بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای مصنوعات کی برآمد
05 AUG 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
ادیم رجسٹریشن پورٹل 01.07.2020 کو ایم ایس ایم ای کی درجہ بندی کے لیے نئے نظرثانی شدہ معیار کے ساتھ شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ 31.07.2024 تک، ادیم رجسٹریشن پورٹل اور ادیم اسسٹ پلیٹ فارم پر تمام ہندوستان میں رجسٹرڈ ایم ایس ایم ای کی تعداد 4.77 کروڑ تھی۔ سال وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ I کے بطور منسلک ہیں۔
ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف کمرشل انٹیلی جنس اینڈ اسٹیٹسٹکس (ڈی جی سی آئی ایس) کے ڈیٹا پورٹل سے حاصل کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، تمام ہندوستانی برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای مخصوص مصنوعات کی برآمد کا حصہ درج ذیل ہے:
سال
تمام ہندوستانی برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای مخصوص مصنوعات کی برآمد کا حصہ (فیصد میں)
2021-22
45.03 فیصد
2022-23
43.59 فیصد
2023-24
45.73 فیصد
ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر سے برآمدات کو بڑھانے کے لیے، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت بین الاقوامی تعاون (آئی سی) اسکیم کو نافذ کر رہی ہے جس کے تحت اہل مرکزی/ ریاستی حکومت کی تنظیموں اور صنعتی ایسوسی ایشنوں کو بین الاقوامی نمائشوں میں ایم ایس ایم ای کی سہولت/ شرکت، بیرون ملک منعقد ہونے والے میلوں اور ہندوستان میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس، سیمینار اور ورکشاپس کے انعقاد کے مقصد سے ٹیکنالوجی کی اپ گریڈیشن، جدید کاری، مشترکہ منصوبے وغیرہ کے لیے معاوضے کی بنیاد پر مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ایم ایس ای کو مطلوبہ رہنمائی اور ہینڈ ہولڈنگ سپورٹ فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے ملک بھر میں 60 ایکسپورٹ سہولیاتی مراکز (ای ایف سی) قائم کیے ہیں۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔
ضمیمہ I

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
EXPORT OF MSMEs PRODUCTS
05 AUG 2024 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
Udyam Registration Portal has been launched on 01.07.2020 with the new revised criteria for classification of MSMEs. As on 31.07.2024, the number of MSMEs registered in all India on the Udyam Registration Portal and Udyam Assist Platform was4.77Crore. The year wise details are attached as annexure I.
As per the information culled out from the Data Dissemination Portal of Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence and Statistics (DGCIS), the share of export of MSME specified products in all India exports are as follows:
Year
Share of export of MSME specified products in all India exports (in %)
2021-22
45.03%
2022-23
43.59%
2023-24
45.73%
To augment the export from MSME sector, Ministry of MSME is implementing the International Cooperation (IC) Scheme under which financial assistance is provided on reimbursement basis to the eligible Central / State Government organizations and Industry Associations to facilitate /participation of MSMEs in international exhibitions, fairs and buyer-seller meets held abroad and for organizing international conference, seminar and workshops in India with the aim of technology upgradation, modernization, joint venture etc. Further, under the new component of IC Scheme namely Capacity Building of First Time Exporters (CBFTE) launched in June 2022, reimbursement is provided to new micro & small enterprises (MSE) exporters for costs incurred on Registration-cum-Membership Certification (RCMC) with EPCs, Export Insurance Premium and testing & quality certification forexports. These interventions under IC Scheme assist the exporters in MSME sector to increase theiraccess to international markets.
Further, Ministry of MSME has established 60 Export Facilitation Centers (EFCs) across the country with an aim to provide requisite mentoring and handholding support to MSEs.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.