Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
25న మహారాష్ట్ర, రాజస్థాన్ లో ప్రధాని పర్యటన
జలగావ్ లో లాఖ్ పతి దీదీ సమ్మేళనంలో పాల్గొననున్న ప్రధాని
11 లక్షల మంది కొత్త లాఖ్ పతి దీదీలకు ప్రధాని అభినందనలు, ధ్రువీకరణ పత్రాల అందజేత
రూ.2,500 కోట్ల రివాల్వింగ్ ఫండ్ విడుదల, రూ.5,000 కోట్ల బ్యాంకు రుణాల పంపిణీ
జోధ్ పూర్ లో రాజస్థాన్ హైకోర్టు ప్లాటినం జూబ్లీ వేడుకల ముగింపు కార్యక్రమంలో ప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధాని
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆగస్టు 25న మహారాష్ట్ర లోని జల్ గావ్, రాజస్థాన్ లోని జోధ్పూర్ లో పర్యటించనున్నారు. ఉదయం 11.15 గంటలకు లాఖ్ పతి దీదీ సమ్మేళనంలో ప్రధాని పాల్గొంటారు. సాయంత్రం 4.30 గంటలకు జోధ్ పూర్ లో జరిగే రాజస్థాన్ హైకోర్టు ప్లాటినం జూబ్లీ వేడుకల ముగింపు కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధాని ముఖ్య అతిథిగా హాజరవుతారు.
మహారాష్ట్రలో ప్రధానమంత్రి
లాఖ్ పతి దీదీ సమ్మేళన్ లో పాల్గొనేందుకు ప్రధాని జల్ గావ్ కు రానున్నారు. ఎన్డీయే మూడో దఫాలో ఇటీవలే లాఖ్ పతిగా మారిన 11 లక్షల మంది కొత్త లాఖ్ పతి దీదీలకు ఆయన ధ్రువపత్రాలు ఇచ్చి అభినందనలు తెలియజేయనున్నారు. అలాగే దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న లాఖ్ పతి దీదీలతో ప్రధాని సంభాషించనున్నారు.
4.3 లక్షల స్వయం సహాయక బృందాల్లోని 48 లక్షల మంది సభ్యులకు లబ్ధి చేకూర్చేలా రూ.2,500 కోట్లరివాల్వింగ్ ఫండ్ ను ప్రధాని విడుదల చేయనున్నారు. 2.35 లక్షల స్వయం సహాయక సంఘాల్లోని 25.8 లక్షల మంది సభ్యులకు లబ్ధి చేకూర్చే రూ.5,000 కోట్ల బ్యాంకు రుణాన్ని కూడా ఆయన పంపిణీ చేయనున్నారు.
లాఖ్ పతి దీదీ యోజన ప్రారంభించినప్పటి నుంచి, కోటి మంది మహిళలు ఇప్పటికే లఖ్ పతి దీదీలుగా మార్చారు. 3 కోట్ల లాఖ్ పతి దీదీలను తీర్చిదిద్దాలని ప్రభుత్వం లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
రాజస్థాన్ లో ప్రధానమంత్రి
జోధ్పూర్ లోని హైకోర్టు ప్రాంగణంలో జరిగే రాజస్థాన్ హైకోర్టు ప్లాటినం జూబ్లీ వేడుకల ముగింపు కార్యక్రమానికి ప్రధాన మంత్రి ముఖ్య అతిథిగా హాజరుకానున్నారు. రాజస్థాన్ హైకోర్టు మ్యూజియాన్ని కూడా ప్రధాని ప్రారంభిస్తారు.