Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ayushman Arogya Mandirs
1,73,881 Ayushman Arogya Mandirs have been established and operationalized offering 12 healthcare services
More than 317 crore footfall recorded in Ayushman Arogya Mandirs as they serve communities across the country
09 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
In February 2018, the Government of India announced establishment of 1,50,000 Ayushman Arogya Mandirs (AAMs) erstwhile Ayushman Bharat Health and Wellness Centres (AB-HWCs), across the country by December 2022. As updated by the States/UTs in AAM portal, a total of 1,73,881 Ayushman Arogya Mandirs have been established and operationalized till 31.07.2024, by transforming existing Sub-Health Centres (SHC) and Primary Health Centres (PHC) in rural and urban areas to deliver the expanded range of comprehensive primary healthcare services with complete 12 package of services that includes preventive, promotive, curative, palliative and rehabilitative services which are universal, free, and closer to the community.
Number of AAMs operationalized, district-wise, as on 31.07.2024, is available at https://ab-hwc.nhp.gov.in/Home/Implementation_hwc_state.
A total number of 317.34 crore footfall has been recorded on these AAMs as on 31.07.2024. Total hypertension screenings done are 84.28 crore, total diabetes screenings done are 74.18 crore, total oral cancer screenings done are 49.88 crore, total breast cancer screenings done are 22.87 crore, total cervical cancer screenings done are 15.13 crore, total Wellness Sessions including Yoga are 3.98 crore and total teleconsultations conducted are 26.39 crore as on 31.07.2024.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Smt. Anupriya Patel stated this in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں کے بارے میں تازہ صورت حال
آیوشمان آروگیہ کے 173881 مندر قائم کیے گئے اور ان کو چالوکیاگیا، جن میں حفظان صحت کی12 خدمات فراہم کی جارہی ہیں
آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں میں 317 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی آمد ریکارڈ کی گئی کیونکہ وہ پور ے ملک میں معاشرے کی خدمت کررہے ہیں
09 AUG 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ فروری 2018 میں، حکومت ہند نے دسمبر 2022 تک ملک بھر میں 150000 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں (اے اے ایمس) کے قیام کا اعلان کیا تھا جو پہلے ​​آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنس سینٹرز ( اے بی- ایچ ڈبلیوسیز) کہلاتے تھے۔ جیسا کہ اے اے ایم پورٹل میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ تازہ جانکاری دی گی ہے، 31جولائی2024 تک مجموعی طور پر 173881 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر قائم کیے گئے ہیں اور ان کو چلایا جارہا ہے۔ جامع بنیادی صحت خدمات کی وسیع تر رینج میں 12 خدمات کے پیکج کے ساتھ، جن میں احتیاطی علاج معالجے اور باز آباد کاری کی خدمات، سب کے لئے مفت شامل ہیں، دیہی اور شہری علاقوں میں موجودہ ذیلی صحت مراکز (ایس ایچ سی) اور بنیادی صحت مراکز (پی ایچ سیز) کو تبدیل کرتے ہوئے قائم کی گئی ہیں۔
ضلع کے لحاظ سے فعال اے اے ایمس کی 31 جولائی2024 کی تعداد کی تفصیل https://ab-hwc.nhp.gov.in/Home/Implementation_hwc_state. پر دستیاب ہے۔
ان اے اے ایمس پر 31 جولائی 2024 تک کل 317.34 کروڑ افراد کی آمد درج کی گئی۔ ہائی بلڈ پریشر کی کل اسکریننگ 84.28 کروڑ، ذیابیطس کی کل اسکریننگ 74.18 کروڑ، منہ کے کینسر کی کل اسکریننگ 49.88 کروڑ، چھاتی کے کینسر کی کل اسکریننگ 22.87 کروڑ، سروائیکل کینسر کی کل اسکریننگ 15.13 کروڑ، یوگا سمیت مجموعی صحت کے سیشن3.98 کروڑ ہیں جبکہ 31 جولائی 2024 تک کل ٹیلی مواصلاتی کنسلٹیشنز کی تعداد 26.39 کروڑ ہے۔