पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
ई-ग्राम स्वराज-सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस
30 JUL 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
अभी तक 94,712 ग्राम पंचायतें ई-ग्राम स्वराज-सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम) इंटरफेस पर आ चुकी हैं और 18,863 ग्राम पंचायतों ने इस एकीकृत इंटरफेस के माध्यम से 291 करोड़ रुपये की खरीद की है।
पंचायतों द्वारा वस्तुओं और सेवाओं की खरीद के लिए सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम) को ई-ग्राम स्वराज के साथ एकीकृत करने की शुरुआत 24 अप्रैल, 2023 से की गई तथा ग्राम पंचायतें अभी भी ई-ग्राम स्वराज-जीईएम इंटरफेस पर आने की प्रक्रिया में हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री प्रो. एस. पी. सिंह बघेल ने आज लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
E-GRAM SWARAJ- GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE
30 JUL 2024 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
As of now, 94,712 Gram Panchayats have on-boarded onto the eGram Swaraj- Government e-Marketplace (GeM) interface, and 18,863 GPs have made procurement through this integrated interface, amounting to Rs. 291 crore.
Integration of Government e-Market Place (GeM) with e-GramSwaraj for procurement of goods and services by panchayats has been introduced with effect from 24thApril, 2023 & the Gram Panchayats are still in the process of on-boarding on e-GramSwaraj-GeM interface.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Prof. S. P. Singh Baghel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.