Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Intellectual Property Awards 2024: Celebrating Innovation and Excellence
CGPDTM invites applications for the Awards; Last date for application is 20th Sept 2024
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs, and Trademarks (CGPDTM) under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is delighted to invite the applications for the Intellectual Property Awards 2024. This prestigious initiative is dedicated to recognizing and honoring outstanding accomplishments in the field of intellectual property across a variety of sectors, including academia, R & D institutes, MSME, Start-Up, Corporations and Individuals.
The National IP Awards aim to acknowledge the remarkable contributions of innovators, institutions, and professionals who have significantly advanced the realm of intellectual property in India. The awards will be presented at a ceremony in New Delhi.
CGPDTM invites induvial, academic institutions, R&D institutions, large corporations, MSMEs, startups, and other entities to submit their entries and participate in this esteemed awards program. The awards provide a valuable opportunity for organizations to gain recognition for their groundbreaking research and innovations, thereby enhancing their reputation within academic, industrial, and public spheres.
We encourage all relevant institutions and organizations to actively engage in this initiative and showcase their contributions to the field of intellectual property. Your participation will play a vital role in highlighting the importance of IP in fostering innovation and progress.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
املاک دانش ایوارڈ 2024: جدت طرازی اور عمدگی کا جشن
سی جی پی ڈی ٹی ایم نے ایوارڈ کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کیں؛ درخواست دینے کی آخری تاریخ 20 ستمبر 2024 ہے
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
ڈپارٹمنٹ فار پروموشن آف انڈسٹری اینڈ انٹرنل ٹریڈ کے تحت کنٹرولر جنرل آف پیٹنٹ، ڈیزائنز اور ٹریڈ مارکس (سی جی پی ڈی ٹی ایم) کے دفتر کے دفتر نے املاک دانش کے میدان کے مختلف شعبوں بشمول اکیڈمیا، آر اینڈ ڈی انسٹی ٹیوٹ، ایم ایس ایم ای، اسٹارٹ اپ، کارپوریشنز اور افراد کی طرف سے املاک دانش ایوارڈ 2024 کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں۔
نیشنل آئی پی ایوارڈ کا مقصد ان اختراع کاروں، اداروں اور پیشہ ور افراد کی قابل ذکر شراکت کو تسلیم کرنا ہے جنہوں نے ہندوستان میں املاک دانش کے دائرے میں نمایاں طور پر ترقی کی ہے۔ ایوارڈز نئی دہلی میں ایک تقریب میں پیش کیے جائیں گے۔
سی جی پی ڈی ٹی ایم افراد، تعلیمی اداروں، آر اینڈ ڈی اداروں، بڑے کارپوریشن، ایم ایس ایم ای، اسٹارٹ اپ اور دیگر اداروں کو اپنے اندراجات جمع کرانے اور اس قابل قدر ایوارڈ پروگرام میں شرکت کی دعوت دیتا ہے۔ ایوارڈز تنظیموں کو ان کی اہم تحقیق اور اختراعات کے لیے پہچان حاصل کرنے کا ایک قیمتی موقع فراہم کرتے ہیں، اس طرح تعلیمی، صنعتی اور عوامی شعبوں میں ان کی ساکھ میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے۔
ہم تمام متعلقہ اداروں اور تنظیموں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتے ہیں کہ وہ اس اقدام میں فعال طور پر شامل ہوں اور املاک دانش کے شعبے میں اپنے تعاون کو ظاہر کریں۔ آپ کی شرکت جدت اور ترقی کو فروغ دینے میں املاک دانش کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گی۔