Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Maharashtra and Rajasthan on 25th August
PM to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan at Jalgaon
PM to felicitate and give certificates to 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis
PM to release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore and disburse bank loans worth Rs 5,000 crore
PM to address concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Jalgaon in Maharashtra and Jodhpur in Rajasthan on 25th August. At around 11:15 AM, Prime Minister will participate in the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. At around 4:30 PM, Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court in Jodhpur.
PM in Maharashtra
Prime Minister will visit Jalgaon to participate in Lakhpati Didi Sammelan. He will give certificates and felicitate 11 lakh new Lakhpati Didis, who recently became Lakhpati during the third term of NDA Government. Prime Minister will also interact with Lakhpati Didis from across the country.
Prime Minister will release a Revolving Fund of Rs 2,500 crore which will benefit about 48 lakh members of 4.3 lakh Self-Help Groups (SHG). He will also disburse bank loan of Rs 5,000 crore which will benefit 25.8 lakh members of 2.35 lakh SHGs
Since the inception of Lakhpati Didi Yoajna, one crore women have already been made Lakhpati Didis. The government has set a target to make 3 crore Lakhpati Didis.
PM in Rajasthan
Prime Minister will be the Chief Guest at the concluding ceremony of the Platinum Jubilee celebrations of the Rajasthan High Court, to be held at the High Court Campus, Jodhpur. Prime Minister will also inaugurate the Rajasthan High Court Museum.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৫ আগষ্টত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ৰাজস্থান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জলগাঁৱত ‘লাখপতি দিদি সন্মিলন’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
১১ লাখ নতুন ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ক প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে সম্বৰ্ধনা জনাব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ‘ৰিভলভিং ফাণ্ড’ মুকলি কৰিব আৰু ৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বেংক ঋণ বিতৰণ কৰিব
যোধপুৰত ‘ৰাজস্থান উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ প্লেটিনাম জয়ন্তী সমাৰোহ’ৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
24 AUG 2024 2:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৫ আগষ্টত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জলগাঁও আৰু ৰাজস্থানৰ যোধপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১:১৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘লাখপতি দিদি সন্মিলন’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। আবেলি প্ৰায় ৪:৩০ বজাত তেওঁ যোধপুৰত ৰাজস্থান উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ প্লেটিনাম জয়ন্তী সমাৰোহৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘লাখপতি দিদি সন্মিলন’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ জলগাঁও ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। তেওঁ ১১ লাখ নতুন ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ক প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু সম্বৰ্ধনা জনাব, যিসকল অলপতে এন ডি এ চৰকাৰৰ তৃতীয় কাৰ্যকালত ‘লাখপতি’ হৈছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ‘লাখপতি দিদি’সকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপো কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২,৫০০ কোটি টকাৰ ‘ৰিভলভিং ফাণ্ড’ মুকলি কৰিব যাৰ ফলত ৪.৩ লাখ ‘আত্ম-সহায়ক গোট’ৰ (এছএইচজি) প্ৰায় ৪৮ লাখ সদস্য লাভান্বিত হ'ব। তেওঁ ৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বেংক ঋণো বিতৰণ কৰিব যাৰ ফলত ২.৩৫ লাখ ‘এছএইচজি’-ৰ ২৫.৮ লাখ সদস্য লাভান্বিত হ'ব।
‘লাখপতি দিদি যোজনা’-ৰ আৰম্ভণিৰ পৰা ইতিমধ্যে এক কোটি মহিলাক ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে। চৰকাৰে ৩ কোটি মহিলাক ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে।
ৰাজস্থানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
যোধপুৰৰ উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয় চৌহদত অনুষ্ঠিত হ'বলগীয়া ‘ৰাজস্থান উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ প্লেটিনাম জয়ন্তী সমাৰোহ’ৰ সামৰণি অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘ৰাজস্থান উচ্চ ন্যায়ালয়ৰ সংগ্ৰহালয়’টোও উদ্বোধন কৰিব।