Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 25 اگست کو مہاراشٹر اور راجستھان کا دورہ کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جلگاؤں میں لکھ پتی دیدی سمیلن میں شرکت کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 11 لاکھ نئی لکھ پتی دیدیوں کو اعزاز اور سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازیں گے
وزیر اعظم 2,500 کروڑ روپے کا ایک ریوالونگ فنڈ جاری کریں گے اور 5,000 کروڑ روپے کے بینک قرضوں کو تقسیم کریں گے
وزیر اعظم جودھ پور میں راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کی پلاٹینم جوبلی تقریبات کی اختتامی تقریب سے خطاب کریں گے
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 اگست کو مہاراشٹر کے جلگاؤں اور راجستھان کے جودھ پور کا دورہ کریں گے۔ تقریباً 11:15 بجے، وزیر اعظم لکھ پتی دیدی سمیلن میں شرکت کریں گے۔ تقریباً 4:30 بجے، وزیر اعظم جودھپور میں راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کی پلاٹینم جوبلی تقریبات کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے۔
مہاراشٹر میں وزیر اعظم
لکھ پتی دیدی سمیلن میں شرکت کے لیے وزیر اعظم جلگاؤں جائیں گے اور 11 لاکھ ان نئی لکھ پتی دیدیوں کو سرٹیفکیٹ سےنوازیں گے، جو حال ہی میں این ڈی اے حکومت کی تیسری میعاد کے دوران لکھ پتی بنی ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم ملک بھر کی لکھ پتی دیدیوں سے بھی بات چیت کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم 2,500 کروڑ روپے کا ایک ریوالونگ فنڈ جاری کریں گے جس سے 4.3 لاکھ سیلف ہیلپ گروپس (ایس ایچ جی) کے تقریباً 48 لاکھ ارکان کو فائدہ ہوگا۔ وہ 5,000 کروڑ روپے کا بینک قرض بھی تقسیم کرے گا جس سے 2.35 لاکھ ایس ایچ جی کے 25.8 لاکھ ممبران کو فائدہ ہوگا۔
لکھ پتی دیدی یوجنا کے آغاز سے لے کر اب تک ایک کروڑ خواتین کو لکھ پتی دیدی بنایا جا چکا ہے۔ حکومت نے 3 کروڑ لکھ پتی دیدی بنانے کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔
راجستھان میں وزیر اعظم
وزیر اعظم راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کی پلاٹینم جوبلی تقریبات کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے، جو ہائی کورٹ کیمپس، جودھپور میں منعقد ہوگی۔ وزیر اعظم راجستھان ہائی کورٹ میوزیم کا بھی افتتاح کریں گے۔