వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌లో మొక్కజొన్న, సోయాబీన్‌ పంటలను ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు కేంద్రం పూర్తి సహకారం అందిస్తుంది - శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్
ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ రైతులు, వ్యవసాయ రంగ ప్రయోజనాల దృష్ట్యా కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అన్ని విధాలా సహాయ సహకారాలు అందిస్తుంది. - కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ మంత్రి
కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ తో భేటీ అయిన ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ వ్యవసాయ శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాంవిచార్ నేతం
01 JUL 2024 5:53PM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశంలో వ్యవసాయ రంగం త్వరితగతిన పురోగతి సాధించాలనే లక్ష్యంతో, కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమం, గ్రామీణాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ శివరాజ్ సింగ్ చౌహాన్ రాష్ట్రాల వారీగా చర్చలను ప్రారంభించారు. ఇందులో భాగంగా కేంద్ర మంత్రి నేడు న్యూఢిల్లీలోని కృషి భవన్‌లో ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ వ్యవసాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ రాంవిచార్ నేతంతో సహా ఉన్నత స్థాయి ప్రతినిధి బృందంతో సమావేశమయ్యారు. ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌లో పప్పుధాన్యాలు, నూనెగింజలు, ఉద్యానవన తదితరాలను ప్రోత్సహించడంతో పాటు వ్యవసాయం, రైతు సంక్షేమానికి సంబంధించిన పలు అంశాలపై చర్చించారు. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో, రైతులు, వ్యవసాయ రంగ ప్రయోజనాలు చాలా ముఖ్యమైనవి, దీని కోసం, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌కు సాధ్యమైన అన్నివిధాలా సహాయాన్ని అందిస్తూనే ఉంటుందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ చౌహాన్ తెలిపారు.
వివిధ రైతు సంక్షేమ పథకాలైన, ప్రధాన మంత్రి కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి, ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఫసల్ బీమా యోజన, రాష్ట్రీయ కృషి వికాస్ యోజన, పప్పుధాన్యాలు, నూనెగింజలు, హార్టికల్చర్, నమో డ్రోన్ దీదీ, ఆయిల్ పామ్ మిషన్ సహా వ్యవసాయ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పథకాలు, కార్యక్రమాల గురించి కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ చౌహాన్, ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ వ్యవసాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ నేతమ్‌తో చర్చించారు. ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ రైతులకు కేంద్ర స్థాయిలో ఎలాంటి ఇబ్బందులు ఎదురుకావని, ఇందుకోసం కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు కలిసి పనిచేస్తాయని కేంద్ర మంత్రి చౌహాన్ ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ అభివృద్ధికి వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ తన స్థాయిలో పూర్తి సహకారం అందిస్తుందని చౌహాన్ హామీ ఇచ్చారు. పప్పుధాన్యాలు, నూనెగింజలను ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం అనుసరిస్తున్న విధానాన్ని ఆయన ప్రస్తావించారు. ఛత్తీస్‌గఢ్‌ లో మొక్కజొన్న, సోయాబీన్ను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి పుష్కలమైన అవకాశాలున్నాయని మంత్రి తెలిపారు. ఖరీఫ్ పంట కాలంలో ఎరువులు, విత్తనాలు తదితరాల లభ్యత తగినంతగా ఉండాల్సిందిగా కేంద్ర మంత్రి సంబంధిత అధికారులకు సూచనలు చేశారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర వ్యవసాయ, రైతు సంక్షేమ శాఖ కార్యదర్శి సంజీవ్ చోప్రా, కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర వ్యవసాయ, ఉద్యాన శాఖల ఉన్నతాధికారులు పాల్గొన్నారు.

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Enough opportunity to promote maize and soybean in Chhattisgarh, the Center will provide full help - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
The Central Government will continue to provide all possible assistance to Chhattisgarh in the interest of farmers and agriculture sector- Union Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Minister
Chhattisgarh Agriculture Minister Shri Ramvichar Netam calls on Union Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at New Delhi
01 JUL 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of rapid progress of agriculture sector in the country, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has initiated state-wise discussions, under which the Union Minister held a meeting with a high-level delegation including Chhattisgarh Agriculture Minister Shri Ramvichar Netam at Krishi Bhavan in New Delhi today. During the discussion along with promoting pulses, oilseeds, horticulture etc. in Chhattisgarh, many other topics related to agriculture and farmers welfare were discussed. Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the interest of farmers and agriculture sector is paramount for us and under this, the Central Government will continue to provide all possible assistance to Chhattisgarh
Union Minister Shri Chouhan discussed with Chhattisgarh Minister Shri Netam about the various schemes and programmes of the Agriculture Ministry including Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana, pulses, oilseeds, horticulture, Namo Drone Didi, Oil Palm Mission. Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that the farmers of Chhattisgarh will not be allowed to face any problem at the central level, for this central and state governments will continue to work together. Shri Chouhan assured that the M/o Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department will provide full support at its level for the development of Chhattisgarh. He also mentioned the central government's policy to promote pulses and oilseeds. Shri Chouhan said that there is ample opportunity to promote maize and soybean in Chhattisgarh. The Union Minister said that there will be adequate availability of inputs like fertilizers, seeds etc. in the Kharif season and he gave instructions to the concerned officials.
On this occasion, Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Secretary Shri Sanjeev Chopra along with senior officials of the Central and State Agriculture and Horticulture departments were also present.