Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 25 ઓગસ્ટનાં રોજ મહારાષ્ટ્ર અને રાજસ્થાનની મુલાકાત લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી જલગાંવમાં લખપતિ દીદી સંમેલનમાં સહભાગી થશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 11 લાખ નવી લખપતિ દીદીઓને સન્માનિત કરશે અને તેમને પ્રમાણપત્રો આપશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 2,500 કરોડ રૂપિયાનું રિવોલ્વિંગ ફંડ બહાર પાડશે અને 5,000 કરોડ રૂપિયાનાં મૂલ્યની બેંક લોનનું વિતરણ કરશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી જોધપુરમાં રાજસ્થાન હાઈકોર્ટનાં પ્લેટિનમ જ્યુબિલી સમારંભનાં સમાપન સમારંભને સંબોધન કરશે
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 25 ઓગસ્ટનાં રોજ મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં જલગાંવ અને રાજસ્થાનનાં જોધપુરની મુલાકાત લેશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી સવારે 11:15 વાગ્યે લખપતિ દીદી સંમેલનમાં ભાગ લેશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે જોધપુરમાં રાજસ્થાન હાઈકોર્ટની પ્લેટિનમ જ્યુબિલી સમારંભના સમાપન સમારંભમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં
પ્રધાનમંત્રી લખપતિ દીદી સંમેલનમાં ભાગ લેવા જલગાંવની મુલાકાત લેશે. તેઓ એનડીએ સરકારના ત્રીજા કાર્યકાળ દરમિયાન તાજેતરમાં જ લખપતિ બનેલા 11 લાખ નવા લખપતિ દીદીઓને પ્રમાણપત્રો આપશે અને તેમનું સન્માન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી સમગ્ર દેશમાંથી લખપતિ દીદીઓ સાથે વાતચીત પણ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 2,500 કરોડ રૂપિયાનું રિવોલ્વિંગ ફંડ બહાર પાડશે, જેનો લાભ 4.3 લાખ સ્વસહાય જૂથો (એસએચજી)નાં આશરે 48 લાખ સભ્યોને મળશે. તેઓ 5,000 કરોડ રૂપિયાની બેંક લોનનું વિતરણ પણ કરશે, જેનો લાભ 2.35 લાખ એસએચજીનાં 25.8 લાખ સભ્યોને મળશે.
લખપતિ દીદી યોજનાની શરૂઆતથી અત્યાર સુધીમાં એક કરોડ મહિલાઓને લખપતિ દીદી બનાવવામાં આવી છે. સરકારે 3 કરોડ લખપતિ દીદી બનાવવાનું લક્ષ્ય રાખ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાજસ્થાનમાં
પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાજસ્થાન હાઈકોર્ટનાં પ્લેટિનમ જ્યુબિલી સમારંભનાં સમાપન સમારંભમાં મુખ્ય અતિથિ તરીકે ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે, જે જોધપુરનાં હાઈ કોર્ટ કેમ્પસમાં યોજાશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાજસ્થાન હાઈકોર્ટ મ્યુઝિયમનું પણ ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે.