زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
چھتیس گڑھ میں مکئی اور سویا بین کو فروغ دینے کا کافی موقع، مرکز پوری مدد فراہم کرے گا - جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
مرکزی حکومت کسانوں اور زراعت کے شعبے کے مفاد میں چھتیس گڑھ کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرتی رہے گی - زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر
چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر زراعت جناب رام ویچار نیتم نے نئی دہلی میں، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی
01 JUL 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں زرعی شعبے کی تیز رفتار ترقی کے مقصد کے ساتھ، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے ریاست وار بات چیت کا سلسلہ شروع کیا ہے، جس کے تحت مرکزی وزیر موصوف نے چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر زراعت جناب رام ویچار نیتم سمیت آج نئی دہلی کے کرشی بھون میں ایک اعلیٰ سطحی وفد کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی ۔ بحث کے دوران چھتیس گڑھ میں دالوں، تلہن، باغبانی وغیرہ کو فروغ دینے کے ساتھ ساتھ ،زراعت اور کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود سے متعلق کئی دیگر موضوعات پر بات چیت ہوئی۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کسانوں اور زراعت کے شعبے کا مفاد، ہمارے لیے سب سے اہم ہے اور اس کے تحت مرکزی حکومت چھتیس گڑھ کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرتی رہے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر جناب نیتم کے ساتھ وزارت زراعت کی مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا ، جن میں پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی، پردھان منتری فصل بیمہ یوجنا، راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا، دالوں، تلہن، باغبانی، نمو ڈرون دیدی اور آئیل پالم مشن شامل تھے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ کے کسانوں کو مرکزی سطح پر کسی قسم کی پریشانی کا سامنا نہیں کرنے دیا جائے گا۔ اس کے لیے مرکزی اور ریاستی سرکاریں مل کر کام کرتی رہیں گی۔ جناب چوہان نے یقین دلایا کہ محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ، چھتیس گڑھ کی ترقی کے لیے اپنی سطح پر مکمل تعاون فراہم کرے گا۔ انہوں نے دالوں اور تلہن کو فروغ دینے کے لیے مرکزی حکومت کی پالیسی کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ چھتیس گڑھ میں مکئی اور سویا بین کو فروغ دینے کے کافی مواقع ہیں۔ مرکزی وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ خریف سیزن میں کھاد، بیج وغیرہ کی مناسب دستیابی ہوگی نیز انہوں نے متعلقہ عہدیداروں کو ہدایات دیں۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے سکریٹری جناب سنجیو چوپڑا کے ساتھ مرکزی اور ریاستی زراعت اور باغبانی کے محکموں کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Enough opportunity to promote maize and soybean in Chhattisgarh, the Center will provide full help - Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan
The Central Government will continue to provide all possible assistance to Chhattisgarh in the interest of farmers and agriculture sector- Union Agriculture & Farmers Welfare Minister
Chhattisgarh Agriculture Minister Shri Ramvichar Netam calls on Union Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan at New Delhi
01 JUL 2024 5:53PM by PIB Delhi
With the aim of rapid progress of agriculture sector in the country, Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan has initiated state-wise discussions, under which the Union Minister held a meeting with a high-level delegation including Chhattisgarh Agriculture Minister Shri Ramvichar Netam at Krishi Bhavan in New Delhi today. During the discussion along with promoting pulses, oilseeds, horticulture etc. in Chhattisgarh, many other topics related to agriculture and farmers welfare were discussed. Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the interest of farmers and agriculture sector is paramount for us and under this, the Central Government will continue to provide all possible assistance to Chhattisgarh
Union Minister Shri Chouhan discussed with Chhattisgarh Minister Shri Netam about the various schemes and programmes of the Agriculture Ministry including Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana, Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana, pulses, oilseeds, horticulture, Namo Drone Didi, Oil Palm Mission. Union Minister Shri Chouhan said that the farmers of Chhattisgarh will not be allowed to face any problem at the central level, for this central and state governments will continue to work together. Shri Chouhan assured that the M/o Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Department will provide full support at its level for the development of Chhattisgarh. He also mentioned the central government's policy to promote pulses and oilseeds. Shri Chouhan said that there is ample opportunity to promote maize and soybean in Chhattisgarh. The Union Minister said that there will be adequate availability of inputs like fertilizers, seeds etc. in the Kharif season and he gave instructions to the concerned officials.
On this occasion, Union Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Secretary Shri Sanjeev Chopra along with senior officials of the Central and State Agriculture and Horticulture departments were also present.