Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
FUNCTIONAL TOLL PLAZAS
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30.06.2024, there are total of 983 user fee plazas functional on National Highways.
The details of State-wise user fee plazas are at Annexure A.
Details of user fee plazas constructed in last five (05) Financial Years (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure B.
User fee collection data (State-wise and Fee plaza-wise) for last five (05) Financial Years is at Annexure C.
Details of top 20 fee plazas having maximum user fee collection (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure D.
All National Highways fee plazas are being operated as per the applicable National Highways Fee Rules/Concession Agreement.
Annexure A
Annexure B
Annexure C
Annexure D
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தமிழ்நாட்டில் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளில் கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் 15 சுங்கச்சாவடிகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டது
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் 30.06.2024 வரை தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகளில் மொத்தம் 983 சுங்கச்சாவடிகள் உள்ளன. இதில் 67 சுங்கச்சாவடிகள் தமிழ்நாட்டில் உள்ளன. கடந்த ஐந்து ஆண்டுகள் 457 புதிய சுங்கச்சாவடிகள் கட்டப்பட்டன. தமிழ்நாட்டில் மட்டும் 15 சுங்கச்சாவடிகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டன. கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் தமிழ்நாட்டில் எல்&டி கிருஷ்ணகிரி தோப்பூர் சுங்கச்சாவடியில் 1,124.19 கோடி ரூபாய் அளவிற்கு கட்டணம் வசூலிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கிருஷ்ணகிரி சுங்கச்சாவடியில் 981.56 கோடி ரூபாய் அளவிற்கு கட்டணம் வசூலிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி, மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2039519