இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா முழுவதிலும் உள்ள நாட்டு நலப்பணித்திட்ட தன்னார்வலர்களுடன் மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா கலந்துரையாடினார்
24 JUL 2024 7:07PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டு, தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, நாடு முழுவதிலும் உள்ள நாட்டு நலப்பணித் திட்டத் தன்னார்வலர்களுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடினர். சமூக சேவை மற்றும் தேச நிர்மாணத்திற்கு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பங்களிப்பை வழங்கும் இளைஞர்களை பாராட்டி, ஊக்குவிப்பதை இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது. முன்னதாக, தேசிய இளைஞர் விருது பெற்றவர்கள், நாட்டு நலப்பணித் திட்ட விருது பெற்றவர்கள் மற்றும் நேரு யுவ கேந்திரா தன்னார்வலர்களுடன் அமைச்சர் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2024-25 இளைஞர்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டது என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பட்ஜெட்டில், 4 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக ரூ.2 லட்சம் கோடி செலவிடப்படும் என்று அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது.
உற்சாகமான தன்னார்வலர்களிடையே உரையாற்றிய டாக்டர் மாண்டவியா, இளைஞர்களிடையே சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வை வளர்ப்பதில் நாட்டு நலப்பணித் திட்டத்தின் முயற்சிகளைப் பாராட்டினார். நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள நாட்டு நலப்பணித்திட்ட தொண்டர்களின் தன்னலமற்ற சேவைக்கு அவர் தனது மனமார்ந்த பாராட்டுகளைத் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தக் கலந்துரையாடலின் போது, மை பாரத் இணையதளம் குறித்த கருத்துக்களை டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா கேட்டறிந்தார். நாட்டு நலப்பணித்திட்ட தன்னார்வலர்கள் தங்கள் செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் பல்வேறு விழிப்புணர்வு பிரச்சாரங்கள் மற்றும் சமூக சேவைகள் போன்றவற்றில் பங்கேற்ற அனுபவங்களைப் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டனர்.
பல்வேறு முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் திட்டங்கள் மூலம் இளைஞர்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துரைத்த டாக்டர் மாண்டவியா, "வளர்ந்த இந்தியாவை நோக்கிய நமது பயணத்தில் இளைஞர்களின் முழு திறனையும் வளர்ப்பதற்கு தேவையான ஆதரவையும் வளங்களையும் வழங்க எங்கள் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. அமைச்சகத்தில் உருவாக்கப்படும் ஒவ்வொரு கொள்கையும் இளைஞர்களைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு எடுக்கப்படுகிறது”, என்று கூறினார்.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Interacts with NSS Volunteers from Across India
Government Committed to Nurturing Youth Potential with Comprehensive Support and Resources: Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
“Union Budget 2024-25 is Youth-Centric and MY Bharat portal will become a driver for Gainful Youth Engagement in our journey towards Viksit Bharat”
24 JUL 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, engaged in a dynamic and insightful interaction with National Service Scheme (NSS) volunteers from across India through video conference today. The interaction aimed to recognize and motivate the youth who are contributing significantly to community service and nation-building. The interaction is part of the drive undertaken by Union Minister to involve the end-users, i.e. the youth, for informed decision making. Earlier, the Minister had interacted with National Youth Awardees, National Service Scheme Awardees and volunteers of NYKs.
At the outset, Union Minister mentioned that Union Budget 2024-25, laid in Parliament yesterday, is Youth-Centric. In the budget, Government has announced to spend Rs. 2 Lakh Crore to facilitate employment and skilling for over 4 Crore youth, he added.
Addressing the enthusiastic volunteers, Dr. Mandaviya lauded the efforts of NSS in fostering a sense of social responsibility among the youth. He expressed his heartfelt appreciation for the selfless service rendered by NSS volunteers across the country.
During the interaction, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya took the feedback about My Bharat portal. NSS volunteers shared their experience about their activities and participation in various awareness campaigns, community services etc. The NSS volunteers highlighted that modules like CV builder and experiential learning courses have been particularly helpful and requested the Union Minister to further expand such features and courses.
Dr. Mandaviya mentioned that the platform serves as a comprehensive hub for youth engagement, offering access to a wide range of services and initiatives. MY Bharat is designed to empower the youth by providing them with the necessary resources and opportunities to contribute meaningfully to nation-building and personal growth, he added.
Highlighting the Government’s commitment to empowering the youth through various initiatives and programs, Dr. Mandaviya said "Our Government is committed to providing the necessary support and resources to nurture the full potential of our youth in our journey towards Viksit Bharat. Every policy being made in the Ministry has kept youth at the centre of decision making".
Union Minister appreciated the efforts and interest of NSS Volunteers for My Bharat Portal. He said that the involvement of youth in nation building is crucial and MY Bharat portal will surely accelerate the process. He also motivated the volunteers to spread awareness about My Bharat portal and encouraged others to thrive in future.