வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள், குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்முனைவோர், வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரகங்கள், ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சில்கள் மற்றும் இதர பங்குதாரர் அரசு முகமைகளை இணைக்க வர்த்தக இணைப்பு மின்னணு தளம் உருவாக்கப்படுகிறது.
06 AUG 2024 4:18PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய ஏற்றுமதியாளர்கள், குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் முனைவோர் ஆகியோரை வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதரகங்கள், ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சில்கள் மற்றும் பிற அரசு முகமைகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு பங்குதாரர்களுடன் இணைக்க வர்த்தக இணைப்பு மின்னணு தளத்தை அரசு உருவாக்குகிறது. உலகின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் நடைபெறும் வர்த்தக நிகழ்வுகள், இந்தியாவின் சுதந்திர வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தங்களால் கிடைக்கும் நன்மைகள் மற்றும் சர்வதேச வர்த்தகம் தொடர்பான பிற தகவல்கள் மற்றும் தரவுகள் குறித்த தகவல்களை இந்த தளம் வழங்கும்.
இந்திய ஏற்றுமதியை ஊக்குவிக்க அமைச்சகம் எடுத்துள்ள பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளின் விவரங்கள் வருமாறு:
* புதிய வெளிநாட்டு வர்த்தகக் கொள்கை மார்ச் 31, 2023 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டு ஏப்ரல் 1, 2023 முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்தது.
* ஏற்றுமதிக்கு முந்தைய மற்றும் பிந்தைய ரூபாய் ஏற்றுமதிக் கடனுக்கான வட்டி சமநிலைத் திட்டம் ரூ.2500 கோடி கூடுதல் ஒதுக்கீட்டுடன் 31-08-2024 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
* ஏற்றுமதியை ஊக்குவிக்க ஏற்றுமதிக்கான வர்த்தக உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டம் மற்றும் சந்தை அணுகல் முயற்சிகள் திட்டம் போன்ற பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மூலம் உதவி வழங்கப்படும் .
* தொழிலாளர் சார்ந்த துறைகளின் ஏற்றுமதியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் வகையில், மாநில மற்றும் மத்திய வரிகள் மற்றும் வரிகள் தள்ளுபடி திட்டம் 07.03.2019 முதல் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
* ஏற்றுமதி பொருட்கள் மீதான தீர்வைகள் மற்றும் வரிகளைக் குறைத்தல் திட்டம் 01.01.2021 முதல் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. 15.12.2022 முதல், மருந்துகள், கரிம மற்றும் கனிம ரசாயனங்கள் மற்றும் இரும்பு மற்றும் எஃகு பொருட்கள் போன்ற உள்ளடக்கப்படாத துறைகள் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதேபோல், 432 கட்டண வரிகளில் உள்ள முரண்பாடுகள் நிவர்த்தி செய்யப்பட்டு, திருத்தப்பட்ட விகிதங்கள் 16.01.2023 முதல் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
* ஏற்றுமதியாளர்களின் தடையில்லா வர்த்தக பயன்பாட்டை அதிகரிக்கவும், வர்த்தகத்தை எளிதாக்கவும் மூலச் சான்றிதழுக்கான பொதுவான டிஜிட்டல் தளம் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது புதுப்பிக்கப்பட்டு வர்த்தக இணைப்பு மின்னணு தளத்திற்கு மாற்றப்படும்.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ஜிதின் பிரசாதா இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2042117

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Trade Connect ePlatform being setup to connect Indian Exporters, MSMEs and Entrepreneurs, Indian Missions Abroad, Export Promotion Councils and other Partner Government Agencies
06 AUG 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has initiated the creation of Trade Connect ePlatform to connect Indian Exporters, MSMEs and Entrepreneurs with various stakeholders including Indian Missions Abroad, Export Promotion Councils, and other Partner Government Agencies. The platform will provide information on trade events taking place in different parts of the world, benefits available due to India's Free Trade Agreements (FTAs) and other international trade related information and data.
The details of various steps taken by the Ministry to promote Indian Exports are as under:
i. New Foreign Trade Policy was launched on 31st March 2023 and came into effect from 1st April 2023.
ii. Interest Equalization Scheme on pre and post shipment rupee export credit has also been extended up to 31-08-2024 with additional allocation of Rs. 2500 crores.
iii. Assistance provided through several schemes to promote exports, namely, Trade Infrastructure for Export Scheme (TIES) and Market Access Initiatives (MAI) Scheme.
iv. Rebate of State and Central Levies and Taxes (RoSCTL) Scheme to promote labour oriented sector export has been implemented since 07.03.2019.
v. Remission of Duties and Taxes on Exported Products (RoDTEP) scheme has been implemented since 01.01.2021. With effect from 15.12.2022, uncovered sectors like pharmaceuticals, organic and inorganic chemicals and articles of iron and steel have been covered under RoDTEP. Similarly, anomalies in 432 tariff lines have been addressed and the corrected rates have been implemented with effect from 16.01.2023. RoDTEP is also available for exports from SEZ units/EOUs and Advance Authorisation holders currently.
vi. Common Digital Platform for Certificate of Origin has been launched to facilitate trade and increase Free Trade Agreement (FTA) utilization by exporters. The same will be revamped and moved to Trade Connect ePlatform.
vii. Districts as an Export Hubs initiative has been launched by identifying products with export potential in each district, addressing bottlenecks for exporting these products and supporting local exporters/manufacturers to generate employment in the district.
viii. Active role of Indian missions abroad towards promoting India’s trade, tourism, technology, and investment goals has been enhanced.
ix. Regular monitoring of export performance with Commercial Missions abroad, Export Promotion Councils, Commodity Boards/ Authorities and Industry Associations and taking corrective measures from time to time.
x. Free Trade Agreements have been signed with important partner countries to open new markets for Indian exports.
This information has been provided by the Union Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Shri Jitin Prasada in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.