பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கான பிரத்யேக இணையதளம்
02 AUG 2024 4:45PM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் படைவீரர் நலத்துறையின் இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகமான பொது மறுகுடியமர்வு இயக்ககம், ஓய்வு பெறும் படைவீரர்கள் மற்றும் முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் (மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், விதவைகள் மற்றும் சார்ந்திருப்போர் உட்பட) மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் (திறன் வளர்ப்பு / பயிற்சி நிலையங்கள் மற்றும் முதன்மை வேலையளிப்பவர்கள்) இடையேயான தொடர்பினை ஏற்படுத்தி, அவர்களின் ஆதாயகரமான மறுகுடியமர்வை உறுதி செய்கிறது.
முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு பதிவு மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புகள் வழங்க dgrindia.gov.inஎன்ற இணையதளம் ஆசிரியர் பணியாளர் பதிவேட்டில் உள்ளது. அதன் விவரம் வருமாறு:
• பாதுகாப்பு முகமை திட்டம், சி.என்.ஜி நிலைய மேலாண்மை, நிலக்கரி போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நிறுவனத்திற்கு சொந்தமான நிறுவனத்தால் இயக்கப்படும் (கோகோ) எண்ணெய் தயாரிப்பு முகமை விற்பனை நிலையங்கள் போன்ற சுய வேலைவாய்ப்புத் திட்டங்கள்.
• வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் / வேலை வெற்றிடங்கள் அரசு மற்றும் அரசு சாரா துறைகளிடமிருந்து டி.ஜி.ஆரில் பெறப்பட்ட வெற்றிடங்கள்.
• பல்வேறு டி.ஜி.ஆர் திட்டங்களுக்கு நிதியுதவி அளிக்கப்பட்ட முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் பற்றிய வழக்கமான புதுப்பிப்புகளும் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
டி.ஜி.ஆர் இணையதளத்தில் மேலே குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளபடி முன்னாள் படைவீரர் அதிகாரிகள் மட்டுமே பதிவு செய்ய முடியும்.
மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு சஞ்சய் சேத் இதனைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2040794

Ministry of Defence
DEDICATED PORTAL FOR EX-SERVICEMEN
02 AUG 2024 4:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General Resettlement (DGR), an attached office of Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare (DESW) is to provide an interface between the retiring Service Personnel & Ex-Servicemen (ESM) (including Dis-abled Soldiers, Widows & Dependents) and the Environment (Skilling/ Training Institutes & Principal Employers) for ensuring their gainful Re-settlement.
The DGR has a website i.e., dgrindia.gov.in wherein registration and employment opportunities are provided to Ex-servicemen. Details of the same are as under:
• Self-Employment Schemes such as Security Agency Scheme, Management of CNG Station, Coal Transportation & Company Owned Company Operated (COCO) Oil product agency outlets.
• Employment opportunities/Jobs Vacancies received at DGR from Government & Non-Government Departments.
• Regular updates on the sponsored Ex-servicemen for various DGR Schemes are also provided.
Registration on DGR website is restricted to only Ex-servicemen Officers as mentioned above. Details of last five Years Ex-Servicemen Officers registered on DGR website under various schemes are as under:
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 (till 30.06.2024)
1087
856
910
1005
577
The data on the total number of ex-servicemen who have benefited from the information available on the DGR website for each scheme over the past five years is as follows:
S No
Details of Scheme
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024 (till Jun 24)
a.
Security Agencies & State ESM Corporations Empaneled
625
932
732
750
504
b.
ESM sponsored in security agency
32469
34338
32240
48525
17359
c.
ESM sponsored in Coal Companies
51
06
00
12
00
d.
Widows/ disabled ESM attached in Coal Companies
121
14
00
16
00
e.
Management of Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Station in National Capital Region (NCR)/ Pune
45
39
47
66
00
f.
Sponsored for Company Owned Company Operated (COCO) Scheme (Petrol Pumps)
139
20
47
138
157
g.
Issue of Eligibility Certificates for allotment of Oil Product Agency (OPA) Retail Outlets
07
07
01
44
10
h.
Mother Dairy Milk Booths/Safal Booths
340
536
835
553
209
i.
ESM Sponsored/ Placement by DGR (Emp Dte)
4157
25528
8974
3388
1197
j.
DGR Technical Service Scheme
-
211
56
313
77
k.
Placement Post completion of PRC through Training Institutes
-
-
33
83
00
Total
37954
61631
42965
53888
19513
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Shri BK Parthasarathi in the Lok Sabha today.