Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Intellectual Property Awards 2024: Celebrating Innovation and Excellence
CGPDTM invites applications for the Awards; Last date for application is 20th Sept 2024
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs, and Trademarks (CGPDTM) under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is delighted to invite the applications for the Intellectual Property Awards 2024. This prestigious initiative is dedicated to recognizing and honoring outstanding accomplishments in the field of intellectual property across a variety of sectors, including academia, R & D institutes, MSME, Start-Up, Corporations and Individuals.
The National IP Awards aim to acknowledge the remarkable contributions of innovators, institutions, and professionals who have significantly advanced the realm of intellectual property in India. The awards will be presented at a ceremony in New Delhi.
CGPDTM invites induvial, academic institutions, R&D institutions, large corporations, MSMEs, startups, and other entities to submit their entries and participate in this esteemed awards program. The awards provide a valuable opportunity for organizations to gain recognition for their groundbreaking research and innovations, thereby enhancing their reputation within academic, industrial, and public spheres.
We encourage all relevant institutions and organizations to actively engage in this initiative and showcase their contributions to the field of intellectual property. Your participation will play a vital role in highlighting the importance of IP in fostering innovation and progress.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
बौद्धिक संपदा पुरस्कार- 2024: नवाचार और उत्कृष्टता का उत्सव
सीजीपीडीटीएम ने पुरस्कारों के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किए, आवेदन की अंतिम तिथि- 20 सितंबर 2024 है
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
उद्योग संवर्धन और आंतरिक व्यापार विभाग के अधीन पेटेंट, डिजाइन और ट्रेडमार्क महानियंत्रक (सीजीपीडीटीएम) के कार्यालय ने बौद्धिक संपदा पुरस्कार- 2024 के लिए आवेदन आमंत्रित किया है। यह प्रतिष्ठित पहल विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के तहत बौद्धिक संपदा के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट उपलब्धियों को मान्यता देने और सम्मानित करने के लिए समर्पित है। इनमें शिक्षा, अनुसंधान व विकास संस्थान, एमएसएमई, स्टार्ट-अप, निगम और व्यक्तिगत शामिल हैं।
राष्ट्रीय आईपी पुरस्कार का उद्देश्य उन अन्वेषकों, संस्थानों और पेशेवरों के उल्लेखनीय योगदान को मान्यता देना है, जिन्होंने भारत में बौद्धिक संपदा के क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है। ये पुरस्कार नई दिल्ली में आयोजित एक समारोह में प्रदान किए जाएंगे।
सीजीपीडीटीएम ने व्यक्तिगत, शैक्षणिक संस्थानों, अनुसंधान व विकास संस्थानों, बड़े निगमों, एमएसएमई, स्टार्टअप्स व अन्य संस्थाओं को अपना आवेदन जमा करने और इस प्रतिष्ठित पुरस्कार कार्यक्रम में हिस्सा लेने के लिए आमंत्रित किया है। ये पुरस्कार संगठनों को उनके अभूतपूर्व अनुसंधान व नवाचारों के लिए मान्यता प्राप्त करने का एक मूल्यवान अवसर प्रदान करते हैं, जिससे शैक्षणिक, औद्योगिक और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों में उनकी प्रतिष्ठा में बढ़ोतरी होती है।
हम सभी प्रासंगिक संस्थाओं और संगठनों को इस पहल में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने और बौद्धिक संपदा के क्षेत्र में उनके योगदान को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हैं। आपकी भागीदारी नवाचार एवं प्रगति को बढ़ावा देने में बौद्धिक संपदा के महत्व को सामने लाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगी।