பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
லக்னோவில் உள்ள மத்திய படைப்பிரிவு தலைமையகத்தில் கமாண்டர்கள் கூட்டு மாநாடு நடைபெற்றது
03 SEP 2024 5:25PM by PIB Chennai
கமாண்டர்கள் கூட்டு மாநாடு, உத்தரப்பிரதேசத்தின் லக்னோவில் உள்ள மத்திய படைப்பிரிவு தலைமையகத்தில் 2024, செப்டம்பர் 04 & 05 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் நடைபெறும். பாதுகாப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், செப்டம்பர் 5 அன்று பாதுகாப்புப் படை தயார்நிலை குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்து, உயர்மட்ட ராணுவத் தலைவர்கள் மத்தியில் உரையாற்றுகிறார் . முப்படைகளின் தலைமைத் தளபதி ஜெனரல் அனில் சவுகான் செப்டம்பர் 4 அன்று தொடக்க உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
ஆயுதப்படைகளின் நவீனமயமாக்கல் திட்டங்களை மறுஆய்வு செய்யவும், முப்படைகளிடையே கூட்டு மற்றும் மேம்பட்ட ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மூலம் நாட்டின் பாதுகாப்புத் திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கவும் கமாண்டர்களுக்கு இது ஒரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்கும்.

Ministry of Defence
Joint Commanders’ Conference to be held at Central Command HQs in Lucknow
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh & Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan to address the apex-level military leadership during the conference
03 SEP 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Joint Commanders’ Conference, with the theme ‘Sashakt aur Surakshit Bharat : Transforming the Armed Forces’, will be held at Headquarters, Central Command in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh on September 04 & 05, 2024. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh will review the defence preparedness and address the apex-level military leadership on 5th September. Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan will deliver the opening address on 4th September.
The conference will factor in the prevailing volatility in the regional and global environments to deduce plausible operational & employment scenarios, and simultaneously undertake threat and resource matching to develop a robust concept for future wars. It will provide an opportunity for the Commanders to review modernisation plans of the Armed Forces and discuss ways to improve the nation’s defence capability through jointness & enhanced synergy among the three Services.