Ministry of Labour & Employment
16.47 lakh new workers enrolled under ESI Scheme in the month of April, 2024
7.84 lakh young employees upto the age group of 25 years constitute new registrations
3.38 lakh female employees enrolled in the ESI Scheme
Around 18,490 new establishments registered under ESI Scheme in the month of April, 2024
Benefits of ESI Scheme extended to 53 transgender employees in April, 2024
19 JUN 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The provisional payroll data of ESIC reveals that 16.47 lakh new employees have been added in the month of April, 2024.
Around 18,490 new establishments have been brought under the social security ambit of the ESI Scheme in the month of April, 2024 thus ensuring social security to more workers.
Through the data, it is noticeable that more jobs have been generated for the youth of the nation as out of the total 16.47 lakh employees added during the month, 7.84 lakh employees amounting to around 47.60% of the total registrations belong to the age group of upto 25 years.
Also, the gender-wise analysis of the payroll data indicates that net enrolment of female members has been 3.38 lakh in April, 2024. Besides, a total of 53 transgender employees have also got registered under ESI Scheme in the month of April, 2024 which attests the commitment of ESIC to deliver its benefits to every section of the society.
The payroll data is provisional since the data generation is a continuous exercise.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
اپریل 2024 کے مہینے میں ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت 16.47 لاکھ نئے کارکنوں کا اندراج کیا گیا
پچیس سال کی عمر تک کے 7.84 لاکھ نوجوان ملازمین کا نیا رجسٹریشن ہوا
ای ایس آئی اسکیم میں 3.38 لاکھ خاتون ملازمین کا اندراج کیا گیا
اپریل 2024 کے مہینے میں تقریباً 18490 نئے ادارے ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہوئے
ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے فوائد اپریل 2024 میں 53 تیسری صنف کے ملازمین تک پہنچائے گئے
19 JUN 2024 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
ای ایس آئی سی کے عارضی پے رول کے اعداد و شمار سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ اپریل 2024 کے مہینے میں 16.47 لاکھ نئے ملازمین کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
اپریل 2024 کے مہینے میں و ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے سماجی تحفظ کے دائرے تحت تقریباً 18490 نئے اداروں کو لایا گیا ہے اس طرح زیادہ کارکنوں کو سماجی تحفظ کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔
ان اعداد و شمار کے ذریعے، یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے مزید ملازمتیں پیدا کی گئیں کیونکہ اس ماہ کے دوران شامل کیے گئے کل 16.47 لاکھ ملازمین میں سے 7.84 لاکھ ملازمین جو کہ کل رجسٹریشنز کا تقریباً 47.60 فیصد بنتا ہے، 25 سال تک کی عمر کے گروپ سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ، پے رول کے اعداد و شمار کے صنفی تجزیہ سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ اپریل، 2024 میں خاتون اراکین کا خالص اندراج 3.38 لاکھ رہا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، اپریل، 2024 کے مہینے میں کل تیسری صنف کے53 ملازمین نے بھی ای ایس آئی اسکیم کے تحت رجسٹریشن کروایا ہے جو معاشرے کے ہر طبقے تک اس کے فوائد پہنچانے کے لیے ای ایس آئی سی کے عزم کی تصدیق کرتا ہے۔
پے رول ڈیٹا عارضی ہے کیونکہ ڈیٹا جنریشن ایک جاری رہنے والی مشق ہے۔