Ministry of Steel
2-Day National Hindi Seminar Inaugurated at RINL
20 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
A two-day National Hindi Seminar on “Latest Hindi Parliamentary Committee Questionnaire and Quarterly Progress Report” commenced at RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam steel plant in association with HPCL under Town Official Language Implementation Committee (Undertaking-TOLIC), Visakhapatnam.
The 2-day National Hindi seminar was inaugurated by Dr. Suresh Chandra Pandey, Director (Personnel), RINL today at the Centre for HRD-Nagarjuna of visakhapatnam steel plant
Chief Guest of Inaugural Function Dr. Suresh Chandra Pandey, Director (Personnel), RINL said that RINL is always in forefront to support effective implementation of Hindi and local TOLIC has taken up several initiatives with the support of member offices. Further, Dr. Suresh Chandra Pandey spoke on the useful programs being conducted by RINL and TOLIC and also assured full support by RINL Management. This seminar was well supported by RINL and HPCL.
Sri Dharmvir, GM (Projects), HPCL attended as Special Guest and appreciated the RINL’s efforts in organizing such useful programs. Further, he expressed that HPCL will always extend support in organizing such events.
Delegates from TOLIC member offices as well as Hindi Officers from various organizations under Ministry of Steel (MoS) like SAIL, MOIL, KIOCL, MSTC and other CPSU's, banks, Fishery survey of India are participating in this Seminar.
Dignitaries were accorded warm welcome by Dr. Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha & Hospitality) RINL. The program was coordinated by Dr T Hymavathi, AGM (Rajbhasha) RINL. Sri JVVR Suresh, Hindi Nodal Officer, HPCL expressed vote of thanks.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய எஃகு ஆலை நிறுவனத்தில், 2 நாள் தேசிய இந்தி கருத்தரங்கு தொடக்கம்
20 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Chennai
"சமீபத்திய இந்தி நாடாளுமன்றக் குழு கேள்வித்தாள் மற்றும் காலாண்டு முன்னேற்ற அறிக்கை" குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய இந்தி கருத்தரங்கு, விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவின் கீழ் எச்.பி.சி.எல் உடன் இணைந்து விசாகப்பட்டினம் எஃகு ஆலையின் கார்ப்பரேட் நிறுவனமான தேசிய எஃகு ஆலை நிறுவனத்தில் தொடங்கியது.
விசாகப்பட்டினம் எஃகு ஆலையின் மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு-நாகார்ஜுனா மையத்தில் ஆர்.ஐ.என்.எல் இயக்குநர் (பணியாளர்) டாக்டர் சுரேஷ் சந்திர பாண்டே இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய இந்தி கருத்தரங்கை இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
தொடக்க விழாவின் தலைமை விருந்தினர் டாக்டர் சுரேஷ் சந்திர பாண்டே, இயக்குநர் (பணியாளர்), ஆர்.ஐ.என்.எல் இந்தி மொழியை திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு ஆதரவளிப்பதில் - ஆர்.ஐ.என்.எல் எப்போதும் முன்னணியில் உள்ளது என்றும், உறுப்பினர் அலுவலகங்களின் ஆதரவுடன் உள்ளூர் ஆட்சி மொழிக்குழு பல முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது என்றும் கூறினார்.
சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு பேசிய இந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலிய நிறுவனத்தின் (எச்பிசிஎல்) பொது மேலாளர் (திட்டங்கள்) திரு தரம்வீர், இதுபோன்ற பயனுள்ள திட்டங்களை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதில் ஆர்ஐஎன்எல்-ன் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டினார். மேலும், இதுபோன்ற நிகழ்வுகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்வதில் எச்பிசிஎல் எப்போதும் ஆதரவு அளிக்கும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.