Ministry of Electronics & IT
Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology launches Phase III of capacity-building initiatives under Digital India vision
Second regional programme this series to focus on Digital Public Infrastructure
10 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
As part of its ongoing commitment to the Digital India vision, the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) has launched the third phase of its capacity-building initiatives. These initiatives focus on critical areas such as Digital Public Infrastructure, Contract and Procurement Management, the Application of AI & ML, Managing Large Digital Transformation Projects, Digital Governance, and Data Management. To enhance the capabilities of officials at both Central and State levels, a series of specialized training programmes are being conducted across the country.
The second regional programme of this series focused on ‘Digital Public Infrastructure,’ was inaugurated on 10th September 2024 at the India Habitat Centre, Delhi. This initiative, spearheaded by the National e-Governance Division (NeGD) MeitY, is in partnership with the National Institute for Smart Governance (NISG) as the training partner. The programme commenced with 32 participants from Central Line Ministries, Public Sector Undertaking and the other Northen states of the country.
Enhancing skills in Digital Public Goods Projects
NeGD, under MeitY, is at the forefront of implementing Digital Public Goods (DPGs), which are revolutionizing the way citizens access public services. The purpose of this training session is to provide a distinctive and engaging learning opportunity for the officials of the participating organisation. By integrating theoretical concepts with practical case studies and engaging with industry experts, the training provides participants with the required knowledge and abilities to pursue the Digital Public Infrastructure journey in their specific departments.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம் டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா தொலைநோக்கு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளின் மூன்றாம் கட்டத்தை தொடங்கியது
10 SEP 2024 6:12PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியாதொலைநோக்கு பார்வைக்கான தற்போதைய உறுதிப்பாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அதன் திறன் மேம்பாடு முயற்சிகளின் மூன்றாம் கட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது. இந்த முயற்சிகள்டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு, ஒப்பந்தம் மற்றும் கொள்முதல் மேலாண்மை, செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு செயலியின் பயன்பாடு, பெரிய டிஜிட்டல் உருமாற்ற திட்டங்களை நிர்வகித்தல், டிஜிட்டல் ஆளுகை மற்றும்தரவு மேலாண்மை போன்ற முக்கியமான பகுதிகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன. மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அளவிலான அலுவலர்களின் திறனை மேம்படுத்த நாடு முழுவதும் பல்வேறு சிறப்பு பயிற்சிகள் நடத்தப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.
இந்தத் தொடரின் இரண்டாவது பிராந்திய திட்டம்'டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பை' மையமாகக் கொண்டது, 2024 செப்டம்பர் 10 அன்று தில்லியில் உள்ள இந்தியா வாழ்விட மையத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. தேசிய மின்-ஆளுமை பிரிவால் முன்னெடுக்கப்படும் இந்த முயற்சி, நவீன ஆளுமைக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனத்துடன் பயிற்சி பங்குதாரராக உள்ளது. மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் நாட்டின் பிற வட மாநிலங்களிலிருந்து 32 பங்கேற்பாளர்களுடன் இந்த திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.