Ministry of Defence
THE INDIAN NAVY QUIZ - THINQ 2024 COMMENCEMENT OF ONLINE ELIMINATION ROUNDS
Three online elimination rounds will unfold from 10 to 25 Sep 24
10 SEP 2024 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Navy announces the successful completion of school registrations for the highly anticipated Indian Navy Quiz - THINQ 2024. The quiz, aimed at testing the intellectual capabilities of students from Class 9 to 12, is based on the theme of 'Viksit Bharat', covering the transformative facets of the country on economic prosperity, social advancement, environmental sustainability and effective governance. It will also provide the participants a unique insight into the life and values of Indian Navy.
The registration process which began on 15 Jul 24, ended on 07 Sep 24 witnessing an overwhelming response from 12,655 schools, participating in the event. The enthusiastic turnout highlights keen interest and excitement amongst the students and educational institutions across the country, to be a part of this prestigious event.
Three online elimination rounds will unfold from 10 to 25 Sep 24, in which schools will compete with each other to secure a place in the semifinals. After completion of the elimination rounds, 16 teams will advance to the semifinal and final stages. Both the semifinals and finals are scheduled at the Indian Navy's prestigious training institution, Indian Naval Academy at Ezhimala, Kerala on 07 and 08 Nov 24 respectively.
Indian Navy extends best wishes to all the participating school teams as they embark on the journey of challenging quiz competition, THINQ 2024.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौदल प्रश्नमंजुषा : थिंक 2024 ऑनलाइन एलिमिनेशन अर्थात बाद फेऱ्यांची सुरुवात
10 ते 25 सप्टेंबर 24 दरम्यान तीन ऑनलाइन एलिमिनेशन अर्थात बाद फेऱ्या होणार आहेत
10 SEP 2024 9:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 10 सप्टेंबर 2024
उत्सुकता शिगेला पोहोचवणाऱ्या भारतीय नौदल प्रश्नमंजुषा - THINQ 2024 साठी शालेय स्तरावरील नोंदणी यशस्वीपणे पूर्ण झाल्याची घोषणा भारतीय नौदलाने केली आहे. इयत्ता 9वी ते 12वी पर्यंतच्या शालेय विद्यार्थ्यांची बौद्धिक क्षमता पणाला लागेल या उद्देशाने या प्रश्नमंजुषेची आखणी केली असून ती विकसित भारत या संकल्पनेवर आधारित आहे. यामध्ये देशाच्या, आर्थिक समृद्धी, सामाजिक प्रगती, पर्यावरणीय शाश्वतता आणि परिणामकारक सुशासन या परिवर्तनकारी पैलूंना स्पर्श केला आहे. यात भाग घेणाऱ्या विद्यार्थ्यांना भारतीय नौदलातील जीवन आणि मूल्यविषयक अंतर्दृष्टी प्रदान होईल.
या प्रश्नमंजुषेच्या नोंदणी प्रक्रियेला 15 जुलै 24 रोजी सुरुवात झाली आणि ती 07 सप्टेंबर 24 पर्यंत सुरु होती, या कालावधीत 12,655 शाळांचा भरघोस प्रतिसाद मिळाला. या नोंदणीला मिळालेल्या उदंड प्रतिसादामुळे या प्रतिष्ठित कार्यक्रमात भाग घेण्यासाठी देशभरातील विद्यार्थी आणि शैक्षणिक संस्था किती उत्सुक आहेत, ते दिसून येते.
10 ते 25 सप्टेंबर 24 या कालावधीत तीन ऑनलाइन बाद फेऱ्या सुरू होतील, या अंतर्गत उपांत्य फेरीत स्थान मिळवण्यासाठी सहभागी शाळा एकमेकांशी स्पर्धा करतील. बाद फेऱ्या पार पडल्यानंतर 16 संघ उपांत्य आणि अंतिम फेरीसाठी पात्र ठरतील. उपांत्य आणि अंतिम या दोन्ही फेऱ्या केरळ मधील एझिमाला येथील भारतीय नौदलाची प्रतिष्ठित प्रशिक्षण संस्था, भारतीय नौदल अकादमी येथे अनुक्रमे 07 आणि 08 नोव्हेंबर 24 रोजी होणार आहेत.
थिंक 2024 या अत्यंत आव्हानात्मक प्रश्नमंजुषा स्पर्धेत भाग घेणाऱ्या सर्व शाळांच्या संघाना भारतीय नौदला शुभेच्छा देत आहे.