Ministry of Mines
National District Mineral Foundation (DMF)
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Mines has launched the National DMF portal on 20th July 2024. The National DMF Portal aims to effectively monitor the utilisation of DMF fund to ensure transparency and accountability in implementation of the projects through Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojana (PMKKKY), facilitating the decision-making process. The objective of the portal is to optimize resource allocation, implement impactful welfare and development initiatives across the priority sectors and provide actionable insights for course correction, to maximize socio-economic benefits to the communities catered to by the DMFs.
The National DMF portal offers centralized visibility into DMF projects implementation, project-level oversight, dynamic analytics, and a repository of best practices for cross-learning. Currently, all the 645 DMFs from 23 States have been included in the DMF portal.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

کانکنی کی وزارت
نیشنل ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فاؤنڈیشن (ڈی ایم ایف)
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
کانوں کی وزارت نے 20 جولائی 2024 کو نیشنل ڈی ایم ایف پورٹل کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ نیشنل ڈی ایم ایف پورٹل کا مقصد ڈی ایم ایف فنڈ کے استعمال کی مؤثر طریقے سے نگرانی کرنا ہے تاکہ پردھان منتری کھنج شیتر کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم کے کے کے وائی) کے ذریعہ پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ میں فیصلہ سازی کے عمل کو آسان بناکر شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ پورٹل کا مقصد وسائل کی تقسیم کو بہتر بنانا، تمام ترجیحی شعبوں میں مؤثر فلاحی اور ترقیاتی اقدامات کو لاگو کرنا اور کورس کی اصلاح کے لیے قابل عمل بصیرت فراہم کرنا ہے، تاکہ ڈی ایم ایف کی طرف سے فراہم کی جانے والی برادریوں کو زیادہ سے زیادہ سماجی و اقتصادی فوائد حاصل ہوں۔
نیشنل ڈی ایم ایف پورٹل ڈی ایم ایف پروجیکٹوں کے نفاذ، پروجیکٹ کی سطح کی نگرانی، متحرک تجزیات، اور کراس لرننگ کے لیے بہترین طریقوں کے ذخیرے میں مرکزی مرئیت پیش کرتا ہے۔ فی الحال، 23 ریاستوں کے تمام 645 ڈی ایم ایف کو ڈی ایم ایف پورٹل میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔