Ministry of Mines
National District Mineral Foundation (DMF)
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Mines has launched the National DMF portal on 20th July 2024. The National DMF Portal aims to effectively monitor the utilisation of DMF fund to ensure transparency and accountability in implementation of the projects through Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojana (PMKKKY), facilitating the decision-making process. The objective of the portal is to optimize resource allocation, implement impactful welfare and development initiatives across the priority sectors and provide actionable insights for course correction, to maximize socio-economic benefits to the communities catered to by the DMFs.
The National DMF portal offers centralized visibility into DMF projects implementation, project-level oversight, dynamic analytics, and a repository of best practices for cross-learning. Currently, all the 645 DMFs from 23 States have been included in the DMF portal.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

சுரங்கங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மாவட்டக் கனிம தேசிய அறக்கட்டளை
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
சுரங்க அமைச்சகம் மாவட்டக் கனிம தேசிய இணையப்பக்கத்தை 2024, ஜூலை 20 அன்று அறிமுகம் செய்துள்ளது. பிரதமரின் கனிம மாவட்ட நலத்திட்டத்தின் மூலம் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதில் வெளிப்படைத்தன்மையையும், பொறுப்புணர்வையும் உறுதி செய்வதற்காக மாவட்டக் கனிம அறக்கட்டளை நிதியின் பயன்பாட்டை திறம்பட கண்காணிப்பதை இந்த இணையப்பக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது, இது முடிவெடுக்கும் நடைமுறையை எளிதாக்குகிறது.
நிதி ஒதுக்கீட்டை உகந்ததாக்குதல், முன்னுரிமைத் துறைகளில் பயனுள்ள மேம்பாட்டு முன்முயற்சிகளை செயல்படுத்துதல், சமூக-பொருளாதார நன்மைகளை அதிகபட்சம் ஆக்குவதற்கான செயல்பாட்டு நுண்ணறிவுகளை வழங்குதல் இந்த வலைதளத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
தற்போது, 23 மாநிலங்களைச் சேர்ந்த அனைத்து 645 மாவட்டக் கனிம அறக்கட்டளைகளும் இந்த வலைதளத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய நிலக்கரி, சுரங்கத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.