وزارتِ تعلیم
ساتھی - ایک کوچنگ پورٹل
29 JUL 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم نے آئی آئی ٹی کانپور کے تعاون سے نومبر 2023 میں ساتھی (سیلف اسیسمنٹ، ٹیسٹ اینڈ ہیلپ فار انٹری ایگزامینیشن) پورٹل شروع کیا تھا، تاکہ چھتیس گڑھ کے سرگوجا ضلع سمیت ملک بھر کے طلبہ کو مسابقتی امتحانات جیسے جے ای ای، این ای ای ٹی، ایس ایس سی وغیرہ کے لیے معیاری تعلیم تک مساوی رسائی فراہم کی جاسکے۔
یہ پلیٹ فارم معاشی اور سماجی طور پر کمزور طبقوں سمیت تمام طلبہ / سیکھنے والوں کو مسابقتی امتحانات کے لیے مفت تعلیمی مواد اور رہنمائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ مواد انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹی) اور آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز (اے آئی آئی ایم ایس) جیسے نامور اداروں کے ماہرین تعلیم کے ذریعہ تیار کیا گیا ہے ، جو طلبہ / سیکھنے والوں کو مسابقتی امتحانات کی تیاری میں مدد کرنے کے لیے اپنی مہارت فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ پورٹل پر اب تک 4 لاکھ سے زیادہ طلبہ / سیکھنے والوں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ پلیٹ فارم ’میرے ساتھ حل کریں‘، 60،000 سے زیادہ سوالات کے ساتھ اسیسمنٹ پلیٹ فارم، این سی ای آر ٹی ویڈیو حل، لائیو کلاسز اور این سی ای آر ٹی پر مبنی سیکھنے وغیرہ جیسی سہولیات فراہم کرتا ہے؛فیڈ بیک میکانزم کو اے آئی انضمام کے ساتھ سپورٹ کرتاہے؛ نیزجے ای ای، این ای ای ٹی، ایس ایس سی وغیرہ سے متعلق مواد بھی ڈی ٹی ایچ پلیٹ فارم پر نشر کیا جاتا ہے۔ طالب علم ویب پورٹل اور موبائل ایپلی کیشن کے ذریعے مواد تک رسائی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
یہ جانکاری وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم ڈاکٹر سوکانتا مجومدار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Education
SATHEE - A Coaching Portal
29 JUL 2024 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Higher Education in collaboration with IIT Kanpur started SATHEE (Self-Assessment, Test and Help for Entrance Examination) portal in November 2023, to provide equal access to quality education for competitive examination such as JEE, NEET, SSC etc. to students from across the country including the Surguja district, Chhattisgarh.
The platform provides free of cost educational content and guidance for the competitive exams to all the students/ learners including economically and socially weaker sections.
The content is curated by the academicians from prestigious institutions such as the Indian Institutes of Technology (IITs) and All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMSs), contributing their expertise to help students/ learners to prepare for competitive exams. So far, more than 4 lac students/ learners have been registered on the portal.
The platform provides facilities such as “Solve with Me”, Assessment platform with more than 60,000 questions, NCERT video solutions, live Classes and NCERT based learning etc. AI based tools (chatbot) have been integrated to offer valuable insights into effective exam preparation strategies. Feedback mechanism is supported with AI integration. The content related to JEE, NEET, SSC etc. is also broadcasted on the DTH Platform. The student can access content through web portal and mobile application.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Dr. Sukanta Majumdar in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.