நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அரசின் 2024 ஜூன் மாதம் வரையிலான மாதாந்திர கணக்கு ஆய்வு
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் 2024 ஜூன் மாதம் வரையிலான மாதாந்திர கணக்கு ஆய்வுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மத்திய அரசு 2024 ஜூன் மாதம் வரை ரூ.8,34,197 கோடியை (மொத்த வரவுகளில் 2024-25 பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் 27.1%) பெற்றுள்ளது. இதில் ரூ.5,49,633 கோடி வரி வருவாய், ரூ.2,80,044 கோடி வரி அல்லாத வருவாய் மற்றும் ரூ.4,520 கோடி கடன் அல்லாத மூலதன வரவுகள் அடங்கும். இந்த காலகட்டம் வரை மத்திய அரசால் வரிகளின் பங்காக ரூ.2,79,502 கோடி மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டை விட ரூ.42,942 கோடி அதிகமாகும்.
மத்திய அரசின் மொத்த செலவினம் ரூ.9,69,909 கோடியாகும் (2024-25 பட்ஜெட்டில் 20.4%). இதில் ரூ.7,88,858 கோடி வருவாய் கணக்கிலும், ரூ.1,81,051 கோடி மூலதனக் கணக்கிலும் உள்ளது. மொத்த வருவாய் செலவினங்களில், ரூ.2,64,052 கோடி வட்டி செலுத்துவதற்காகவும், ரூ.90,174 கோடி முக்கிய மானியங்களுக்காகவும் உள்ளது.

Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Government of India upto the month of June 2024
31 JUL 2024 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Accounts of the Government of India upto the month of June 2024 have been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹8,34,197 crore (27.1% of corresponding BE 2024-25 of Total Receipts) upto June, 2024 comprising ₹5,49,633 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,80,044 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹4,520 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts, on account of Recovery of Loans. ₹2,79,502 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹42,942 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹9,69,909 crore (20.4% of corresponding BE 2024-25), out of which ₹7,88,858 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹1,81,051 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹2,64,052 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹90,174 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.