Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSMEs EXPORTERS
01 AUG 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken a number of steps to facilitate easy access to credit for the MSME sector in the country, through various schemes, programmes and policy initiatives. Some of the schemes implemented are as follows:
i. To facilitate the flow of credit to the Micro and Small Enterprises, without the hassles of collateral and third party guarantee up to a maximum of Rs. 5 crore, Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises has been implemented.
ii. Prime Minister Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) is a major credit-linked subsidy program, aimed at generating self-employment for Micro Enterprises.
iii. Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana (PMMY) extends collateral free credit up to Rs.10 lakh.
iv. Stand-Up India (SUI) Scheme facilitates loans from Scheduled Commercial Banks (SCBs) of value between Rs. 10 lakh and Rs. 1 crore to at least one Scheduled Caste (SC) or Scheduled Tribe (ST) borrower and one women borrower per bank branch.
v. PM Vishwakarma Scheme envisages to provide end-to-end holistic support, including credit support to artisans and craftspeople in the 18 trades covered.
vi. Launch of Udyam Assist Platform on 11.01.2023 to bring Informal Micro Enterprises (IMEs) under the formal ambit of MSME.
vii. Inclusion of Retail and Wholesale traders as MSMEs for the purpose of availing Priority Sector Lending benefits, w.e.f. 02.07. 2021.
Ministry of MSME implements the International Cooperation (IC) Scheme. Under this Scheme, financial assistance is provided on reimbursement basis to the eligible Central / State Government organizations and Industry Associations to facilitate the participation of MSMEs in international exhibitions, fairs and buyer-seller meets held abroad. Further, organizing international conference, seminar and workshops in India are also included in the scheme. Additionally under the new component of IC Scheme, namely Capacity Building of First Time Exporters (CBFTE) launched in June 2022, reimbursement is provided to new Micro & Small Enterprises (MSEs) Exporters for costs incurred on Registration-cum-Membership Certification (RCMC), Export Insurance Premium and Testing & Quality certification for exports. These interventions under IC Scheme assist the exporters in the MSME sector to increase their access to international markets. Ministry of MSME has established 60 Export Facilitation Centers (EFCs) across the country with an aim to provide requisite mentoring and handholding to MSEs.
The Government has taken measures to promote exports from the districts under the District as Export Hub Initiative. Products/Services with export potential have been identified in the districts. An institutional mechanism has been set up in all States/UTs by forming the State Export Promotion Committee (SEPC) and District Export Promotion Committee (DEPC) at the District level. Under the initiative, District Export Action Plans detailing the existing bottlenecks in the supply chain and identifying possible interventions to mitigate the existing gaps are being prepared for all the districts. To encourage exports from the districts under "Districts as Export Hubs", DGFT through Regional Authorities has been engaging with States & Districts to conduct export promotion outreach events. This includes handholding sessions with exporters and export related awareness sessions.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई निर्यातक
01 AUG 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने देश में एमएसएमई क्षेत्र में ऋण की आसान पहुंच को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए विभिन्न योजनाओं, कार्यक्रमों और नीतिगत पहलों के माध्यम से कई प्रकार के कदम उठाए हैं। कार्यान्वित की गई कुछ योजनाएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों में ऋण प्रवाह की सुविधा के लिए, अधिकतम 5 करोड़ रुपये तक आनुशंगिक और तीसरे पक्ष की गारंटी की परेशानियों के बिना, सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी योजना लागू की गई है।
2. प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार सृजन कार्यक्रम (पीएमईजीपी) एक प्रमुख क्रेडिट-लिंक्ड सब्सिडी कार्यक्रम है, जिसका उद्देश्य सूक्ष्म उद्यमों के लिए स्वरोजगार उत्पन्न करना है।
3. प्रधानमंत्री मुद्रा योजना (पीएमएमवाई) 10 लाख रुपये तक आनुशंगिक मुक्त ऋण प्रदान करती है।
4. स्टैंड-अप इंडिया (एसयूआई) योजना अनुसूचित वाणिज्यिक बैंकों (एससीबी) से प्रति बैंक शाखा द्वारा कम से कम एक अनुसूचित जाति (एससी) या अनुसूचित जनजाति (एसटी) उधारकर्ता और एक महिला उधारकर्ता को 10 लाख रुपये से एक करोड़ रुपये के बीच ऋण की सुविधा प्रदान की जाती है।
5. पीएम विश्वकर्मा योजना में शामिल 18 व्यवसायों में कारीगरों और शिल्पकारों को ऋण सहायता सहित शुरू से अंत तक समग्र सहायता प्रदान करने की परिकल्पना की गई है।
6. अनौपचारिक सूक्ष्म उद्यमों (आईएमई) को एमएसएमई के औपचारिक दायरे में लाने के लिए 11.01.2023 को उद्यम असिस्ट प्लेटफॉर्म का शुभारंभ किया गया।
7. 02.07.2021 से प्राथमिकता क्षेत्र ऋण लाभ प्राप्त करने के उद्देश्य से एमएसएमई के रूप में खुदरा और थोक व्यापारियों को शामिल करना।
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग (आईसी) योजना को कार्यान्वित करता है। इस योजना के अंतर्गत, विदेशों में आयोजित अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शनियों, मेलों और क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकों में एमएसएमई की भागीदारी को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए पात्र केंद्रीय/राज्य सरकार के संगठनों और उद्योग संघों को प्रतिपूर्ति के आधार पर वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। इसके अतिरिक्त, भारत में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन, सेमिनार और कार्यशालाएं आयोजित करना भी इस योजना में शामिल है। इसके अतिरिक्त, आईसी योजना के नए घटक के अंतर्गत, अर्थात् जून 2022 में शुरू की गई पहली बार निर्यातकों की क्षमता निर्माण (सीबीएफटीई), नए सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) निर्यातकों को पंजीकरण-सह-सदस्यता प्रमाणन (आरसीएमसी), निर्यात बीमा प्रीमियम और निर्यात के लिए परीक्षण और गुणवत्ता प्रमाणन पर होने वाली लागत के लिए प्रतिपूर्ति प्रदान की जाती है। आईसी योजना के अंतर्गत ये मध्यवर्तन एमएसएमई क्षेत्र में निर्यातकों को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजारों में उनकी पहुंच बढ़ाने में सहायता करते हैं। एमएसएमई मंत्रालय द्वारा एमएसई को अपेक्षित सलाह और हैंडहोल्डिंग प्रदान करने के उद्देश्य से पूरे देश में 60 निर्यात सुविधा केंद्र (ईएफसी) स्थापित किया गया है।
सरकार ने एक्सपोर्ट हब संवर्धन जिले के अंतर्गत आने वाले जिलों से निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कदम उठाए हैं। जिलों में निर्यात संभावना वाले उत्पादों/सेवाओं की पहचान की गई है। जिला स्तर पर राज्य निर्यात संवर्धन समिति (एसईपीसी) और जिला निर्यात संवर्धन समिति (डीईपीसी) का गठन करके सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में एक संस्थागत तंत्र स्थापित किया गया है। इस पहल के अंतर्गत, सभी जिलों के लिए आपूर्ति श्रृंखला में मौजूदा अवरोधों का ब्यौरा देते हुए और मौजूदा अंतरालों को कम करने के लिए संभावित मध्यवर्तनों की पहचान करते हुए जिला निर्यात कार्य योजनाएं तैयार की जा रही हैं। "निर्यात हब के रूप में जिलों" के तहत जिलों से निर्यात को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए, डीजीएफटी क्षेत्रीय प्राधिकरणों के माध्यम से निर्यात संवर्धन आउटरीच कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन करने के लिए राज्यों और जिलों के साथ जुड़ रहा है। इसमें निर्यातकों के साथ हैंडहोल्डिंग सत्र और निर्यात संबंधी जागरूकता सत्र शामिल हैं।
यह जानकारी सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।