AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush all set to provide standard and quality healthcare to the last mile
02 AUG 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
• Initiated special drive for Ayushman Arogya Mandir (Ayush) to have NABH Ayush Entry Level Certification (AELC), out of 1000 targeted 750 certified so far
• Certification aims to enhance quality and standardized healthcare services across India at grassroots level
• In an attempt 10,000 Geriatric camps are being organized across India from June 2024 to September 2024 for the older population.
Ministry of Ayush through National Ayush Mission is aimed to provide Quality Health Care to grass root beneficiaries of India. In a special drive initiated recently the Ministry has targeted 1000 Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) Ayush to achieve the NABH (National Accreditation Board for Hospitals & Healthcare Providers) Entry level certification by September 2024 out of which 750 have been certified so far.
The Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, has partnered with the Quality Council of India (QCI) to launch the NABH Ayush Entry Level Certification (AELC) for Government-owned Ayush HWCs, now Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) Ayush, marking a significant step toward standardising quality healthcare in India.
In an attempt targeted for elderly healthcare 10,000 Geriatric camps are being organized across India from June 2024 to September 2024 focusing on the specific healthcare needs of the older population.
The primary objective of these camps is to conduct health assessments of the elderly persons based on simple clinical examinations. Primary screening of each elderly patient is carried out according to a specially designed screening proforma and record to be maintained. Elderly people get proper advice on chronic ailments like Diabetes, Hypertension, Bronchial Asthma, Osteoarthritis, Hernia, Prostrate, Skin and Vision related diseases, etc. including dietary regulations as per the prescription slip for their future follow-ups & continuum of care through nearby Ayush healthcare facilities.
A dedicated portal has been created for organizing these camps, and over 9,673 centres have been registered out of which 2957 camps are already being conducted. These camps are being conducted in collaboration through States/UTs Ayush Colleges, Research Councils & National Institutes under Ministry of Ayush, and other Stakeholders are also participating in the special drive.
The National Ayush Mission, with the support of States/UT Governments, is committed to provide accessible and comprehensive quality healthcare services across the nation. The Ayush Entry Level Certification and Geriatric camps are significant steps towards achieving this goal.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کی وزارت قطار میں کھڑے آخری شخص تک معیاری اور بہتر حفظان صحت خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے پوری طرح تیار ہے
02 AUG 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
• آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آیوش) کے لیے این اے بی ایچ آیوش انٹری لیول سرٹیفیکیشن (اے ای ایل سی) کے لیے خصوصی مہم شروع کی گئی ہے، اب تک 1000 میں سے 750 کی تصدیق کی جا چکی ہے ۔
• سرٹیفیکیشن کا مقصد نچلی سطح پر ملک بھر میں معیاری اور بہتر حفظان صحت خدمات کو فروغ دینا ہے ۔
• ایک کوشش کے طور پر ملک بھر میں جون 2024 سے ستمبر 2024 تک بوڑھے لوگوں کے لیے 10,000 جیریاٹرک کیمپ لگائے جا رہے ہیں ۔
آیوش کی وزارت کا مقصد قومی آیوش مشن کے ذریعے ہندوستان کے نچلی سطح سے استفادہ کرنے والوں کو معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنا ہے ۔ حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی ایک خصوصی مہم میں وزارت نے 1000 آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (اے اے ایم) آیوش کو ستمبر 2024 تک این اے بی ایچ (نیشنل ایکریڈیٹیشن بورڈ فار ہاسپٹلس اینڈ ہیلتھ کیئر پرووائیڈرز) انٹری لیول سرٹیفیکیشن حاصل کرنے کا ہدف بنایا ہے جس میں سے اب تک 750 کو سرٹیفیکیشن مل چکا ہے ۔
آیوش کی وزارت ، حکومت ہند نے کوالٹی کونسل آف انڈیا (کیو سی آئی) کے ساتھ شراکت داری کی ہے تاکہ این اے بی ایچ آیوش انٹری لیول سرٹیفیکیشن (اے ای ایل سی) کو حکومت کے زیر ملکیت آیوش ایچ ڈبلیو سی ، اب آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (اے اے ایم) آیوش کے لیے شروع کیا جائے ، جو کہ ایک اہم نشانی ہے ۔ ہندوستان میں معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کو معیاری بنانے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
بزرگوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے ہدف بنائے جانے کی کوشش میں پورے ہندوستان میں جون 2024 سے ستمبر 2024 تک 10,000 جیریاٹرک کیمپ منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں جو بوڑھے لوگوں کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی مخصوص ضروریات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہیں ۔
ان کیمپوں کا بنیادی مقصد سادہ طبی معائنے کی بنیاد پر بزرگ افراد کی صحت کا جائزہ لینا ہے ۔ ہر بوڑھے مریض کی پرائمری اسکریننگ خاص طور پر بنائے گئے اسکریننگ پرفارما اور ریکارڈ کے مطابق کی جاتی ہے ۔ بوڑھے لوگوں کو دائمی بیماریوں جیسے ذیابیطس، ہائی بلڈ پریشر ، برونکیل دمہ ، اوسٹیوآرتھرائٹس، ہرنیا، پروسٹریٹ، جلد اور بینائی سے متعلق امراض وغیرہ کے بارے میں مناسب مشورہ ملتا ہے جس میں ان کے مستقبل کے فالو اپس اور قریبی نگہداشت کے تسلسل کے لیے آیوش صحت کی سہولیات نسخے کی پرچی کے مطابق غذائی ضوابط شامل ہیں ۔
ان کیمپوں کے انعقاد کے لیے ایک وقف پورٹل بنایا گیا ہے، اور 9,673 سے زیادہ مراکز کو رجسٹر کیا گیا ہے جن میں سے 2957 کیمپ پہلے ہی منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں ۔ یہ کیمپ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے آیوش کالجوں ، ریسرچ کونسلوں اور وزارت آیوش کے تحت قومی اداروں کے تعاون سے منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں اور دیگر متعلقہ فریق بھی خصوصی مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں ۔
قومی آیوش مشن، ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کے تعاون سے، پورے ملک میں قابل رسائی اور جامع معیاری صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔ آیوش انٹری لیول سرٹیفیکیشن اور جیریاٹرک کیمپ اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کی طرف اہم قدم ہیں ۔