कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
भारत में श्रीलंकाई प्रशासनिक सेवा में काम करने वाले अधिकारियों के हेतु क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों के लिए राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) और श्रीलंका विकास प्रशासन संस्थान (एसएलआईडीए) के बीच सहयोग पर द्विपक्षीय चर्चा के लिए प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) का भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल 7-9 जुलाई, 2024 से कोलंबो का दौरा करेगा
डीएआरपीजी के सचिव और एनसीजीजी के महानिदेशक श्री वी. श्रीनिवास 2024-2029 की अवधि के लिए कार्मिक प्रशासन और शासन में सहयोग के रोडमैप को मजबूत करने के लिए श्रीलंकाई सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ बैठक करेंगे
07 JUL 2024 1:45PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) के सचिव और राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) के महानिदेशक श्री वी. श्रीनिवास की अगुवाई में एक पांच सदस्यीय भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल भारत में श्रीलंकाई प्रशासनिक सेवा में काम करने वाले अधिकारियों के क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों के लिए राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र और श्रीलंका विकास प्रशासन संस्थान (एसएलआईडीए) के बीच सहयोग पर द्विपक्षीय चर्चा के लिए 7-9 जुलाई 2024 से कोलंबो का दौरा करेगा। यह यात्रा श्रीलंका के विदेश मंत्रालय के निमंत्रण पर आयोजित की जा रही है, जिसका उद्देश्य कार्मिक प्रशासन और शासन में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को मजबूत करना है।
तीन दिवसीय यात्रा के दौरान, डीएआरपीजी के सचिव और एनसीजीजी के डीजी, श्री वी. श्रीनिवास श्रीलंका के राष्ट्रपति के सचिव श्री ई.एम.एस.बी. एकनायके, श्रीलंका के प्रधानमंत्री के सचिव श्री अनुरा दिसानायके और लोक प्रशासन, स्थानीय शासन, प्रांतीय परिषद और आंतरिक मामलों के मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री प्रदीप यासरथने के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठकें करेंगे। भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल श्रीलंका के प्रधानमंत्री श्री दिनेश चंद्र रूपसिंघे गुणवर्धने से शिष्टाचार भेंट करेगा। भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल की कार्यसूची में श्रीलंकाई प्रशासनिक सेवा में काम करने वाले अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों पर विचार-विमर्श और क्षमता निर्माण पहलों के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) के माध्यम से एक दीर्घकालिक समझौते पर संभावित हस्ताक्षर शामिल हैं। ये चर्चाएं भविष्य के सहयोग के लिए एक रोडमैप की रूपरेखा तैयार करने और प्रभावकारी शासन प्रथाओं पर अंतर्दृष्टि का आदान-प्रदान करने पर केंद्रित होंगी। इस दौरे में श्रीलंकाई लोक सेवा में एनसीजीजी के पूर्व छात्रों के साथ एक संवादात्मक सत्र भी शामिल है। प्रतिनिधिमंडल क्षमता निर्माण पहलों और केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक शिकायत निवारण प्रणालियों के कार्यान्वयन पर संकाय सदस्यों और लोक सेवा में काम करने वाले अधिकारियों के साथ बातचीत करने के लिए श्रीलंका विकास प्रशासन संस्थान (एसएलआईडीए) का दौरा करेगा। कार्यक्रम में जिला प्रशासन द्वारा एक प्रस्तुति सत्र भी शामिल है, जिसमें संबंधित जिले द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली सार्वजनिक सेवाओं का विहंगावलोकन किया जाएगा तथा जिले के अधिकारियों के साथ प्रतिनिधिमंडल की एक खुली चर्चा भी होगी।
यहां ये उल्लेख करना गौरतलब है कि राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र (एनसीजीजी) ने श्रीलंका के वरिष्ठ और मध्य-स्तर के अधिकारियों के लिए तीन क्षमता निर्माण प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं। 12-17 फरवरी, 2024 को एनसीजीजी की पहली यात्रा के दौरान, श्रीलंकाई प्रशासनिक सेवा में काम करने वाले चौदह वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल की अगुवाई श्रीलंकाई प्रधानमंत्री के सचिव श्री अनुरा दिसानायके ने की थी। आज की तारीख तक, एनसीजीजी ने श्रीलंकाई लोक सेवा में काम करने वाले कुल 95 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Indian delegation from Department of Administrative Reform and Public Grievances (DARPG) to visit Colombo from July 7-9, 2024 for bilateral discussions on collaboration between National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration (SLIDA) for capacity building programs of Sri Lankan Civil Servants in India
Secretary DARPG and DG NCGG Shri V. Srinivas to hold meetings with Senior Officials of Sri Lankan Government to firm up the roadmap for collaboration in Personnel Administration and Governance for the period 2024-2029
07 JUL 2024 1:45PM by PIB Delhi
A 5-member Indian delegation from Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) led by Secretary DARPG and Director General, National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG), Shri V. Srinivas, will be visiting Colombo from 7-9 July 2024 for bilateral discussions on collaboration between the National Centre for Good Governance and Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration (SLIDA) for capacity building programs of Sri Lankan Civil Servants in India. This visit is being conducted on the invitation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka which aims to strengthen bilateral cooperation in personnel administration and governance.
During the three-day visit, Secretary DARPG and DG NCGG, Shri V. Srinivas will hold bilateral meetings with Mr. E.M.S.B.Ekanayake, Secretary to the President of Sri Lanka, Shri Anura Dissanayake , Secretary to the Prime Minister of Sri Lanka and Mr. Pradeep Yasarathne, Secretary Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial Council and Local Government. The Indian delegation will make a courtesy call on the Hon’ble Prime Minister of Sri Lanka, H.E. Mr. Dinesh Chandra Rupasinghe Gunawardena. The Indian delegation's agenda includes discussions on capacity-building programs for Sri Lankan civil servants and the potential signing of a long-term agreement through a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for capacity building initiatives. These discussions will focus on outlining a roadmap for future collaborations and exchanging insights on effective governance practices. The visit also includes an interactive session with NCGG alumni in Sri Lankan Civil Service. The delegation will visit the Sri Lanka Institute of Development Administration (SLIDA) to engage with faculty members and civil service officers on capacity-building initiatives and the implementation of centralized public grievance redressal systems. The program also includes a presentation session by the district administration, on an overview of public services provided by the district, and an open discussion of district officials, with the visiting delegation
It is pertinent to mention that the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) organized three capacity-building training programs for senior and mid-level officers of Sri Lanka. During the first visit to NCGG from February 12-17, 2024, a delegation of fourteen senior Sri Lankan civil servants was led by Secretary to the Prime Minister, Mr. Anura Dissanayaka. To date, NCGG has trained a total of 95 civil servants from Sri Lanka.