Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
INTERNSHIPS FOR STUDENTS OF VARIOUS TECHNICAL DISCIPLINES WITHIN MSMEs
22 JUL 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has a network of Technology Centres(TCs) in various sectors like General Engineering, Electronic System Design and Manufacturing, Automobile, Leather and Footwear, Sports Goods etc. across the country. Some of the TCs have collaboration with academic institutions like Indian Institute of Technology (IITs), National Institute of Technology (NITs), government and private engineering colleges etc. for internship programs. The TCs impart short term industrial training/internship as part of AICTE course curriculum to the youth. The National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Ni-MSME) under the Ministry is providing internships for students of several educational institutions like IIIT Design Management, Andhra Pradesh, Institute of Public Enterprises, Hyderabad, Hissar Agricultural University Haryana, Rajeev Gandhi National Institute for Youth Development, Tamil Nadu etc. The students are given an opportunity to be part of Ni-MSME research, training and consultancy projects and publish articles and papers in reputed journals.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کے تحت مختلف تکنیکی مضامین کے طلباء کے لئے تربیت
22 JUL 2024 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اوردرمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے پاس ملک بھر میں جنرل انجینئرنگ، الیکٹرانک سسٹم ڈیزائن اور مینوفیکچرنگ، آٹوموبائل، چمڑے اور جوتے، کھیلوں کے سامان وغیرہ جیسے مختلف شعبوں میں ٹیکنالوجی سینٹرز (ٹی سیز) کا نیٹ ورک ہے۔کچھ ٹیکنالوجی مراکز نے تعلیمی اداروں جیسے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (آئی آئی ٹیز) اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ٹیز)، سرکاری اور نجی انجینئرنگ کالجوں وغیرہ کے ساتھ تربیتی پروگراموں کے لیے تعاون کیا ہے۔ یہ ٹیکنالوجی مراکز اے آئی سی ٹی ای نصاب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر نوجوانوں کو قلیل مدتی صنعتی تربیت/انٹرن شپ فراہم کرتے ہیں۔ مائیکرو،ا سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز کی وزارت کے تحت نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مائیکرو، اسمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز(این آئی-ایم ایس ایم ای) بہت سے تعلیمی اداروں جیسے آئی آئی آئی ٹی ڈیزائن مینجمنٹ، آندھرا پردیش، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک انٹرپرائزز، حیدرآباد، حصار زرعی یونیورسٹی ہریانہ، راجیو گاندھی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوتھ ڈیولپمنٹ، تمل ناڈو وغیرہ کے طلباء کو انٹرن شپ فراہم کر رہا ہے۔ ان طلباء کو این آئی-ایم ایس ایم ای تحقیق، تربیت اور مشاورتی منصوبوں کا حصہ بننے اور معروف جرائد میں مضامین اور تحقیقی مقالے شائع کرنے کا موقع دیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔