புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படாத துறை நிறுவனங்களின் வருடாந்திர கணக்கெடுப்பு 2021-22 & 2022-23 குறித்த தரவு பயனர் மாநாடு ஆகஸ்ட் 23, 2024 அன்று சென்னையில் நடைபெறும்
22 AUG 2024 8:46PM by PIB Chennai
புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய மாதிரி ஆய்வு அலுவலகம், 2021-22 மற்றும் 2022-23 காலகட்டங்களுக்கான இணைக்கப்படாத துறை நிறுவனங்களின் வருடாந்திர கணக்கெடுப்பை நடத்தியது. இந்த ஆய்வுகள் முறையே ஏப்ரல் 2021 முதல் மார்ச் 2022 வரை மற்றும் அக்டோபர் 2022 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 2023 வரை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இந்த ஆய்வுகளின் முடிவுகளைச் சுருக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு அறிக்கை ஜூன் 14, 2024 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்டது. அதைத் தொடர்ந்து, விரிவான அறிக்கைகள் மற்றும் அலகு அளவிலான தரவு ஜூலை 5, 2024 அன்று கிடைத்தது. இவை இரண்டையும் www.mospi.gov.in என்ற அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் அணுகலாம்.
இந்த முடிவுகள் குறித்த ஒரு நாள் தரவு பயனர் மாநாடு, தரவு பயனர்கள் / பங்குதாரர்களுடன் மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொடர்பு மற்றும் ஈடுபாட்டை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, ஆகஸ்ட் 23, 2024 அன்று சென்னையில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. நிகழ்வின் போது, பல்வேறு முக்கிய கருத்துகள், வரையறைகள், முடிவுகள், அலகு அளவிலான தரவு மற்றும் முறைகள், தரவு தரத்தின் மதிப்பீடு ஆகியவை விவாதிக்கப்படும்.
மெட்ராஸ் ஸ்கூல் ஆஃப் எகனாமிக்ஸ் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் என்.ஆர்.பானுமுர்த்தி மாநாட்டில் சிறப்புரையாற்றுகிறார். இந்த மாநாட்டில், தேசிய புள்ளியியல் ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்கள், தேசிய மாதிரி கணக்கெடுப்பின் வழிகாட்டுக் குழு உறுப்பினர்கள், திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இதர மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்/துறைகளின் அதிகாரிகள், பல்வேறு சர்வதேச அமைப்புகளின் அதிகாரிகள், புகழ்பெற்ற நிறுவனங்களைச் சேர்ந்த பேராசிரியர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி அறிஞர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட உயர் பிரமுகர்களும் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2047833

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Data User Conference on Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) 2021-22 & 2022-23 to be held on 23rd August 2024 in Chennai
22 AUG 2024 8:46PM by PIB Delhi
The National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI), conducted the Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) for the periods 2021-22 and 2022-23. These surveys were carried out between April 2021 to March 2022 and October 2022 to September 2023, respectively. A factsheet summarizing the results of ASUSE 2021-22 and ASUSE 2022-23 was released on 14th June 2024. Subsequently, the detailed reports and unit-level data were made available by the Ministry on 5th July 2024. Both the factsheet and detailed reports are accessible on the MoSPI website: www.mospi.gov.in.
ASUSE is a key survey conducted by the NSSO that focuses on capturing the economic and operational characteristics of unincorporated non-agricultural establishments in the manufacturing, trade, and other services sectors (excluding construction). This sector is vital to the Indian economy, contributing significantly to employment, Gross Domestic Product (GDP), and the overall socio-economic landscape. The data collected through ASUSE are crucial for computing important components of national accounts. The survey results provide key indicators such as the number of unincorporated establishments, the number of workers employed, Gross Value Added (GVA), GVA per worker, and Gross Value Output (GVO) per establishment.
In light of the above, a one-day data user conference on the results of the ASUSE 2021-22 and ASUSE 2022-23, to enhance MoSPI’s interaction and engagement with data users/stakeholders for feedback, is being organized by NSSO, Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) on 23rd August 2024 in Chennai. During the event, various key concepts, definitions, results, unit-level data, and methodologies, including the use of multipliers and an assessment of data quality, will be presented. This will be followed by an open discussion to address questions and share insights.
Dr. N R Bhanumurhty, Director, Madras School of Economics will deliver the keynote address at the conference. The conference will also be attended by other high dignitaries, including the Chairman and members of the National Statistical Commission (NSC), members of the Steering Committee of the National Sample Survey (NSS), officers of MoSPI and other Central Ministries/Departments, officials from various international organizations, and professors and research scholars from renowned institutes.