குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
இரும்பு, எஃகு வார்ப்புக்கும் ஜவுளித் துறைக்கும் உதவித் திட்டங்கள்
25 JUL 2024 5:03PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம், இந்த தொழில் துறையின் மேம்பாட்டை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. குறு மற்றும் சிறு நிறுவனங்களுக்கான கடன் உத்தரவாத நிதி அறக்கட்டளை (CGTMSE), பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத் திட்டம் (PMEGP), குறு சிறு நிறுவனங்கள் தொகுப்புப் பகுதி மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் (MSE-CDP), எம்எஸ்எம்இ சாம்பியன்ஸ் திட்டம் போன்றவை இந்த திட்டங்களில் அடங்கும்.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தால் நடத்தப்படும் கொள்முதல் - சந்தைப்படுத்தல் ஆதரவு (PMS) திட்டம், இரும்பு, எஃகு வார்ப்புத் துறை, ஜவுளித் துறை உள்ளிட்டவற்றில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு சந்தை அணுகல் முயற்சிகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான வாய்ப்புகளை விரிவுபடுத்துகிறது. உள்நாட்டு, சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சிகளை ஏற்பாடு செய்தல், விற்பனையாளர் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம், மின்னணு வர்த்தக முறையை ஏற்றுக்கொள்வது போன்றவையும் இதில் அடங்கும்.
கொள்முதல் - சந்தைப்படுத்தல் ஆதரவுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இரும்பு, எஃகு வார்ப்புத் தொழில் பிரிவில் கடந்த நிதியாண்டில் பயனடைந்த மொத்த குறு, சிறு தொழில் நிறுவனங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 393 ஆகும். ஜவுளித் துறையில் இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 1587 ஆகும்.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்சி இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
IRON, STEEL FABRICATION AND CLOTH SECTOR
25 JUL 2024 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises implements various schemes and programmes aimed at promotion and development of MSME sector. These schemes and programmes include Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE), Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Micro and Small Enterprises - Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) and Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance (RAMP), MSME Champions Scheme, etc.
Procurement and Marketing Support (PMS) scheme, run by Ministry of MSME, extends benefits for creating market access initiatives to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), including iron, steel fabrication and textile sector, through interventions for participation of individual MSEs in trade fairs, exhibitions, organizing domestic and international trade fairs or exhibitions for participation of MSEs, vendor development programme, adoption of modern packaging technique including adoption of bar code, adoption of e-commerce platform, etc.
The details of beneficiaries under the PMS scheme in iron, steel fabrication and cloth sector are as follows:-
S. No.
Sector
Total MSEs benefited in the last financial year
1.
Iron and Steel
393
2.
Textile
1587
The Government of India is also implementing various schemes/initiatives aimed at promoting the textiles sector. The major schemes/ initiatives include PM Mega integrated Textile Regions and Apparel (PM MITRA) Parks Scheme which seeks to create a modern, integrated large scale, world class industrial ecosystem, Production Linked scale Incentive (PLI) Scheme focusing on MMF Fabric, MMF Apparel and Technical Textiles ,Promotion and Market Development, Skilling and Export Promotion; Silk Samagra-2 for comprehensive development of sericulture value chain; National Handloom Development Program (NHDP) and National Handicraft Development Program (NHDP) for end support for handloom and handicraft sectors.
This information was given by the Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.