संचार मंत्रालय
एम2एम क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण उपकरणों और एम2एम सिम के स्वामित्व के हस्तांतरण से संबंधित मुद्दों पर ट्राई के परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ाई गई
22 JUL 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने ‘एम2एम क्षेत्र में महत्वपूर्ण सेवाओं और एम2एम सिम के स्वामित्व के हस्तांतरण’ से संबंधित मुद्दों पर 24.06.2024 को परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 22.07.2024 और प्रति-टिप्पणियों के लिए 05.08.2024 निर्धारित की गई थी।
टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के कुछ हितधारकों के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां और प्रति-टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि क्रमशः 19.08.2024 और 02.09.2024 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां/प्रति-टिप्पणियां, अधिमानतः इलेक्ट्रॉनिक रूप में श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई को advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी, सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-20907758 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments on TRAI’s consultation paper on issues related to critical devices in the M2M Sector and Transfer of Ownership of M2M SIMs
22 JUL 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on ‘The Issues Related to Critical Services in the M2M Sector, and Transfer of Ownership of M2M SIMs’ on 24.06.2024. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from stakeholders was fixed as 22.07.2024 and for counter comments as 05.08.2024.
Keeping in view the requests of a few stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 19.08.2024 and 02.09.2024 respectively.
The comments/counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-20907758.