Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ওগস্ত 25দা মহারাস্ত্র অমসুং রাজস্থানদা চৎকনি
পি.এম.না জলগাওদা পাংথোক্কদবা লাখপতি দিদি সম্মেলনদা শরুক য়াগনি
পি.এম.না অনৌবা লাখপতি দিদি লাখ 11 ওক্কনি অমসুং সর্তিফিকেৎশিং য়েন্থোক্কনি
পি.এম.না লুপা করোর 2,500গী রিভোলবিং ফন্দ কাইথগনি অমসুং লুপা করোর 5,000রোমগী বেঙ্ক লোনশিং পীথগনি
পি.এম.না জোধপুরদা রাজস্থান হায় কোর্তকী প্লেতিনম জুবিলী পালন তৌবগী লোইশিনবগী থৌরমদা ৱা ঙাংগনি
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ওগস্ত 25দা মহারাস্ত্রগী জলগাওদা অমসুং রাজস্থানগী জোধপুরদা চৎকনি। অয়ুক পুং 11:15 রোম তারকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাখপতি দিদি সম্মেলনদা শরুক য়াগনি। নুথিল পুং 4:30রোম তারকপদা জোধপুরদা রাজস্থান হায় কোর্তকী প্লেতিনম জুবিলী পালন তৌবগী লোইশিনবগী থৌরমদা অথোইবা মীথুংলেন ওইগনি।
মহারাস্ত্রদা পি.এম.
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাখপতি দিদি সম্মেলনদা শরুক য়ানবা জলগাওদা চৎকনি। মহাক্না NDA সরকারগী অহুমশুবা তর্ম মনুংদা নৌনা লাখপতি ওইখিবা অনৌবা লাখপতি দিদি লাখ 11দা সর্তিফিকেৎশিং য়েন্থোক্কনি অমসুং ওক্কনি উৎকনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লৈবাক শিনবা থুংবদগী লাখপতি দিদিশিংগা লোয়ননা ৱারীসু শাগনি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা সেল্ফ-হেল্প গ্রুপ (SHG) লাখ 4.3গী মেম্বর লাখ 48দা কান্নবা ফংহনগদবা লুপা করোর 2,500 গী রিভোলবিং ফন্দ অমা কাইথগনি। মহাক্না SHG লাখ 2.35 গী মেম্বর লাখ 25.8 দা কান্নবা ফংহনগদবা লুপা করোর 5,000 গী বেঙ্ক লোনসু পীথগনি।
লাখপতি দিদি য়োজনা হৌদোকখিবদগী হৌদুনা নুপী করোর অমনা লাখপতি দিদি ওইখ্রে। সরকারনা লাখপতি দিদি করোর 3 শেমগৎনবা পান্দম থম্মি।
রাজস্থানদা পি.এম.
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জোধপুরগী হায় কোর্ত কম্পেস্তা পাংথোক্কদবা রাজস্থান হায় কোর্তকী প্লেনিনম জুবিলী পালন তৌবগী লোইশিনবগী থৌরমদা অথোইবা মীথুংলেন ওইগনি। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাজস্থান হায় কোর্ত ম্যুজিয়মসু শঙ্গাগনি।