Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME CLUSTER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
29 JUL 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry implements Micro and Small Enterprises-Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) for the development of clusters across country for creation of tangible ‘assets’ i.e. Common Facility Centres (CFCs) to address the common issues such as improvement of technology, skills, quality etc. for micro and small enterprises. 18 projects of Common Facility Centers in various clusters have been developed /completed all over country during the last three years (i.e. financial year 2021-22 to 2023-24). The State-wise details are enclosed (Annexure).
As per the report of Evaluation Study of MSE-CDP conducted by the National Productivity Council, the scheme has been able to strengthen and improve the efficiency of the value chain of the units in the cluster resulting into overall productivity growth of around 10-15% and growth in turnover in the range of 20-30%.
Annexure
(I) Common Facility Centre (CFC) in clusters developed during 2021-22: 3 Nos.
S. No.
State
Name of the cluster
1.
Karnataka
Global Puffed Rice Cluster, Chitradurga
2.
Rajasthan
Gota Zari Lace Cluster, Ajmer
3.
Uttar Pradesh
Readymade Garments Cluster, Bareilly
(II) Common Facility Centre (CFC) in clusters developed during 2022-23: 5 Nos.
S. No.
State
Name of the cluster
1.
Karnataka
Grapes & Raisin Processing Cluster, Jamkhandi
2.
Punjab
Garments Cluster, Ludhiana
3.
West Bengal
Refractory Bricks Cluster, Kulti - Salanpur Area, Burdwan
4.
West Bengal
Silver Filigree Cluster, Magrahat
5.
West Bengal
Lead Acid Battery Cluster, Siliguri
(III) Common Facility Centre (CFC) in clusters developed during 2023-24: 10 Nos.
S. No.
State
Name of the cluster
1.
Haryana
Engineering Cluster, Yamuna Nagar
2.
Haryana
Plywood Cluster, Yamuna Nagar
3.
Karnataka
Cashew Processing Cluster, Belgaum
4.
Tamil Nadu
Wooden Furniture Cluster, Salem
5.
Tamil Nadu
Textile Knitting Cluster, Tiruppur
6.
Tamil Nadu
Sweater Cluster, Coonoor
7.
Tamil Nadu
Print and Pack Products Cluster, Hosur
8.
Tamil Nadu
Fabrication (Agricultural Implements) Cluster, Perambalur
9.
Tamil Nadu
Weaving Cluster, Erode
10.
Uttar Pradesh
Zari Zardozi Cluster, Unnao
This information was given by the Union Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम
29 JUL 2024 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय सूक्ष्म एवं लघु उद्यमों के लिए प्रौद्योगिकी, कौशल, गुणवत्ता आदि में सुधार जैसे सामान्य मुद्दों का समाधान करने के लिए मूर्तपरिसंपत्तियोंयानी कॉमन फैसिलिटी सेंटर (सीएफसी) के निर्माण के लिए देश भर में क्लस्टरों के विकास के लिए सूक्ष्म एवं लघु उद्यम-क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम (एमएसई-सीडीपी) को लागू करता है। पिछले तीन वर्षों (यानी वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 से 2023-24) के दौरान पूरे देश में विभिन्न क्लस्टरों में कॉमन फैसिलिटी सेंटर की 18 परियोजनाएं विकसित/ पूरी की गई हैं। राज्यवार विवरण संलग्न हैं (अनुलग्नक)
राष्ट्रीय उत्पादकता परिषद द्वारा एमएसई-सीडीपी के मूल्यांकन अध्ययन की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, यह योजना क्लस्टर में इकाइयों की मूल्य श्रृंखला की दक्षता को मजबूत करने और सुधारने में सक्षम रही है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप कुल उत्पादकता में लगभग 10-15% की वृद्धि हुई है और कारोबार में 20-30 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई है।
अनुलग्नक
(I) 2021-22 के दौरान विकसित क्लस्टरों में कॉमन फैसिलिटी सेंटर (सीएफसी): 3
क्र.सं.
राज्य
क्लस्टर का नाम
1.
कर्नाटक
ग्लोबल पफ्ड राइस क्लस्टर, चित्रदुर्ग
2.
राजस्थान
गोटा जरी लेस क्लस्टर, अजमेर
3.
उत्तर प्रदेश
रेडीमेड गारमेंट क्लस्टर, बरेली
(II) 2022-23 के दौरान विकसित क्लस्टरों में कॉमन फैसिलिटी सेंटर (सीएफसी): 5
क्र.सं.
राज्य
क्लस्टर का नाम
1.
कर्नाटक
अंगूर और किशमिश प्रसंस्करण क्लस्टर, जामखंडी
2.
पंजाब
गारमेंट क्लस्टर, लुधियाना
3.
पश्चिम बंगाल
रिफ्रैक्टरी ब्रिक्स क्लस्टर, कुल्टी - सालनपुर क्षेत्र, बर्दवान
4.
पश्चिम बंगाल
सिल्वर फिलिग्री क्लस्टर, मगराहाट
5.
पश्चिम बंगाल
लेड एसिड बैटरी क्लस्टर, सिलीगुड़ी
(III) 2023-24 के दौरान विकसित क्लस्टरों में कॉमन फैसिलिटी सेंटर (सीएफसी): 10
क्र.सं.
राज्य
क्लस्टर का नाम
1..
हरियाणा
इंजीनियरिंग क्लस्टर, यमुना नगर
2.
हरियाणा
प्लाईवुड क्लस्टर, यमुना नगर
3.
कर्नाटक
काजू प्रसंस्करण क्लस्टर, बेलगाम
4.
तमिलनाडु
लकड़ी फर्नीचर क्लस्टर, सेलम
5.
तमिलनाडु
टेक्सटाइल बुनाई क्लस्टर, तिरुपुर
6.
तमिलनाडु
स्वेटर क्लस्टर, कुन्नूर
7.
तमिलनाडु
प्रिंट और पैक उत्पाद क्लस्टर, होसुर
8.
तमिलनाडु
फैब्रिकेशन (कृषि उपकरण) क्लस्टर, पेरम्बलुर
9.
तमिलनाडु
बुनाई क्लस्टर, इरोड
10.
उत्तर प्रदेश
जरी जरदोजी क्लस्टर, उन्नाव
केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री जीतन राम मांझी ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।