زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ایم ایس پی پر سویا بین خریدنے کی مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی تجویز : جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
مدھیہ پردیش کے کسان پریشان نہ ہوں سویا بین ایم ایس پی شرحوں پر خریدی جائے گی: جناب چوہان
11 SEP 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اولین ترجیح ہے۔ کسانوں کی خدمت ہمارے لیے رب کی عبادت کے مترادف ہے۔جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ حال ہی میں مدھیہ پردیش کے کسان پریشان تھے، سویابین ایم ایس پی سے کم قیمت پر فروخت ہو رہی تھی۔ اس سے قبل ہم نے مہاراشٹرا، کرناٹک جیسی ریاستوں کو کم از کم امدادی قیمت پر سویا بین خریدنے کی اجازت دی تھی۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے کل صبح 9 بجے ایم ایس پی پر سویا بین خریدنے کا اپنا پیغام دیا۔ اس کے بعد، مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی موہن کابینہ میں ایم ایس پی پر سویا بین خریدنے کی تجویز آئی اور شام کو مرکزی حکومت کو ایم ایس پی پر سویا بین خریدنے کے لئے ریاستی حکومت کا خط موصول ہوا۔
جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ جیسے ہی ہمیں کل رات مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کی طرف سے ایم ایس پی پر سویا بین خریدنے کی تجویز موصول ہوئی، ہم نے آج صبح اس تجویز کو منظوری دے دی۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کے کسانوں کو فکر نہیں کرنی چاہیے۔ سویا بین ایم ایس پی کی شرحوں پر خریدی جائے گی اور کسان کو اس کی محنت کی پوری قیمت ادا کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Proposal of Madhya Pradesh government to buy soybean at MSP approve: Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
Farmers of Madhya Pradesh should not worry soybean will be bought at the MSP rates: Shri Chouhan
11 SEP 2024 4:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that agriculture and farmers’ welfare is the top priority of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Serving farmers is like worshipping God for us. Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that recently the farmers of Madhya Pradesh were worried, soybean was being sold at prices lower than MSP; earlier we had allowed states like Maharashtra, Karnataka to purchase soybean at minimum support price.
Union Minister Shri Chouhan gave his message yesterday at 9 am to buy soybean at MSP. After that, a proposal came in the Mohan Cabinet of the Madhya Pradesh government to buy soybean at MSP and in the evening, the central government received the state government's letter to buy soybean at MSP.
Shri Chouhan said that as soon as we received the proposal of Madhya Pradesh government last night to buy soybean at MSP, we approved that proposal in today morning. Hri Chouhan said that the farmers of Madhya Pradesh should not worry; soybean will be bought at the MSP rates and the farmer will be paid the full price for his hard work.