Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Bilateral meeting between Secretary, DARPG & DG, NCGG, Shri V. Srinivas and the Secretary General, BIMSTEC, H.E. Mr. Indra Mani Pandey on NCGG collaboration with BIMSTEC Countries for conducting capacity building programs held on 13.8.2024
14 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Secretary General, BIMSTEC on 13.08.2024 to discuss on NCGG’s collaboration with BIMSTEC Countries for conducting capacity building programs on public policy & governance for the BIMSTEC Countries. The talks were cordial and constructive.
The Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi- Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation comprises India, Bhutan, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Thailand, Nepal, Sri Lanka and these member countries share common interests. The NCGG conducts country specific capacity building programs for Sri Lanka, Myanmar, Bangladesh. The challenges of governance are common across the BIMSTEC countries and every country can learn from one another. NCGG provides a platform for sharing of experiences and documenting best practices.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی اور ڈی جی، این سی جی جی، جناب وی سری نواس اور سکریٹری جنرل، بمسٹیک، جناب اندرا منی پانڈے کے درمیان بمسٹیک ممالک کے ساتھ 13.8.2024 کو منعقدہ صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے لیے این سی جی جی تعاون پر دو طرفہ میٹنگ
14 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
سکریٹری ڈی اے آر پی جی جناب وی سری نواس نے 13.08.2024 کو بمسٹیک ممالک کے لیے عوامی پالیسی اور حکمرانی کے بارے میں صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کے انعقاد کے لیے بمسٹیک ممالک کے ساتھ این سی جی جی کے تعاون پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے کے لیے سکریٹری جنرل، بمسٹیک کے ساتھ ایک دوطرفہ میٹنگ کی۔ بات چیت خوشگوار اور تعمیری رہی۔
بے آف بنگال انیشیٹو فار ملٹی سیکٹرل ٹیکنیکل اینڈ اکنامک کوآپریشن میں ہندوستان، بھوٹان، بنگلہ دیش، میانمار، تھائی لینڈ، نیپال، سری لنکا شامل ہیں اور یہ رکن ممالک مشترکہ مفادات رکھتے ہیں۔ این سی جی جی سری لنکا، میانمار، بنگلہ دیش کے لیے مخصوص صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرتا ہے۔ حکمرانی کے چیلنج بمسٹیک ممالک میں مشترکہ ہیں اور ہر ملک ایک دوسرے سے سیکھ سکتا ہے۔ این سی جی جی تجربات کے اشتراک اور بہترین طریقوں کو دستاویز کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔