Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Intellectual Property Awards 2024: Celebrating Innovation and Excellence
CGPDTM invites applications for the Awards; Last date for application is 20th Sept 2024
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs, and Trademarks (CGPDTM) under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is delighted to invite the applications for the Intellectual Property Awards 2024. This prestigious initiative is dedicated to recognizing and honoring outstanding accomplishments in the field of intellectual property across a variety of sectors, including academia, R & D institutes, MSME, Start-Up, Corporations and Individuals.
The National IP Awards aim to acknowledge the remarkable contributions of innovators, institutions, and professionals who have significantly advanced the realm of intellectual property in India. The awards will be presented at a ceremony in New Delhi.
CGPDTM invites induvial, academic institutions, R&D institutions, large corporations, MSMEs, startups, and other entities to submit their entries and participate in this esteemed awards program. The awards provide a valuable opportunity for organizations to gain recognition for their groundbreaking research and innovations, thereby enhancing their reputation within academic, industrial, and public spheres.
We encourage all relevant institutions and organizations to actively engage in this initiative and showcase their contributions to the field of intellectual property. Your participation will play a vital role in highlighting the importance of IP in fostering innovation and progress.

শিল্পওবাণিজ্যমন্ত্রক
মেধাসত্ত্ব পুরস্কার ২০২৪ : উদ্ভাবন এবং উৎকর্ষের উদযাপন
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
শিল্প ও অভ্যন্তরীণ বাণিজ্য প্রসার দফতরের অধীন পেটেন্ট, নকশা এনং ট্রেডমার্কস কন্ট্রোলার জেনারেলের দফতর(সিজিপিডিটিএম) মেধাসত্ত্ব পুরস্কার ২০২৪-এর জন্য আবেদন পত্র জমা দেওয়ার আমন্ত্রণ জানাচ্ছে। শিক্ষাক্ষেত্র, আর এন্ড ডি সংস্থা, এমএসএমই, স্টার্ট-আপ, নিগম, ব্যক্তিবর্গ সহ মেধাসত্ত্বের নানা ক্ষেত্রে অসাধারণ দক্ষতাকে চিহ্নিত করা এবং সম্মান প্রদর্শন করতেই এই উদ্যোগ।
উদ্ভাবক, সংস্থা এবং পেশাদার যাঁরা জাতীয় মেধাসত্ত্ব পুরস্কারের ক্ষেত্রকে উল্লেখযোগ্যভাবে এগিয়ে নিয়ে চলেছেন তাঁদের কাজকে স্বীকৃতি দেওয়াই জাতীয় মেধাসত্ত্ব পুরস্কারের লক্ষ্য। নতুন দিল্লিতে এক অনুষ্ঠানে এই পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হবে।
ব্যক্তি, শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান, আর এন্ড ডি সংস্থা, বৃহৎ নিগম, এমএসএমই, স্টার্ট-আপ সহ অন্য ক্ষেত্রগুলিকে সিজিপিডিটিএম এই সম্মানীয় পুরস্কারের জন্য আবেদনপত্র জমা দিতে অনুরোধ করছে। যুগান্তকারী গবেষণা ও উদ্ভাবনের ক্ষেত্রে এই পুরস্কার বিভিন্ন সংস্থার কাছে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ সুযোগ এনে দেয়। এতে শিক্ষাক্ষেত্র, শিল্প এবং জনক্ষেত্রে তাদের মর্যাদা বৃদ্ধি পায় এবং কাজের সুযোগও বাড়ে।