன் பங்கு நன்கு உறுதிப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று கௌரவ அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்தச் சூழலில், ஒரு தேசம், ஒரே செயலி என்ற கருப்பொருளின் அடிப்படையில் தேசிய டிஜிட்டல் ஒருங்கிணைப்பில் அமைச்சகத்தின் பங்கை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். ஒரு நாடு ஒரே பயன்பாடு என்ற முழுமையான யதார்த்தமாக மாறும் வகையில் மீதமுள்ள மாநில சட்டமன்றங்கள் நெவா தளத்தை விரைவில் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
நமது இந்திய நாடாளுமன்ற அமைப்பில் இளைஞர்களை ஒருங்கிணைக்க வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார், இதனால் அவர்கள் நாடாளுமன்ற நடைமுறைகள், அதன் செயல்பாடுகளை அறிந்து கொள்வார்கள். இது தொடர்பாக, இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்து பழங்குடியின மாணவர்களுக்கு அறிமுகப்படுத்த ஏகலைவா மாதிரி உறைவிடப் பள்ளிகளுக்கான என்.ஒய்.பி.எஸ் திட்டத்தையும் அவர் பாராட்டினார்.
இறுதியாக, இந்த டிஜிட்டல் முன்முயற்சிகளின் வெற்றிக்கு வழிவகுத்த மத்திய பெட்ரோலிய அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் மாநில சட்டமன்றங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த குழுவினருக்கும் அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்து பாராட்டினார்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju inaugurates six initiatives as part of 100 Days Achievements
11 SEP 2024 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Launching Programme of various Initiatives/Portals as part of 100 Days Achievements of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs was organised on 11th September, 2024 at 1200 Noon in the Main Committee Room, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi.
I19A0273
Union Minister for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju welcomed by Shri Umang Narula, Secretary. Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
While delivering the welcome address, Dr. Satya Prakash, Addl. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs (MoPA) welcomed the Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs; and Minority Affairs, Sh. Kiren Rijiju and all the other dignitaries and officials from State Legislatures and Govt. of India along with media persons who were present during the inauguration function. He also briefed about the various initiatives to be launched during the function.
I19A0510
The upgraded version of NeVA 2.0, introduces several advanced features, including a more user-friendly interface and enhanced integration with the legislative processes of State Legislatures. These upgrades under NeVA 2.0 shall further enhance the software to achieve a paperless legislative environment and promote real-time governance
Further, based on the recommendation in the 28th report of the Committee on Subordinate Legislation (COSL), Lok Sabha, this Ministry has developed a portal (Subordinate Legislation Management System), which will provide a single window interface to bring various stakeholders on a single platform. This digitization will led to better decision-making and improved performance of the Committee on Subordinate Legislation.
The portal related to Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS) has been envisioned and designed to bring three stakeholders of the Consultative Committees (Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Administrative Ministries and Members of Parliament) on the same platform. With the help of this portal, all information/documents of the Committees will be available on real time basis to concerned Member/Ministry thereby ensuring that all are well informed and work is done in a paperless mode and in a speedy manner.
The NYPS Portal 2.0 has been developed by the Ministry so that the number of participation in the portal can be increased exponentially by opening the Portal for all the citizens of the country irrespective of students of recognized educational institutions.
Similarly, the Ministry has also launched a new Scheme of National Youth Parliament Competition for the students of Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs). The aims and objectives of the Scheme is to strengthen the roots of democracy, develop tolerance of divergent views, inculcate healthy habits of discipline and familiarise with the working of Parliament and Parliamentary institutions in the tribal students through organising National Youth Parliament Competitions annually among the EMRSs.
Secretary, MoPA, welcomed Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Sh. Kiren Rijiju and also briefed about the initiatives of the Ministry regarding 100 days based on Vikshit Bharat Vison 2047. Pointing to the importance of Digital systems in achieving Good Governance, he emphasized the initiatives like NeVA 2.0 etc. taken by this Ministry in this direction.
I19A0317
Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Sh. Kiren Rijiju, inaugurated following Six Initiatives/Portals:
1. National e-Vidhan Application-NeVA 2.0
2. NeVA Mobile App version 2.0
3. NYPS Portal 2.0
4. NYPS for Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs)
5. Subordinate Legislation Management System (SLMS)
6. Consultative Committee Management System (CCMS)
I19A03861-Launching-NeVAPublicPortal-2.0
3-Launching-NYPS2.0
Six dignitaries including Speakers, former CM, MLC and Secretaries from State Assemblies of Gujarat, Haryana, Bihar, Tamil Nadu, Punjab and Meghalaya shared their experiences about working on NeVA through digital mode and appreciated the NeVA platform as a means to make the functioning of Assemblies paperless, smooth, transparent and efficient.
Hon’ble Minister stated that, though this Ministry does not provide social services directly to the citizens but its role as the backbone of Parliamentary democracy is well established. In this context, he emphasized the role of Ministry in National Digital Integration in form of NeVA platform based on the theme of One Nation One Application. He also urged the remaining State Legislatures to adopt the NeVA platform as soon as possible so that One Nation One Application can become a complete reality.
I19A0486I19A0458
He highlighted the importance of integrating youth in our Indian Parliamentary system so that they become aware of the Parliamentary practices and procedures and its functioning. In this regard, he also appreciated the NYPS for Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs) to acquaint tribal students about the working of Indian Parliamentary.
Finally, he thanked and complimented whole team of MoPA and State Legislatures whose efforts have led to the success of these digital initiatives.
Addl. Secretary, MoPA thanked Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs and dignitaries from State Legislatures for their valuable time and also thanked Secretary, MoPA under whose guidance the Ministry has achieved the 100 days milestone under the Vikshit Bharat Vision 2047.