भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय
ई-वाहन (ईवी) का मजबूत इकोसिस्टम
06 AUG 2024 5:23PM by PIB Bhopal
भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय ने देश में ई-बसों को अपनाने सहित इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों (ईवी) को बढ़ावा देने के लिए निम्नलिखित योजनाएं शुरू की हैं: -
1. भारत में इलेक्ट्रिक बसों सहित इलेक्ट्रिक/हाइब्रिड वाहनों (एक्सईवी) को अपनाने को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 2015 में (हाइब्रिड और) इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों को तेजी से अपनाने और विनिर्माण (फेम इंडिया) योजना शुरू की गई। इस योजना के तहत, लगभग 280 करोड़ रुपये के सरकारी प्रोत्साहन के साथ देश के विभिन्न शहरों में 425 इलेक्ट्रिक और हाइब्रिड बसें चलाई गईं।
2. भारत में (हाइब्रिड और) इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों को तेजी से अपनाने और विनिर्माण (फेम इंडिया) योजना के चरण- II में 2019 में 1 अप्रैल, 2019 से पांच साल की अवधि के लिए 11500 करोड़ रुपए की कुल बजटीय सहायता दी गई। इसके साथ फेम इंडिया योजना के इस चरण के तहत, एमएचआई ने लगभग 3009 करोड़ रु. के सरकारी प्रोत्साहन के साथ 6862 इलेक्ट्रिक बसों को मंजूरी दी।
3. इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों और उनके घटकों सहित उन्नत ऑटोमोटिव उत्पादों के लिए भारत की विनिर्माण क्षमताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए ₹ 25,938 करोड़ के बजटीय परिव्यय के साथ ऑटोमोबाइल और ऑटो कंपोनेंट इंडस्ट्री (पीएलआई-एएटी) के लिए उत्पादन से जुड़ी प्रोत्साहन योजना शुरू की गई। यह योजना ई-2डब्ल्यू, ई-3डब्ल्यू, ई-4डब्ल्यू, ई-ट्रक और ई-बसों सहित विभिन्न श्रेणियों के इलेक्ट्रिक वाहनों को प्रोत्साहित करती है।
यह जानकारी भारी उद्योग और इस्पात राज्य मंत्री श्री भूपति राजू श्रीनिवास वर्मा ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Heavy Industries
E-VEHICLE ECOSYSTEM
06 AUG 2024 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Heavy Industries has launched the following schemes to promote Electric Vehicles (EVs) including adoption of e-Buses in the country: -
1. Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of (Hybrid &) Electric Vehicles in India (FAME India) Scheme in 2015 to promote adoption of electric/ hybrid vehicles (xEVs) including electric buses in India. Under this scheme, 425 electric and hybrid buses were deployed across various cities in the country with Government Incentive of about Rs. 280 Cr.
2. Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of (Hybrid &) Electric Vehicles in India (FAME India) Scheme Phase-II in 2019 for a period of five years from 1st April, 2019 with a total budgetary support of Rs. 11,500 crore. Under this phase of FAME India Scheme, MHI sanctioned 6862 electric buses with Government Incentive of about Rs. 3009 Cr.
3. Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Automobile and Auto Component Industry (PLI-AAT) with a budgetary outlay of ₹ 25,938 Crore for enhancing India’s manufacturing capabilities for advanced automotive products including Electric Vehicles and their components. The scheme incentivises various categories of electric vehicles including e-2W, e-3W, e-4W, e-trucks& e-buses also.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries and Steel, Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.