بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر کی تشکیل
29 JUL 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
ریزرووبینک انڈیا (آر بی آئی) کی بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیان صنعتوں سے متعلق ماہرین کی کمیٹی (چیئرمین جناب یوکے سنہا) جو کہ دسمبر 2018 کو تشکیل دی گئی تھی اس کی اطلاع کے مطابق ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر میں مجموعی کریڈٹ کا فرق بیس سے پچیس ٹریلین روپے ہے۔
ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر (ڈی پی آئی) ایک ٹیکنالوجی سسٹم جو اہم پبلک اور پرائیویٹ خدمات کی انجام دہی کے لئے کارروائیوں میں تال میل شفافیت اور شمولیت کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ حکومت نے ایم ایس ایم ای کو ای کامرس کے لئے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں سے مربوط کرنے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں۔
ڈی پی آئی ٹی کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری کے تحت ڈیجیٹل کامرس کے لئے اوپن نیٹ ورک کا مقصد ڈیجیٹل یا الیکٹرونکس نیٹ ورکس پر اشیاء اور خدمات کے تبادلے کے تمام پہلوؤں کے لئے اوپن نیٹ ورک کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
جی ای ایم وہ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جہاں ایم ایس ایم کے لئے حکومت اور کوآپریٹیو خریداروں کے ساتھ سرکاری خریداری کا لین دین آسان بنانے کا کام کیا جاتا ہے۔ اکتیس مارچ 2024 تک ادیم پورٹل پر رجسٹرڈ دو اعشاریہ چار آٹھ کروڑ ایم ایس ایم ای میں سے تقریبا 35 فیصد نے جی ای ایم پورٹل میں شامل ہونے کی رضا مندی دے دی ہے۔
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جتن رام مانجھی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
CREATION OF DIGITAL PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE
29 JUL 2024 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
As informed by Reserve Bank of India (RBI), the Expert Committee on Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Chairman – Shri U K Sinha) constituted in December, 2018, the overall credit gap in the MSME sector is estimated to be Rs. 20 – 25 trillion.
Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) is a technology system that promotes interoperability, openness and inclusion to deliver vital public and private services, including access to credit and marketing. Udyamimitra Portal and Psbloanin59minutes provide ease of access to credit for MSMEs. Further, TReDS platforms have been developed for financing/discounting of trade receivables of MSMEs. The Government has taken several measures to encourage MSMEs to integrate with digital platforms for e-commerce and other digital business activities. These steps include Government e-Marketplace (GeM), Unified Payments Interface (UPI) payment system for financial transactions, Digital Locker, MyGov, etc. The Ministry of MSME has built various tools and portals to run its own schemes and programme, which inter alia include Udyam Registration Portal, MSME Champions Portal, MSME Global Mart Portal for marketing support under NSIC, MSME SAMBANDH portal for monitoring of procurement by Central Public Sector Enterprises from Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and MSME SAMADHAAN portal for filing applications regarding delayed payments, etc.
Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) under DPIIT, M/o Commerce & Industry, aims to promote open networks for all aspects of the exchange of goods and services over digital or electronic networks. ONDC is actively working with the Ministry of MSME to onboard MSMEs to the network through existing seller applications.
GeM is one of the digital platforms facilitating Public Procurement related transactions of MSMEs with government and cooperative buyers. As on 31st March, 2024, around 35% of 2.48 crore MSMEs registered on Udyam portal, have consented for onboarding on GeM platform. As informed by GeM, on 31st March, 2024, 9,00,345 MSMEs were registered as sellers with completed profiles on the GeM portal.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.