Ministry of Tribal Affairs
MARKET LINKAGES OF TRIBAL COOPERATIVES
01 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, through its agency namely Tribal Co-operative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED), is implementing the scheme ‘Pradhan Mantri Janjatiya Vikas Mission’ (PMJVM) wherein TRIFED provides backward linkages through empanelment of tribal artisans / suppliers for procurement of their tribal products and forward linkages through sale of their products in the market through its ‘Tribes India’ outlets and e-commerce portal ‘tribesindia.com’ apart from other e-marketing channels like Amazon.com, Flipkart.com, Paytm, Snapdeal.com and GeM. The details of procurement and sale made by TRIFED during the last three years are given below:
Sl. No.
Year
Procurement (Rs in Lakhs)
Sale (Rs in Lakhs)
1
2021-2022
2900.33
4342.32
2
2022-2023
1520.31
3574.09
3
2023-2024
1804.16
3607.22
This was informed by UNION MINISTER OF STATE FOR TRIBAL AFFAIRS, SHRI DURGADAS UIKEY, in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय सहकारी समितियों का मार्केट लिंकेज
01 AUG 2024 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय अपनी एजेंसी भारतीय जनजातीय सहकारी विपणन विकास संघ (ट्राइफेड) के माध्यम से 'प्रधानमंत्री जनजातीय विकास मिशन' (पीएमजेवीएम) योजना को क्रियान्वित कर रहा है, जिसके तहत ट्राइफेड जनजातीय कारीगरों/आपूर्तिकर्ताओं को उनके जनजातीय उत्पादों की खरीद के लिए सूचीबद्ध करके बैकवर्ड लिंकेज प्रदान करता है तथा अपने 'ट्राइब्स इंडिया ' आउटलेट्स और ई-कॉमर्स पोर्टल 'ट्राइब्सइंडिया.कॉम' के अलावा अमेजन.कॉम, फ्लिपकार्ट.कॉम, पेटीएम, स्नैपडील.कॉम और जीईएम जैसे अन्य ई-मार्केटिंग चैनलों के माध्यम से बाजार में उनके उत्पादों की बिक्री के माध्यम से फॉरवर्ड लिंकेज प्रदान करता है। पिछले तीन वर्षों के दौरान ट्राइफेड द्वारा की गई खरीद और बिक्री का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम सं.
वर्ष
खरीद (लाख रुपए में)
बिक्री (लाख रुपए में)
1
2021-2022
2900.33
4342.32
2
2022-2023
1520.31
3574.09
3
2023-2024
1804.16
3607.22
केन्द्रीय जनजातीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री दुर्गादास उइके ने आज लोक सभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।