Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
২৫ অগাস্ট প্রধানমন্ত্রীর মহারাষ্ট্র ও রাজস্থান সফর
১১ লক্ষ নতুন লাখপতি দিদিকে সম্বর্ধনা ও শংসাপত্র দেবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৪ অগাস্ট ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২৫ অগাস্ট মহারাষ্ট্রের জলগাঁও এবং রাজস্থানের যোধপুর সফর করবেন। সকাল ১১টা ১৫ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী লাখপতি দিদি সম্মেলনে যোগ দেবেন। বিকেল ৪টে ৩০ মিনিট নাগাদ প্রধানমন্ত্রী যোধপুরে রাজস্থান হাইকোর্টের প্ল্যাটিনাম জুবিলির সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে হাজির থাকবেন।
মহারাষ্ট্রে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জলগাঁও-এ লাখপতি দিদি সম্মেলনে অংশ নেবেন। তৃতীয় এনডিএ সরকারের আমলে যাঁরা সম্প্রতি লাখপতি হয়েছেন, সেই ১১ লক্ষ নতুন লাখপতি দিদিকে তিনি সম্বর্ধনা জানাবেন এবং তাঁদের হাতে শংসাপত্র তুলে দেবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশজুড়ে ছড়িয়ে থাকা লাখপতি দিদিদের সঙ্গেও কথা বলবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২৫০০ কোটি টাকার ঘূর্ণায়মান তহবিলেরও ছাড়পত্র দেবেন। এই তহবিলের মাধ্যমে ৪.৩ লক্ষ স্বনির্ভরগোষ্ঠীর প্রায় ৪৮ লক্ষ সদস্য উপকৃত হবেন। তিনি ৫০০০ কোটি টাকার ব্যাঙ্ক ঋণও বিলি করবেন, যার মাধ্যমে ২.৩৫ লক্ষ স্বনির্ভরগোষ্ঠীর ২৫.৮ লক্ষ সদস্য উপকৃত হবেন।
লাখপতি দিদি প্রকল্প চালু হওয়ার পর ইতিমধ্যেই এক কোটি মহিলা লাখপতি দিদি হয়ে উঠেছেন। সরকার তিন কোটি লাখপতি দিদি তৈরির লক্ষ্যমাত্রা স্থির করেছে।
রাজস্থানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী
যোধপুরে রাজস্থান হাইকোর্টের প্ল্যাটিনাম জুবিলি উদযাপনের সমাপ্তি অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি রূপে হাজির থাকবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। রাজস্থান হাইকোর্টের সংগ্রহালয়েরও উদ্বোধন করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।