इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय ने डिजिटल इंडिया विजन के तहत क्षमता निर्माण पहल के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत की
इस श्रृंखला का दूसरा क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा
10 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) ने डिजिटल इंडिया विज़न के प्रति निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता के हिस्से के रूप में, क्षमता निर्माण उपायों के तीसरे चरण की शुरुआत की है। ये पहल डिजिटल सार्वजनिक अवसंरचना, अनुबंध और खरीद प्रबंधन, एआई और एमएल अनुप्रयोग, बड़ी डिजिटल परिवर्तन परियोजनाओं का प्रबंधन, डिजिटल शासन और डेटा प्रबंधन जैसे महत्वपूर्ण क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करती है। इसके तहत केंद्र और राज्य दोनों स्तरों पर अधिकारियों की क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए, देश भर में विशेष प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की एक श्रृंखला आयोजित की जा रही है।
इस श्रृंखला का दूसरा क्षेत्रीय कार्यक्रम डिजिटल सार्वजनिक बुनियादी ढांचे' पर केंद्रित है, जिसका उद्घाटन 10 सितंबर 2024 को इंडिया हैबिटेट सेंटर, दिल्ली में किया गया। राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्रभाग (एनईजीडी) एमईआईटीवाई द्वारा संचालित इस पहल में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय राष्ट्रीय स्मार्ट गवर्नेंस संस्थान (एनआईएसजी) के साथ प्रशिक्षण भागीदार है। कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों और देश के अन्य उत्तरी राज्यों के 32 प्रतिभागियों के साथ हुई।
डिजिटल जन कल्‍याण परियोजनाओं में कौशल बढ़ाना
एमईआईटीवाई के अंतर्गत एनईजीडी, डिजिटल पब्लिक गुड्स (डीपीजी) को लागू करने में सबसे आगे है, जो नागरिकों द्वारा सार्वजनिक सेवाओं तक पहुँच के तरीके में क्रांतिकारी बदलाव ला रहा है। इस प्रशिक्षण सत्र का उद्देश्य भाग लेने वाले संगठन के अधिकारियों के लिए सीखने के विशिष्ट और आकर्षक अवसर प्रदान करना है। सैद्धांतिक अवधारणाओं को व्यावहारिक केस स्टडी के साथ एकीकृत करके और उद्योग विशेषज्ञों के साथ जुड़कर, प्रशिक्षण प्रतिभागियों को उनके विशिष्ट विभागों मेंडिजिटल सार्वजनिक बुनियादी ढांचे' की यात्रा को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए आवश्यक ज्ञान और क्षमताएँ प्रदान करता है।

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology launches Phase III of capacity-building initiatives under Digital India vision
Second regional programme this series to focus on Digital Public Infrastructure
10 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its ongoing commitment to the Digital India vision, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) has launched the third phase of its capacity-building initiatives. These initiatives focus on critical areas such as Digital Public Infrastructure, Contract and Procurement Management, the Application of AI & ML, Managing Large Digital Transformation Projects, Digital Governance, and Data Management. To enhance the capabilities of officials at both Central and State levels, a series of specialized training programmes are being conducted across the country.
The second regional programme of this series focused on ‘Digital Public Infrastructure,’ was inaugurated on 10th September 2024 at the India Habitat Centre, Delhi. This initiative, spearheaded by the National e-Governance Division (NeGD) MeitY, is in partnership with the National Institute for Smart Governance (NISG) as the training partner. The programme commenced with 32 participants from Central Line Ministries, Public Sector Undertaking and the other Northen states of the country.
Enhancing skills in Digital Public Goods Projects
NeGD, under MeitY, is at the forefront of implementing Digital Public Goods (DPGs), which are revolutionizing the way citizens access public services. The purpose of this training session is to provide a distinctive and engaging learning opportunity for the officials of the participating organisation. By integrating theoretical concepts with practical case studies and engaging with industry experts, the training provides participants with the required knowledge and abilities to pursue the Digital Public Infrastructure journey in their specific departments.