Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Intellectual Property Awards 2024: Celebrating Innovation and Excellence
CGPDTM invites applications for the Awards; Last date for application is 20th Sept 2024
05 SEP 2024 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Controller General of Patents, Designs, and Trademarks (CGPDTM) under the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is delighted to invite the applications for the Intellectual Property Awards 2024. This prestigious initiative is dedicated to recognizing and honoring outstanding accomplishments in the field of intellectual property across a variety of sectors, including academia, R & D institutes, MSME, Start-Up, Corporations and Individuals.
The National IP Awards aim to acknowledge the remarkable contributions of innovators, institutions, and professionals who have significantly advanced the realm of intellectual property in India. The awards will be presented at a ceremony in New Delhi.
CGPDTM invites induvial, academic institutions, R&D institutions, large corporations, MSMEs, startups, and other entities to submit their entries and participate in this esteemed awards program. The awards provide a valuable opportunity for organizations to gain recognition for their groundbreaking research and innovations, thereby enhancing their reputation within academic, industrial, and public spheres.
We encourage all relevant institutions and organizations to actively engage in this initiative and showcase their contributions to the field of intellectual property. Your participation will play a vital role in highlighting the importance of IP in fostering innovation and progress.

वाणिज्य आणि उदयोग मंत्रालय
बौद्धिक संपदा पुरस्कार 2024 : नवोन्मेष आणि उत्कृष्टतेचा उत्सव
सीजीपीडीटीएमने पुरस्कारांसाठी अर्ज मागवले; अर्ज करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 20 सप्टेंबर 2024
05 SEP 2024 7:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 सप्टेंबर 2024
उद्योग आणि अंतर्गत व्यापार संवर्धन विभागाच्या अंतर्गत पेटंट, डिझाइन आणि ट्रेडमार्कचे महा-नियंत्रक (सीजीपीडीटीएम) कार्यालयाने बौद्धिक संपदा पुरस्कार 2024 साठी अर्ज मागवले आहेत. हा प्रतिष्ठित उपक्रम विविध क्षेत्रांमध्ये बौद्धिक संपदेमध्ये उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी करणाऱ्या व्यक्ती, संस्थांचा सन्मान करण्यासाठी समर्पित आहे, ज्यात शैक्षणिक संस्था, संशोधन आणि विकास संस्था, एमएसएमई, स्टार्ट-अप, कॉर्पोरेट्स आणि व्यक्तींचा समावेश आहे.
राष्ट्रीय बौद्धिक स्वामित्व पुरस्कारांचा उद्देश नवोन्मेषकर्ते, संस्था आणि व्यावसायिक यांचे उल्लेखनीय योगदान ओळखणे आहे, ज्यांनी भारतातील बौद्धिक संपदा क्षेत्रात महत्त्वपूर्ण प्रगती केली आहे. हे पुरस्कार दिल्लीत एका समारंभात प्रदान केले जातील.
सीजीपीडीटीएमने व्यक्ती, शैक्षणिक संस्था, संशोधन आणि विकास संस्था, मोठी महामंडळे, मध्यम आणि लघुउद्योग, स्टार्टअप्स आणि इतर घटकांना त्यांच्या प्रवेशिका सादर करण्यासाठी आणि या प्रतिष्ठित पुरस्कार कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होण्यासाठी आमंत्रित केले आहे. हे पुरस्कार संस्थांना त्यांच्या संशोधन आणि नवकल्पनांसाठी ओळख मिळवण्याची मौल्यवान संधी प्रदान करतात, ज्यामुळे शैक्षणिक, औद्योगिक आणि सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रांमध्ये त्यांची प्रतिष्ठा वाढू शकते.
सर्व संबंधित संस्था आणि संघटनांना या उपक्रमात सक्रियपणे सहभागी होण्यासाठी आणि बौद्धिक संपदा क्षेत्रातील त्यांच्या योगदानाचे प्रदर्शन करण्यासाठी आम्ही प्रोत्साहन देतो. तुमचा सहभाग नवोन्मेष आणि प्रगती यांना चालना देण्यासाठी बौद्धिक स्वामित्वाच्या महत्त्वावर प्रकाश टाकण्यात महत्त्वपूर्ण भूमिका बजावेल.