Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Sub-schemes under the Central Sector Scheme “Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance, (RAMP)
The sub-schemes provide support to the MSEs in accessing institutional finance at a concessional rate for adopting clean/green technologies and help them to transform into green and sustainable business operations
05 AUG 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, with an aim to address the Green House Gases emission by MSMEs, has introduced two new sub-schemes under the Central Sector Scheme “Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance, (RAMP) in December 2023 to provide support to the MSEs in accessing institutional finance at a concessional rate for adoptingclean/green technologies and help them to transform into green and sustainable business operations. These are (i) MSE Green Investment and Financing for Transformation Scheme (MSE-GIFT Scheme) with a total outlay of Rs.478 Cr for three years (2023-24 to 2025-26). MSE-GIFT scheme intends to help MSMEs adopt identified green technologies. The scheme has three sub-components: Interest subvention (outlay Rs.350 Cr), Risk Sharing Facility (Rs. 125 Cr) and IEC (Rs. 3 Cr), and (ii) MSE Scheme for Promotion and Investment in Circular Economy (MSE- SPICE) with a total outlay of Rs. 472.5 Cr for four years (2023-24 to 2026-27). The scheme has three sub- components: Credit linked capital subsidy (Rs 450Cr outlay), Awareness Generation and Demand creation (Rs. 15 CR) and IEC (Rs.7.5Cr). The Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI) is the Implementing Agency for both sub-schemes.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना “एमएसएमई प्रदर्शन का उत्थान और गतिवर्द्धन (रैंप)” के तहत उप-योजनाएं
उप-योजनाएं एमएसई को स्वच्छ/हरित प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने के लिए रियायती दर पर संस्थागत वित्त तक पहुंच प्रदान करने में सहायता प्रदान करती हैं और उन्हें हरित व टिकाऊ व्यवसाय परिचालनों में रूपांतरित करने में सहायता करती हैं
05 AUG 2024 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय ने एमएसएमई द्वारा ग्रीन हाउस गैसों के उत्सर्जन का समाधान करने के उद्देश्य से दिसंबर, 2023 में केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना “एमएसएमई प्रदर्शन का उत्थान और गतिवर्द्धन (रैंप)” के तहत दो नई उप-योजनाएं शुरू की हैं। इनकी शुरुआत स्वच्छ/हरित प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने के लिए रियायती दर पर संस्थागत वित्त तक पहुंच बनाने में एमएसई को सहायता प्रदान करना और उन्हें हरित व टिकाऊ व्यवसाय परिचालन में बदलने में सहायता करने के लिए की गई है। ये हैं- (i) एमएसई हरित निवेश और रूपांतरण के लिए वित्तपोषण योजना (एमएसई-गिफ्ट योजना) जिसका कुल परिव्यय तीन वर्षों (2023-24 से 2025-26) के लिए 478 करोड़ रुपये है। एमएसई-गिफ्ट योजना का उद्देश्य एमएसएमई को चिन्हित हरित प्रौद्योगिकियों को अपनाने में सहायता करना है। इस योजना के तीन उप-घटक हैं: ब्याज अनुदान (परिव्यय 350 करोड़ रुपये), जोखिम साझाकरण सुविधा (125 करोड़ रुपये) व आईईसी (3 करोड़ रुपये), और (ii) चक्रीय अर्थव्यवस्था में संवर्द्धन व निवेश के लिए एमएसई योजना (एमएसई-एसपीआईसीई), जिसका कुल परिव्यय चार वर्षों (2023-24 से 2026-27) के लिए 472.5 करोड़ रुपये है। इस योजना के तीन उप-घटक हैं: ऋण से जुड़ी पूंजी अनुदान (450 करोड़ रुपये का परिव्यय), जागरूकता उत्पन्न व मांग पैदा करना (15 करोड़ रुपये) और आईईसी (7.5 करोड़ रुपये)। भारतीय लघु उद्योग विकास बैंक (सिडबी), दोनों उप-योजनाओं के लिए कार्यान्वयन एजेंसी है।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित जवाब में दीं।