सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्रों से उत्पादन के मूल्य पर सांख्यिकीय रिपोर्ट 2024 का प्रकाशन जारी
21 JUN 2024 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ), सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) प्रकाशन- 'कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्रों से उत्पादन के मूल्य पर सांख्यिकीय रिपोर्ट 2024' जारी कर रहा है।
- यह प्रकाशन एक व्यापक और व्यावहारिक दस्तावेज है जो 2011-12 से 2022-23 तक कृषि, पशुधन, वानिकी और मत्स्य पालन क्षेत्रों के उत्पादन के मूल्यों की विस्तृत तालिकाएं और विश्लेषण प्रदान करता है। यह विस्तृत प्रकाशन अखिल भारतीय स्तर पर प्रमुख समुच्चय के बाद आता है, जो पहले संशोधित अनुमान (एफआरई) / दूसरे संशोधित अनुमान (एसआरई) (28/29 फरवरी को जारी) की प्रेस विज्ञप्ति के आधार पर राष्ट्रीय लेखा सांख्यिकी के रूप में प्रकाशित होते हैं।
- ‘कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्रों से उत्पादन के मूल्य पर सांख्यिकीय रिपोर्ट 2024’ प्रकाशन मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट (https://mospi.gov.in) पर उपलब्ध है।
प्रमुख विशेषताएं:
- कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्र के उत्पादन के मूल्य में फसल, पशुधन, वानिकी और मत्स्य पालन उप-क्षेत्रों की हिस्सेदारी 2022-23 में क्रमशः 54.3%, 30.9%, 7.9% और 6.9% थी।
चित्र 1: स्थिर मूल्यों पर कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्रों के कुल जी.वी.ओ. में कृषि, पशुधन, वानिकी एवं मत्स्य पालन का हिस्सा (%)
- फसल उप-क्षेत्र के दो सबसे बड़े समूह अर्थात् ‘अनाज’ (27.3%) और ‘फल और सब्ज़ियां’ (28.3%) ने मिलकर 2022-23 में फसल उप-क्षेत्र के कुल उत्पादन में 55% से अधिक का योगदान दिया। एक समूह के रूप में, अनाज का जीओवी ₹336.4 हज़ार करोड़ था, जो 2011-12 में सभी फसल-समूहों में सबसे अधिक था। हालांकि, 2022-23 में, ‘फल और सब्ज़ियों’ का जीओवी ₹434.7 हज़ार करोड़ था, जो अनाज से लगभग ₹15 हज़ार करोड़ अधिक था। 2022-23 में अनाज के उत्पादन का उच्चतम मूल्य उत्तर प्रदेश में है, जबकि फलों और सब्ज़ियों का उत्पादन का उच्चतम मूल्य पश्चिम बंगाल में है।
- पशुधन उप-क्षेत्र का उत्पादन 2011-12 में ₹487.8 हज़ार करोड़ से बढ़कर 2022-23 में ₹878.5 हज़ार करोड़ हो गया। पशुधन उप-क्षेत्र के उत्पादन में दूध, मांस और अंडों की हिस्सेदारी 2022-23 में क्रमशः 66.5%, 23.6% और 3.7% थी। राजस्थान (12.5%) और उत्तर प्रदेश (12.3%) ने मिलकर 2022-23 में स्थिर मूल्यों पर पशुधन उप-क्षेत्र के उत्पादन का लगभग एक चौथाई हिस्सा हासिल किया।
- वानिकी उप-क्षेत्र के कुल उत्पादन मूल्य में औद्योगिक लकड़ी, ईंधन लकड़ी और गैर-लकड़ी वन उत्पादों से उत्पादन के मूल्य का प्रतिशत हिस्सा 2022-23 में क्रमशः लगभग 68%, 20% और 12% है।
- मत्स्य पालन और जलीय कृषि उप-क्षेत्र का उत्पादन 2011-12 में लगभग ₹80 हज़ार करोड़ से बढ़कर 2022-23 में लगभग ₹195 हज़ार करोड़ हो गया। 2015-16 से 2022-23 की अवधि के दौरान आंध्र प्रदेश मत्स्य पालन और जलीय कृषि का सबसे बड़ा उत्पादक बना रहा और अखिल भारतीय उत्पादन में इसकी हिस्सेदारी 2011-12 में 17.7% से बढ़कर 2022-23 में लगभग 40.9% हो गई।

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Release of Publication ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024
21 JUN 2024 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) is releasing Publication- ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024’.
1. The publication is a comprehensive and insightful document which provides detailed tables and analysis of values of output of Agriculture, Livestock, Forestry and Fishing sectors from 2011-12 to 2022-23. This detailed publication comes after the major aggregates at all India level are published in the form of National Accounts Statistics based on the press release of First Revised Estimates (FRE)/ Second Revised Estimates (SRE) (released on February 28th/29th).
2. The publication ‘Statistical Report on Value of Output from Agriculture and Allied Sectors 2024’ is available at the website of Ministry (https://mospi.gov.in).
Key Highlights:
• The shares of Crop, Livestock, Forestry and Fishing sub-sectors in value of output of Agriculture and allied sector were 54.3%, 30.9%, 7.9% and 6.9% respectively in 2022-23.
Fig 1: Shares (%) of agriculture, livestock, forestry and fishing in total GVO of Agriculture and allied sectors at constant prices
•
• Two largest groups of crops sub-sector namely ‘cereals’ (27.3%) and ‘fruits and vegetables’ (28.3%) together accounted for more than 55% in 2022-23 in total output of crop sub-sector. As a group, GVO of cereals, at ₹336.4 thousand crore, was highest among all the crop-groups in 2011-12. However, in 2022-23, GVO of ‘fruits and vegetables’ was ₹434.7 thousand crore, about ₹15 thousand crore higher than that of cereals. Uttar Pradesh exhibits highest value of output of cereals whereas highest value of output of fruits and vegetables is in West Bengal in 2022-23.
• The output of ‘livestock’ sub-sector increased steadily from ₹487.8 thousand crore in 2011-12 to ₹878.5 thousand crore in 2022-23. The share of milk, meat and eggs in output of livestock sub-sector was 66.5%, 23.6% and 3.7% respectively in 2022-23. Rajasthan (12.5%) and Uttar Pradesh (12.3%) together accounted for about a quarter of output of livestock sub-sector at constant prices in 2022-23.
• The percentage share of value of output from industrial wood, fuelwood and Non-Timber Forest Products to total value of output of forestry sub-sector is about 68%, 20% and 12% respectively in 2022-23.
• The output of fishing and aquaculture sub-sector increased steadily from about ₹80 thousand crore in 2011-12 to about ₹195 thousand crore in 2022-23. Andhra Pradesh remained the largest producer of fishing and aquaculture during the period 2015-16 to 2022-23 and, its share in all-India output increased from 17.7% in 2011-12 to almost 40.9% in 2022-23.