Ministry of Mines
National District Mineral Foundation (DMF)
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Mines has launched the National DMF portal on 20th July 2024. The National DMF Portal aims to effectively monitor the utilisation of DMF fund to ensure transparency and accountability in implementation of the projects through Pradhan Mantri Khanij Kshetra Kalyan Yojana (PMKKKY), facilitating the decision-making process. The objective of the portal is to optimize resource allocation, implement impactful welfare and development initiatives across the priority sectors and provide actionable insights for course correction, to maximize socio-economic benefits to the communities catered to by the DMFs.
The National DMF portal offers centralized visibility into DMF projects implementation, project-level oversight, dynamic analytics, and a repository of best practices for cross-learning. Currently, all the 645 DMFs from 23 States have been included in the DMF portal.
This information was given by Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

खान मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय जिला खनिज फाउंडेशन (डीएमएफ)
07 AUG 2024 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
खान मंत्रालय ने 20 जुलाई 2024 को राष्ट्रीय डीएमएफ पोर्टल लॉन्च किया है। राष्ट्रीय जिला खनिज फाउंडेशन पोर्टल का उद्देश्य प्रधानमंत्री खनिज क्षेत्र कल्याण योजना (पीएमकेकेकेवाई) के माध्यम से परियोजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन में पारदर्शिता और जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित करने के लिए डीएमएफ फंड के उपयोग की प्रभावपूर्ण निगरानी करना और निर्णय लेने की प्रक्रिया को सुविधाजनक बनाना है। पोर्टल का उद्देश्य संसाधन आवंटन को अनुकूलित करना, प्राथमिकता वाले क्षेत्रों में प्रभावशाली कल्याण और विकास पहलों को लागू करना और राष्ट्रीय जिला खनिज फाउंडेशन द्वारा सेवा प्रदान किए जाने वाले समुदायों को सामाजिक-आर्थिक लाभ को अधिकतम करने के लिए पाठ्यक्रम सुधार के लिए कार्रवाई योग्य अंतर्दृष्टि प्रदान करना है।
राष्ट्रीय जिला खनिज फाउंडेशन पोर्टल डीएमएफ परियोजनाओं के कार्यान्वयन, परियोजना-स्तरीय निरीक्षण, गतिशील विश्लेषण और क्रॉस-लर्निंग के लिए सर्वोत्तम अभ्‍यासों में केंद्रीकृत दृश्यता प्रदान करता है। वर्तमान में, 23 राज्यों के सभी 645 डीएमएफ को डीएमएफ पोर्टल में शामिल किया गया है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय कोयला और खान मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।