Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
FUNCTIONAL TOLL PLAZAS
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30.06.2024, there are total of 983 user fee plazas functional on National Highways.
The details of State-wise user fee plazas are at Annexure A.
Details of user fee plazas constructed in last five (05) Financial Years (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure B.
User fee collection data (State-wise and Fee plaza-wise) for last five (05) Financial Years is at Annexure C.
Details of top 20 fee plazas having maximum user fee collection (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure D.
All National Highways fee plazas are being operated as per the applicable National Highways Fee Rules/Concession Agreement.
Annexure A
Annexure B
Annexure C
Annexure D
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
कार्यशील टोल प्लाजा
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
30.06.2024 तक राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों पर कुल 983 यूजर शुल्क प्लाजा कार्यरत हैं।
राज्यवार यूजर शुल्क प्लाजा का विवरण अनुलग्नक ए में है।
पिछले पांच (05) वित्तीय वर्षों में बनाए गए यूजर शुल्क प्लाजा का विवरण (वर्षवार, राज्यवार) अनुलग्नक बी में है।
पिछले पांच (05) वित्तीय वर्षों के लिए यूजर शुल्क संग्रह डेटा (राज्यवार और शुल्क प्लाजा-वार) अनुलग्नक सी में है।
सर्वाधिक यूजर शुल्क संग्रह (वर्षवार, राज्यवार) वाले शीर्ष 20 शुल्क प्लाजा का विवरण अनुलग्नक डी में है।
सभी राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग शुल्क प्लाजा लागू राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग शुल्क नियमों/रियायती समझौते के अनुसार संचालित किए जा रहे हैं।
अनुलग्नक ए
अनुलग्नक बी
अनुलग्नक सी
अनुलग्नक डी
यह जानकारी आज राज्य सभा में केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।