Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Draft Procedure for export of sesame seeds to the United States of America (USA)
15 JUL 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Commerce received a request from Indian Oil Seeds and Produce Export Promotion Council (IOPEPC) to introduce a procedure for export of sesame seeds like the procedure introduced for the export of sesame seeds to European Union (EU) countries vide DGFT Notification No. 37/2015-20 dated 03rd February, 2016.
The Department intends to finalize the procedure for control of contamination of residues of pesticides in sesame seeds for export to United States of America (USA).

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ریاستہائے متحدہ امریکہ (یو ایس اے) کو تل کے بیجوں کی برآمد کے لیے طریقہ کار کا مسودہ
15 JUL 2024 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ تجارت کو انڈین آئل سیڈ اینڈ پروڈیوس ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل (آئی او پی ای پی سی) سے تل کے بیجوں کی برآمد کے لیے ایک طریقہ کار شروع کرنے کی درخواست موصول ہوئی ہے، جیسے کہ ڈی جی ایف ٹی نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 37/2015-20 مورخہ 03 فروری 2016 کے تحت یورپی یونین (ای یو) ممالک کو تل کے بیجوں کی برآمد کے لیے طریقہ کار متعارف کرایا گیا تھا۔
محکمہ ریاستہائے متحدہ امریکہ (یو ایس اے) کو برآمد کرنے کے لیے تل کے بیجوں میں کیڑے مار ادویات کی باقیات کی آلودگی پر قابو پانے کے طریقہ کار کو حتمی شکل دینے کا ارادہ رکھتا ہے۔