Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Bilateral meeting between Secretary, DARPG & DG, NCGG, Shri V. Srinivas and the Secretary General, BIMSTEC, H.E. Mr. Indra Mani Pandey on NCGG collaboration with BIMSTEC Countries for conducting capacity building programs held on 13.8.2024
14 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Secretary DARPG V.Srinivas held a bilateral meeting with H.E. Secretary General, BIMSTEC on 13.08.2024 to discuss on NCGG’s collaboration with BIMSTEC Countries for conducting capacity building programs on public policy & governance for the BIMSTEC Countries. The talks were cordial and constructive.
The Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi- Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation comprises India, Bhutan, Bangladesh, Myanmar, Thailand, Nepal, Sri Lanka and these member countries share common interests. The NCGG conducts country specific capacity building programs for Sri Lanka, Myanmar, Bangladesh. The challenges of governance are common across the BIMSTEC countries and every country can learn from one another. NCGG provides a platform for sharing of experiences and documenting best practices.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிம்ஸ்டெக் பொதுச்செயலாளர் திரு இந்திர மணி பாண்டேவுடன் மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் சந்திப்பு
14 AUG 2024 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
பிம்ஸ்டெக் நாடுகளுக்கான பொதுக் கொள்கை மற்றும் ஆளுமை குறித்த திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களை நடத்துவதற்காக, பிம்ஸ்டெக் நாடுகளுடன், தேசிய நல் ஆளுகை மையம் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்து விவாதிக்க, பிம்ஸ்டெக் பொதுச்செயலாளர் திரு இந்திர மணி பாண்டேவுடன், மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் 13.08.2024 அன்று இருதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தை நடத்தியுள்ளார்.
பல்துறை தொழில்நுட்ப மற்றும் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான வங்காள விரிகுடா முன்முயற்சி, இந்தியா, பூட்டான், பங்களாதேஷ், மியான்மர், தாய்லாந்து, நேபாளம், இலங்கை ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கியது என்பதோடு, இந்த உறுப்பு நாடுகள் பொதுவான நலன்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்கின்றன. NCGG இலங்கை, மியன்மார், பங்களாதேஷ் ஆகிய நாடுகளுக்கு குறிப்பிட்ட திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களை நடத்தி வருகின்றது. பிம்ஸ்டெக் நாடுகளில், ஆளுமையில் உள்ள சவால்கள் பொதுவானவை, ஒவ்வொரு நாடும் ஒருவரிடமிருந்து ஒருவர் கற்றுக்கொள்ள முடியும். அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும், சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை ஆவணப்படுத்தவும் NCGG ஒரு தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது. பேச்சுவார்த்தை சுமூகமாகவும், உகந்ததாகவும் இருந்தது.