Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
FUNCTIONAL TOLL PLAZAS
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30.06.2024, there are total of 983 user fee plazas functional on National Highways.
The details of State-wise user fee plazas are at Annexure A.
Details of user fee plazas constructed in last five (05) Financial Years (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure B.
User fee collection data (State-wise and Fee plaza-wise) for last five (05) Financial Years is at Annexure C.
Details of top 20 fee plazas having maximum user fee collection (Year-wise, State-wise) are at Annexure D.
All National Highways fee plazas are being operated as per the applicable National Highways Fee Rules/Concession Agreement.
Annexure A
Annexure B
Annexure C
Annexure D
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
فعال ٹول پلازا
31 JUL 2024 1:43PM by PIB Delhi
30.06.2024 تک ، قومی شاہراہوں پر کل 983 فیس والے پلازا کام کر رہے ہیں۔
ریاست کے لحاظ سے صارف فیس پلازوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ اے میں دی گئی ہیں۔
گذشتہ پانچ (05) مالی سالوں (سال وار، ریاست وار) میں تعمیر کردہ صارف فیس پلازوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ بی میں ہیں۔
گذشتہ پانچ (05) مالی سالوں کے لیے صارفین کی فیس جمع کرنے کے اعداد و شمار (ریاست وار اور فیس پلازہ کے لحاظ سے) ضمیمہ سی میں ہیں۔
سب سے زیادہ صارف فیس وصول کرنے والے ٹاپ 20 فیس پلازوں کی تفصیلات (سال وار، ریاست وار) ضمیمہ ڈی میں ہیں۔
تمام نیشنل ہائی ویز فیس پلازوں کو لاگو نیشنل ہائی ویز فیس رولز / رعایتی معاہدے کے مطابق چلایا جارہا ہے۔
ضمیمہ اے
ضمیمہ بی
ضمیمہ سی
ضمیمہ ڈی
یہ جانکاری سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔