सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि संलग्न क्षेत्रांच्या उत्पादन मूल्यावरील सांख्यिकी अहवाल 2024 चे प्रकाशन
21 JUN 2024 6:02PM by PIB Mumbai
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्याराष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने, ‘कृषी आणि संलग्न क्षेत्रांतील उत्पादन मूल्यावरील सांख्यिकी अहवाल 2024’, प्रकाशित केला.
· हे प्रकाशन एक सर्वसमावेशक आणि अभ्यासपूर्ण दस्तऐवज असून, 2011-12 ते 2022-23 या कालावधीत कृषी, पशुधन, वनीकरण आणि मासेमारी क्षेत्रातील उत्पादनांच्या मूल्यांचे तपशीलवार तक्ते आणि विश्लेषण प्रदान करते.
· मंत्रालयाच्या वेबसाइटवर (https://mospi.gov.in) ‘कृषी आणि संलग्न क्षेत्रांतील उत्पादन मूल्यावरील सांख्यिकी अहवाल 2024’ हे प्रकाशन उपलब्ध आहे.
ठळक मुद्दे:
2022-23 मध्ये कृषी आणि संलग्न क्षेत्राच्या उत्पादनाच्या एकूण मूल्यामध्ये पीक, पशुधन, वनीकरण आणि मासेमारी उप-क्षेत्रांचा वाटा अनुक्रमे 54.3%, 30.9%, 7.9% आणि 6.9% इतका होता.
छायाचित्र 1: कृषी आणि संबंधित क्षेत्रांच्या स्थिर किमतींवर आधारित सकल उत्पादन मूल्यामध्ये कृषी, पशुधन, वनीकरण आणि मासेमारी या क्षेत्रांचा वाटा (%)
· 2022-23 मध्ये पीक उप-क्षेत्राच्या एकूण उत्पादनात 'तृणधान्ये' (27.3%) आणि 'फळे व भाजीपाला' (28.3%) या सर्वात मोठ्या पीक उपक्षेत्रांचा एकत्रित वाटा 55% पेक्षा जास्त होता.
· ‘पशुधनउप-क्षेत्राचे उत्पादन 2011-12 मधील ₹487.8 हजार कोटींवरून सातत्त्याने वाढ नोंदवत 2022-23 मध्ये ₹878.5 हजार कोटींवर पोहोचले. 2022-23 मध्ये पशुधन उप-क्षेत्राच्या उत्पादनात दूध, मांस आणि अंडी यांचा वाटा अनुक्रमे 66.5%, 23.6% आणि 3.7% इतका होता.
· 2022-23 मध्ये औद्योगिक लाकूड, इंधनाचे लाकूड आणि लाकूड यांची वन उप-क्षेत्र उत्पादनाच्या एकूण मूल्यातील टक्केवारी अनुक्रमे सुमारे 68%, 20% आणि 12% इतकी राहिली.
· मासेमारी आणि मत्स्यपालन उप-क्षेत्राचे उत्पादन 2011-12 मधील सुमारे ₹80 हजार कोटींवरून 2022-23 मध्ये सुमारे ₹195 हजार कोटीवर पोहोचले.

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024
21 JUN 2024 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is releasing Publication- ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024’.
1. The publication is a comprehensive and insightful document which provides detailed tables and analysis of values of output of Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Fishing sectors from 2011-12 to 2022-23. This detailed publication comes after the major aggregates at all India level are published in the form of National Accounts Statistics based on the press release of First Revised Estimates (FRE)/ Second Revised Estimates (SRE) (released on February 28th/29th).
2. The publication ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024’ is available at the website of Ministry (https://mospi.gov.in).
Key Highlights:
• The shares of Crop, Livestock, Forestry and Fishing sub-sectors in value of output of Agriculture and allied sector were 54.3%, 30.9%, 7.9% and 6.9% respectively in 2022-23.
Fig 1: Shares (%) of agriculture, livestock, forestry and fishing in total GVO of Agriculture and allied sectors at constant prices
•
• Two largest groups of crops sub-sector namely ‘cereals’ (27.3%) and ‘fruits and vegetables’ (28.3%) together accounted for more than 55% in 2022-23 in total output of crop sub-sector. As a group, GVO of cereals, at ₹336.4 thousand crore, was highest among all the crop-groups in 2011-12. However, in 2022-23, GVO of ‘fruits and vegetables’ was ₹434.7 thousand crore, about ₹15 thousand crore higher than that of cereals. Uttar Pradesh exhibits highest value of output of cereals whereas highest value of output of fruits and vegetables is in West Bengal in 2022-23.
• The output of ‘livestock’ sub-sector increased steadily from ₹487.8 thousand crore in 2011-12 to ₹878.5 thousand crore in 2022-23. The share of milk, meat and eggs in output of livestock sub-sector was 66.5%, 23.6% and 3.7% respectively in 2022-23. Rajasthan (12.5%) and Uttar Pradesh (12.3%) together accounted for about a quarter of output of livestock sub-sector at constant prices in 2022-23.
• The percentage share of value of output from industrial wood, fuelwood and Non-Timber Forest Products to total value of output of forestry sub-sector is about 68%, 20% and 12% respectively in 2022-23.
• The output of fishing and aquaculture sub-sector increased steadily from about ₹80 thousand crore in 2011-12 to about ₹195 thousand crore in 2022-23. Andhra Pradesh remained the largest producer of fishing and aquaculture during the period 2015-16 to 2022-23 and, its share in all-India output increased from 17.7% in 2011-12 to almost 40.9% in 2022-23.