Ministry of Culture
Work Done by Ministry of Culture under SCDPM during the period November 2023 to August 2024
11 SEP 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Special Campaign 3.0, Ministry of Culture has regularly been uploading monthly reports on SCDPM portal from November 2023 to August 2024.
As a part of the Campaign, Ministry has successfully reduced the pendency of various issues by way of disposal of 183 PMO references, 43 State Govt. references, 143 MP references and 1775 Public Grievances. During the period, 562 physical files were reviewed and 209 physical files were also weeded out.
To give further boost to this exercise, Ministry has instructed all its Attached/Subordinate/Autonomous Organizations to actively participate in the upcoming Special Campaign 4.0 for disposal of pending references and institutionalization of Swachhata from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 की अवधि के दौरान एससीडीपीएम के अंतर्गत संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा किए गए कार्य
11 SEP 2024 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के पश्चात, संस्कृति मंत्रालय नवंबर 2023 से अगस्त 2024 तक एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर नियमित रूप से मासिक रिपोर्ट अपलोड कर रहा है।
अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, मंत्रालय ने प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय के 183 संदर्भों, राज्य सरकारों से 43 संदर्भों, संसद सदस्‍यों से 143 संदर्भों और 1775 लोक शिकायतों के निपटान के माध्यम से विभिन्न लंबित मुद्दों की सूची का सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया है। इस अवधि के दौरान, 562 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 209 भौतिक फाइलों को हटाया भी गया।
इस कवायद को और बढ़ावा देने के लिए, मंत्रालय ने अपने सभी संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ/स्वायत्त संगठनों को लंबित संदर्भों के निपटान और स्वच्छता को संस्‍थागत रूप देने के लिए आगामी 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने का निर्देश दिया है।