கனரகத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மின்சார வாகன உற்பத்திக்கு ரூ.25,938 கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு
06 AUG 2024 5:23PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் மின்சார வாகனங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக கனரக தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம் கீழ்க்காணும் திட்டங்களை தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
1. இந்தியாவில் மின்சாரப் பேருந்துகள் உட்பட மின்சார வாகனங்கள் பயன்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக 2015-ம் ஆண்டில் மின்சார வாகனங்கள் திட்டம் கொண்டுவரப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 425 மின்சார பேருந்துகள் நாட்டின் பல்வேறு நகரங்களில் ரூ.280 கோடி அரசின் ஊக்கத்தொகையுடன் இயக்கப்படுகின்றன.
2. இந்தியாவில் மின்சார வாகனங்கள் உற்பத்தி செய்யும் திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாம் கட்டம் 2019–ல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதில் ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு மொத்தம் ரூ. 11,500 கோடி பட்ஜெட் ஆதரவுடனும் ரூ.3009 கோடி அரசு ஊக்கத்தொகையுடனும் 6862 மின்சார பேருந்துகளுக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
3. மின்சார வாகன தயாரிப்புகளுக்கான இந்தியாவின் உற்பத்தி திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ரூ. 25,938 கோடி பட்ஜெட் ஒதுக்கீட்டுடன் ஆட்டோமொபைல் மற்றும் வாகன உதிரிபாகங்கள் தொழிலுக்கான உற்பத்தியுடன் இணைந்த ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டம் பல்வேறு வகையான மின்சார வாகனங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் கனரக தொழில்கள், எஃகுத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பூபதி ராஜு சீனிவாச வர்மா இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Heavy Industries
E-VEHICLE ECOSYSTEM
06 AUG 2024 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Heavy Industries has launched the following schemes to promote Electric Vehicles (EVs) including adoption of e-Buses in the country: -
1. Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of (Hybrid &) Electric Vehicles in India (FAME India) Scheme in 2015 to promote adoption of electric/ hybrid vehicles (xEVs) including electric buses in India. Under this scheme, 425 electric and hybrid buses were deployed across various cities in the country with Government Incentive of about Rs. 280 Cr.
2. Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of (Hybrid &) Electric Vehicles in India (FAME India) Scheme Phase-II in 2019 for a period of five years from 1st April, 2019 with a total budgetary support of Rs. 11,500 crore. Under this phase of FAME India Scheme, MHI sanctioned 6862 electric buses with Government Incentive of about Rs. 3009 Cr.
3. Production Linked Incentive Scheme for Automobile and Auto Component Industry (PLI-AAT) with a budgetary outlay of ₹ 25,938 Crore for enhancing India’s manufacturing capabilities for advanced automotive products including Electric Vehicles and their components. The scheme incentivises various categories of electric vehicles including e-2W, e-3W, e-4W, e-trucks& e-buses also.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Heavy Industries and Steel, Shri Bhupathi Raju Srinivasa Varma in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.