பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ரஷ்ய கடற்படை தலைமை தளபதி அட்மிரல் அலெக்சாண்டர் அலெக்சேவிச் மொய்சேயேவ் வருகை
19 AUG 2024 7:06PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்ய கடற்படையின் தலைமைத் தளபதி அட்மிரல் அலெக்சாண்டர் அலெக்சேவிச் மொய்சேயெவ், ஆகஸ்ட் 19 முதல் 22 வரை இந்தியாவில் சுற்றுப்பயணம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ளார். ரஷ்யா மற்றும் இந்திய கடற்படைகளுக்கு இடையிலான நீண்டகால உறவுக்கு இந்த பயணம் ஒரு சான்றாகும். இந்தியா மற்றும் ரஷ்யா இடையேயான இருதரப்பு கடற்படை உறவுகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதும், கடற்படை ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புதிய வழிகளை கண்டறிவதும் இந்த பயணத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
அட்மிரல் அலெக்சாண்டர் அலெக்சேவிச் மொய்சேவ், ஆகஸ்ட் 19, 24 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் இந்திய கடற்படையின் கடற்படைத் தளபதி அட்மிரல் தினேஷ் கே திரிபாதியை சந்தித்து, கடற்படைக்கு இடையிலான ஒத்துழைப்பை மேலும் வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கான ஒத்துழைப்பு வழிமுறைகள் மற்றும் நடவடிக்கைகள் குறித்து விவாதித்தார். சவுத் பிளாகில் புல்வெளியில் அவருக்கு அணிவகுப்பு மரியாதை அளிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்திய கடற்படை, ரஷ்ய கடற்படையுடன் பல்வேறு வழிகளில் ஒத்துழைத்து வருகிறது.
ரஷ்ய கடற்படையின் தலைமை தளபதி, ராணுவ தளபதி, பாதுகாப்புத்துறை செயலாளர் மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் தேசிய கடல்சார் பாதுகாப்பு ஒருங்கிணைப்பாளர் ஆகியோரையும் புதுதில்லியில் தனது உத்தியோகபூர்வ நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக சந்திக்க உள்ளார்.

Ministry of Defence
VISIT BY ADMIRAL ALEKSANDR ALEKSEYEVICH MOISEYEV, COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF RUSSIAN FEDERATION NAVY
19 AUG 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Admiral Aleksandr Alekseyevich Moiseyev, Commander-in-Chief, Russian Federation Navy is on an official visit to India from 19 to 22 Aug 24. The visit is a testimony to the longstanding relationship between the navies of Russia and India. The visit aims to strengthen bilateral naval relations between India and Russia, as also to explore new avenues for naval cooperation.
Admiral Aleksandr Alekseyevich Moiseyev called on Adm Dinesh K Tripathi, the Chief of the Naval Staff, Indian Navy on 19 Aug 24 at New Delhi and held discussions on collaborative mechanisms and measures to further strengthen Navy to Navy cooperation. He was received with a ceremonial Guard of Honour at the South Block Lawns.
Indian Navy cooperates with Russian Federation Navy on many fronts, which include operational interactions, training, hydrographic cooperation, and exchange of Subject Matter Experts in various fields through the IRIGC M&MTC mechanism between the two countries. Indian Navy has also been interacting with Russian Federation Navy in various multilateral fora viz. IONS (Indian Ocean Naval Symposium), MILAN, IORA (Indian Ocean Rim Association), WPNS (Western Pacific Naval Symposium) and ADMM-Plus (ASEAN Defence Ministers' Meeting-Plus).
The C-in-C, Russian Federation Navy is also scheduled to meet the Chief of Defence Staff, the Defence Secretary, the Vice Chief of the Air Staff, and the National Maritime Security Coordinator of India, as part of his official engagements in New Delhi.
In addition to New Delhi, the C-in-C, Russian Federation Navy, will also visit Mumbai, where he will hold bilateral discussions with the Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Naval Command, as well as visit indigenous warships & submarines; Naval Dockyard; and M/s Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited.
(2)BEJG.jpeg)
(1)I11T.jpeg)
(1)WP2M.jpeg)